3. 555 China Rally 1999
17. 9. – 19. 9. 1999, Huairou, Jin Shan Ling • gravel 385.72 km - (cancelled 66.14 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Qi Dao He 1 (9.03 km) | 9:21.5 | 34.
2. class N2 34. WRC 26. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
57.9 km/h 15.48 s/km |
9:21.5 | 34.
2. class N2 34. WRC 26. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 Zhung Hu Gou Men 1 (33.07 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS3 Da Xi Shan 1 (26.46 km) | 28:53.0 | 41.
8. class N2 41. WRC 33. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
55.0 km/h 20.17 s/km |
38:14.5 | 37.
5. class N2 37. WRC 29. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Tou Dao Xue 1 (7.00 km) | 9:22.1 | 39.
6. class N2 39. WRC 31. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
44.8 km/h 23.34 s/km |
47:36.6 | 35.
4. class N2 35. WRC 27. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Qi Dao He 2 (9.03 km) | 9:40.6 | 35.
3. class N2 35. WRC 27. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
56.0 km/h 19.10 s/km |
57:17.2 | 33.
3. class N2 33. WRC 25. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Zhung Hu Gou Men 2 (33.07 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS7 Da Xi Shan 2 (26.46 km) | 28:24.2 | 28.
2. class N2 28. WRC 21. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
55.9 km/h 19.97 s/km |
1:25:51.4 0:10 |
28.
2. class N2 28. WRC 21. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
|
Penalty 0:10 | ||||||
SS8 Tou Dao Xue 2 (7.00 km) | 9:09.3 | 27.
1. class N2 27. WRC 21. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
45.9 km/h 23.67 s/km |
1:35:00.7 0:10 |
26.
1. class N2 26. WRC 20. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Si Dao Dian 1 (15.94 km) | 16:00.1 | 37.
10. class N2 37. WRC 31. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
59.8 km/h 30.39 s/km |
1:51:00.8 0:10 |
29.
3. class N2 29. WRC 23. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
|
SS10 Di Shui Hu 1 (12.47 km) | 13:08.3 | 22.
1. class N2 22. WRC 16. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
56.9 km/h 12.32 s/km |
2:04:09.1 0:10 |
26.
2. class N2 26. WRC 20. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 Dao De Gou 1 (19.78 km) | 19:46.0 | 23.
2. class N2 23. WRC 17. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
60.0 km/h 17.79 s/km |
2:23:55.1 0:10 |
25.
2. class N2 25. WRC 19. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
|
SS12 Hei Niu Shan 1 (25.88 km) | 19:05.2 | 21.
1. class N2 21. WRC 15. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
81.4 km/h 11.56 s/km |
2:43:00.3 0:10 |
23.
2. class N2 23. WRC 17. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Si Dao Dian 2 (15.94 km) | 10:33.8 | 19.
1. class N2 19. WRC 13. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
90.5 km/h 10.76 s/km |
2:53:34.1 0:10 |
23.
2. class N2 23. WRC 17. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 Di Shui Hu 2 (12.47 km) | 12:54.0 | 19.
1. class N2 19. WRC 13. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
58.0 km/h 12.64 s/km |
3:06:28.1 0:10 |
23.
2. class N2 23. WRC 17. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Dao De Gou 2 (19.78 km) | 20:21.1 | 20.
1. class N2 20. WRC 14. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
58.3 km/h 20.52 s/km |
3:26:49.2 0:10 |
22.
2. class N2 22. WRC 16. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 Hei Niu Shan 2 (25.88 km) | 58:58.5 | 29.
8. class N2 29. WRC 24. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
26.3 km/h 103.26 s/km |
4:25:47.7 0:10 |
27.
6. class N2 27. WRC 22. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS17 Cha Doa Kou 1 (7.41 km) | Retired |