12. Telstra Rally Australia 1999
4. 11. – 7. 11. 1999, Perth • gravel 395.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1424.33 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:43.7 | 25.
8. class N4 25. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
76.4 km/h 3.73 s/km |
1:43.7 | 25.
8. class N4 25. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS2 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:07.0 | 39.
15. class N4 39. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
102.0 km/h 5.70 s/km |
4:50.7 | 33.
12. class N4 33. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS3 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:05.4 | 39.
14. class N4 39. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
99.9 km/h 5.36 s/km |
8:56.1 | 33.
12. class N4 33. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 3:59.8 | 35.
13. class N4 35. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
102.2 km/h 5.07 s/km |
12:55.9 | 33.
12. class N4 33. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (28.59 km) | 18:30.0 | 33.
13. class N4 33. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
92.7 km/h 5.45 s/km |
31:25.9 | 31.
12. class N4 31. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS6 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:25.3 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
77.5 km/h 5.52 s/km |
34:51.2 | 30.
11. class N4 30. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS7 Kevs (10.18 km) | 6:48.2 | 31.
11. class N4 31. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
89.8 km/h 5.87 s/km |
41:39.4 | 28.
9. class N4 28. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS8 Flynns (34.01 km) | 23:11.3 | 30.
10. class N4 30. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
88.0 km/h 5.62 s/km |
1:04:50.7 | 26.
8. class N4 26. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS9 Helena (30.05 km) | 19:19.8 | 25.
7. class N4 25. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
93.3 km/h 5.42 s/km |
1:24:10.5 | 25.
8. class N4 25. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS10 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 3:18.9 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
80.0 km/h 4.62 s/km |
1:27:29.4 | 25.
8. class N4 25. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:45.1 | 22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 4.14 s/km |
1:29:14.5 | 25.
8. class N4 25. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Murray Pines 1 (18.53 km) | 12:20.2 | 26.
9. class N4 26. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
90.1 km/h 4.53 s/km |
1:41:34.7 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS13 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:26.1 | 26.
9. class N4 26. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
90.4 km/h 4.71 s/km |
1:47:00.8 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:48.8 | 26.
9. class N4 26. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
88.2 km/h 4.49 s/km |
1:57:49.6 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 22:44.5 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
93.6 km/h 4.69 s/km |
2:20:34.1 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS16 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 29:01.4 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
93.9 km/h 4.42 s/km |
2:49:35.5 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS17 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:39.8 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
93.6 km/h 5.12 s/km |
3:00:15.3 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS18 Murray Pines 2 (18.53 km) | 12:18.1 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
90.4 km/h 4.80 s/km |
3:12:33.4 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:45.3 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
75.2 km/h 4.05 s/km |
3:14:18.7 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Bunnings West (35.29 km) | 20:29.8 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
103.3 km/h 4.85 s/km |
3:34:48.5 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bunnings North (36.84 km) | 22:29.6 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
98.3 km/h 4.39 s/km |
3:57:18.1 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS22 Bunnings South (25.16 km) | 16:53.2 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
89.4 km/h 4.13 s/km |
4:14:11.3 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS23 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:47.8 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
91.2 km/h 4.29 s/km |
4:15:59.1 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 7. Group N Cup |