12. Telstra Rally Australia 1999
4. 11. – 7. 11. 1999, Perth • gravel 395.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1424.33 km • Other years
#28
Mitsubishi Ralliart Malaysia
N4
Final results
15. overall
4. class N4
15. WRC
4. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:40.9 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
78.5 km/h 2.45 s/km |
1:40.9 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS2 York Railway (5.30 km) | 2:54.8 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
109.2 km/h 3.40 s/km |
4:35.7 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS3 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 3:48.7 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
107.2 km/h 2.91 s/km |
8:24.4 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 3:44.2 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
109.3 km/h 2.78 s/km |
12:08.6 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (28.59 km) | 17:21.6 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
98.8 km/h 3.06 s/km |
29:30.2 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS6 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 9:48.3 | 79.
33. class N4 79. WRC 43. Group N Cup |
27.0 km/h 92.17 s/km |
39:18.5 | 57.
27. class N4 57. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS7 Kevs (10.18 km) | 6:15.6 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
97.6 km/h 2.67 s/km |
45:34.1 | 51.
22. class N4 51. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS8 Flynns (34.01 km) | 21:32.6 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
94.7 km/h 2.72 s/km |
1:07:06.7 | 36.
14. class N4 36. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS9 Helena (30.05 km) | 19:35.0 | 27.
8. class N4 27. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
92.1 km/h 5.93 s/km |
1:26:41.7 | 34.
13. class N4 34. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS10 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 3:12.0 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
82.9 km/h 3.05 s/km |
1:29:53.7 | 33.
12. class N4 33. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:41.6 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
78.0 km/h 2.55 s/km |
1:31:45.3 0:10 |
33.
12. class N4 33. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Murray Pines 1 (18.53 km) | 11:47.2 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
94.3 km/h 2.75 s/km |
1:43:32.5 0:10 |
26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS13 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:11.1 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
94.8 km/h 2.88 s/km |
1:48:43.6 0:10 |
26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:16.3 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
92.8 km/h 2.44 s/km |
1:58:59.9 0:10 |
24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 21:34.9 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
98.6 km/h 2.73 s/km |
2:20:34.8 0:10 |
22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS16 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 27:48.1 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
98.0 km/h 2.80 s/km |
2:48:22.9 0:10 |
17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS17 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:14.1 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
97.5 km/h 3.58 s/km |
2:58:37.0 0:10 |
17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS18 Murray Pines 2 (18.53 km) | 11:48.8 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
94.1 km/h 3.22 s/km |
3:10:25.8 0:10 |
17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:42.0 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 2.55 s/km |
3:12:07.8 0:10 |
15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Bunnings West (35.29 km) | 19:33.5 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
108.3 km/h 3.26 s/km |
3:31:41.3 0:10 |
15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bunnings North (36.84 km) | 22:01.1 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
100.4 km/h 3.62 s/km |
3:53:42.4 0:10 |
15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS22 Bunnings South (25.16 km) | 16:40.8 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
90.5 km/h 3.64 s/km |
4:10:23.2 0:10 |
15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS23 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:45.6 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
93.1 km/h 3.48 s/km |
4:12:08.8 0:10 |
15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |