12. Telstra Rally Australia 1999
4. 11. – 7. 11. 1999, Perth • gravel 395.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1424.33 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:51.0 | 61.
29. class N4 61. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
71.4 km/h 7.05 s/km |
1:51.0 | 61.
29. class N4 61. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS2 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:31.4 | 67.
31. class N4 67. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
90.3 km/h 10.30 s/km |
5:22.4 | 64.
31. class N4 64. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS3 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:42.5 | 68.
31. class N4 68. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
86.8 km/h 10.81 s/km |
10:04.9 | 66.
30. class N4 66. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:36.2 | 63.
31. class N4 63. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 10.41 s/km |
14:41.1 | 63.
29. class N4 63. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (28.59 km) | 20:31.2 | 55.
26. class N4 55. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
83.6 km/h 9.69 s/km |
35:12.3 | 57.
27. class N4 57. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS6 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:40.8 | 55.
26. class N4 55. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
72.1 km/h 9.03 s/km |
38:53.1 | 56.
26. class N4 56. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS7 Kevs (10.18 km) | 7:35.0 | 58.
26. class N4 58. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
80.5 km/h 10.47 s/km |
46:28.1 | 54.
25. class N4 54. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS8 Flynns (34.01 km) | 49:09.0 | 74.
30. class N4 74. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
41.5 km/h 51.43 s/km |
1:35:37.1 | 73.
30. class N4 73. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
SS9 Helena (30.05 km) | 22:28.8 | 57.
27. class N4 57. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
80.2 km/h 11.71 s/km |
1:58:05.9 | 70.
30. class N4 70. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
SS10 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 4:00.5 | 58.
28. class N4 58. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
66.2 km/h 14.03 s/km |
2:02:06.4 | 69.
30. class N4 69. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:56.4 | 54.
26. class N4 54. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
68.0 km/h 9.27 s/km |
2:06:02.8 2:00 |
70.
30. class N4 70. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
Penalty 2:00 | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Murray Pines 1 (18.53 km) | 14:28.1 | 55.
25. class N4 55. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
76.8 km/h 11.44 s/km |
2:20:30.9 2:00 |
64.
28. class N4 64. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
SS13 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 6:29.1 | 57.
26. class N4 57. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
75.8 km/h 12.41 s/km |
2:27:00.0 2:00 |
62.
27. class N4 62. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:55.7 | 49.
24. class N4 49. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 8.70 s/km |
2:38:55.7 2:00 |
60.
27. class N4 60. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 25:44.4 | 46.
24. class N4 46. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
82.7 km/h 9.76 s/km |
3:04:40.1 2:00 |
58.
27. class N4 58. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS16 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 33:36.7 | 44.
23. class N4 44. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
81.1 km/h 10.48 s/km |
3:38:16.8 2:00 |
55.
26. class N4 55. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS17 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 12:08.2 | 43.
24. class N4 43. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
82.2 km/h 10.44 s/km |
3:50:25.0 2:00 |
53.
25. class N4 53. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS18 Murray Pines 2 (18.53 km) | 14:24.6 | 44.
23. class N4 44. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
77.2 km/h 11.62 s/km |
4:04:49.6 2:00 |
51.
25. class N4 51. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:56.8 | 40.
22. class N4 40. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
67.8 km/h 9.27 s/km |
4:06:46.4 2:00 |
50.
24. class N4 50. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Bunnings West (35.29 km) | 28:12.6 | 50.
24. class N4 50. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
75.1 km/h 17.97 s/km |
4:34:59.0 2:00 |
51.
24. class N4 51. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bunnings North (36.84 km) | 27:19.2 | 40.
21. class N4 40. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
80.9 km/h 12.25 s/km |
5:02:18.2 2:00 |
47.
22. class N4 47. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS22 Bunnings South (25.16 km) | 19:33.2 | 39.
21. class N4 39. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
77.2 km/h 10.49 s/km |
5:21:51.4 2:00 |
44.
21. class N4 44. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS23 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:59.9 | 38.
20. class N4 38. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
82.0 km/h 8.72 s/km |
5:23:51.3 2:00 |
43.
21. class N4 43. WRC 25. Group N Cup |