12. Telstra Rally Australia 1999
4. 11. – 7. 11. 1999, Perth • gravel 395.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1424.33 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:55.8 | 67.
1. class N2 67. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
68.4 km/h 9.23 s/km |
1:55.8 | 67.
1. class N2 67. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS2 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:28.7 | 62.
1. class N2 62. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
91.4 km/h 9.79 s/km |
5:24.5 | 65.
1. class N2 65. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS3 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:37.8 | 66.
2. class N2 66. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
88.3 km/h 10.12 s/km |
10:02.3 | 64.
1. class N2 64. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:37.8 | 64.
1. class N2 64. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
88.3 km/h 10.65 s/km |
14:40.1 | 62.
1. class N2 62. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (28.59 km) | 21:58.4 | 64.
3. class N2 64. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
78.1 km/h 12.74 s/km |
36:38.5 | 61.
2. class N2 61. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS6 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:44.7 | 59.
1. class N2 59. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
70.8 km/h 9.91 s/km |
40:23.2 | 61.
2. class N2 61. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS7 Kevs (10.18 km) | 7:44.4 | 62.
2. class N2 62. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
78.9 km/h 11.39 s/km |
48:07.6 | 58.
1. class N2 58. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS8 Flynns (34.01 km) | 26:07.6 | 61.
3. class N2 61. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
78.1 km/h 10.81 s/km |
1:14:15.2 | 57.
1. class N2 57. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS9 Helena (30.05 km) | 22:14.3 | 54.
1. class N2 54. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
81.1 km/h 11.23 s/km |
1:36:29.5 | 53.
1. class N2 53. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS10 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 3:58.6 | 56.
1. class N2 56. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
66.7 km/h 13.60 s/km |
1:40:28.1 | 53.
1. class N2 53. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:59.6 | 60.
2. class N2 60. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
66.2 km/h 10.73 s/km |
1:42:57.7 0:30 |
54.
2. class N2 54. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:30 | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Murray Pines 1 (18.53 km) | 14:21.4 | 53.
2. class N2 53. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
77.4 km/h 11.07 s/km |
1:57:19.1 0:30 |
51.
2. class N2 51. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS13 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 6:16.3 | 55.
3. class N2 55. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
78.4 km/h 10.84 s/km |
2:03:35.4 0:30 |
51.
2. class N2 51. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 12:20.3 | 51.
2. class N2 51. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
77.3 km/h 10.25 s/km |
2:15:55.7 0:30 |
49.
2. class N2 49. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 26:35.0 | 48.
2. class N2 48. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 11.19 s/km |
2:42:30.7 0:30 |
47.
2. class N2 47. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS16 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 33:25.4 | 43.
2. class N2 43. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
81.5 km/h 10.23 s/km |
3:15:56.1 0:30 |
44.
2. class N2 44. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS17 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 12:18.2 | 45.
2. class N2 45. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
81.1 km/h 11.04 s/km |
3:28:14.3 0:30 |
43.
2. class N2 43. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS18 Murray Pines 2 (18.53 km) | 14:22.2 | 42.
1. class N2 42. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
77.4 km/h 11.49 s/km |
3:42:36.5 0:30 |
42.
2. class N2 42. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:58.8 | 44.
3. class N2 44. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
66.7 km/h 10.18 s/km |
3:44:35.3 0:30 |
41.
2. class N2 41. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Bunnings West (35.29 km) | 23:24.5 | 41.
1. class N2 41. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
90.5 km/h 9.80 s/km |
4:07:59.8 0:30 |
40.
2. class N2 40. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bunnings North (36.84 km) | 49:19.2 | 51.
5. class N2 51. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
44.8 km/h 48.08 s/km |
4:57:19.0 0:30 |
44.
3. class N2 44. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS22 Bunnings South (25.16 km) | 20:22.9 | 40.
1. class N2 40. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
74.1 km/h 12.47 s/km |
5:17:41.9 0:30 |
41.
2. class N2 41. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS23 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 2:08.7 | 41.
2. class N2 41. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
76.4 km/h 11.94 s/km |
5:22:30.6 3:10 |
42.
3. class N2 42. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
Penalty 2:40 |