3. 555 China Rally 1999
17. 9. – 19. 9. 1999, Huairou, Jin Shan Ling • gravel 385.72 km - (cancelled 66.14 km) • Other years
#58
Shanghai 333 Rally Team
N2
Final results
21. overall
2. class N2
21. WRC
16. APRC
13. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Qi Dao He 1 (9.03 km) | 10:22.2 | 49.
11. class N2 49. WRC 41. APRC 32. Group N Cup |
52.2 km/h 22.20 s/km |
10:22.2 | 49.
11. class N2 49. WRC 41. APRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS2 Zhung Hu Gou Men 1 (33.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS3 Da Xi Shan 1 (26.46 km) | 31:17.1 | 52.
15. class N2 52. WRC 44. APRC 34. Group N Cup |
50.7 km/h 25.62 s/km |
41:39.3 | 50.
14. class N2 50. WRC 42. APRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS4 Tou Dao Xue 1 (7.00 km) | 9:59.6 | 46.
13. class N2 46. WRC 38. APRC 32. Group N Cup |
42.0 km/h 28.70 s/km |
52:38.9 1:00 |
49.
14. class N2 49. WRC 41. APRC 34. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:00 | |||||
SS5 Qi Dao He 2 (9.03 km) | 11:39.1 | 47.
12. class N2 47. WRC 39. APRC 33. Group N Cup |
46.5 km/h 32.23 s/km |
1:04:18.0 1:00 |
46.
11. class N2 46. WRC 38. APRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS6 Zhung Hu Gou Men 2 (33.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 Da Xi Shan 2 (26.46 km) | 35:34.4 | 39.
8. class N2 39. WRC 32. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
44.6 km/h 36.23 s/km |
1:39:52.4 1:00 |
39.
8. class N2 39. WRC 32. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS8 Tou Dao Xue 2 (7.00 km) | 11:33.5 | 36.
7. class N2 36. WRC 30. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
36.3 km/h 44.27 s/km |
1:51:25.9 1:00 |
36.
7. class N2 36. WRC 30. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Si Dao Dian 1 (15.94 km) | 12:22.8 | 30.
4. class N2 30. WRC 24. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
77.3 km/h 16.76 s/km |
2:03:48.7 1:00 |
36.
7. class N2 36. WRC 30. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS10 Di Shui Hu 1 (12.47 km) | 13:31.7 | 26.
3. class N2 26. WRC 20. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
55.3 km/h 14.19 s/km |
2:17:20.4 1:00 |
34.
7. class N2 34. WRC 28. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS11 Dao De Gou 1 (19.78 km) | 21:20.4 | 30.
6. class N2 30. WRC 24. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
55.6 km/h 22.56 s/km |
2:38:40.8 1:00 |
33.
7. class N2 33. WRC 27. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS12 Hei Niu Shan 1 (25.88 km) | 21:35.4 | 28.
5. class N2 28. WRC 22. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
71.9 km/h 17.37 s/km |
3:00:16.2 1:00 |
28.
5. class N2 28. WRC 22. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS13 Si Dao Dian 2 (15.94 km) | 12:17.5 | 26.
3. class N2 26. WRC 20. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
77.8 km/h 17.26 s/km |
3:12:33.7 1:00 |
28.
5. class N2 28. WRC 22. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS14 Di Shui Hu 2 (12.47 km) | 13:22.6 | 25.
3. class N2 25. WRC 19. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
55.9 km/h 14.93 s/km |
3:25:56.3 1:00 |
27.
4. class N2 27. WRC 21. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS15 Dao De Gou 2 (19.78 km) | 26:09.9 | 31.
8. class N2 31. WRC 25. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
45.4 km/h 38.15 s/km |
3:52:06.2 1:00 |
27.
4. class N2 27. WRC 21. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS16 Hei Niu Shan 2 (25.88 km) | 26:47.4 | 23.
3. class N2 23. WRC 18. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
58.0 km/h 28.64 s/km |
4:18:53.6 1:00 |
25.
4. class N2 25. WRC 20. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Cha Doa Kou 1 (7.41 km) | 8:37.4 | 21.
2. class N2 21. WRC 16. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
51.6 km/h 24.30 s/km |
4:27:31.0 1:00 |
23.
3. class N2 23. WRC 18. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS18 Bei Gou 1 (19.15 km) | 20:07.5 | 22.
3. class N2 22. WRC 17. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
57.1 km/h 21.50 s/km |
4:47:38.5 1:00 |
23.
3. class N2 23. WRC 18. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS19 Wu Ying Zi 1 (16.67 km) | 15:31.2 | 20.
1. class N2 20. WRC 15. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
64.4 km/h 18.92 s/km |
5:04:09.7 2:00 |
23.
3. class N2 23. WRC 18. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:00 | |||||
SS20 Cha Doa Kou 2 (7.41 km) | 8:13.4 | 20.
1. class N2 20. WRC 15. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
54.1 km/h 19.43 s/km |
5:12:23.1 2:00 |
22.
2. class N2 22. WRC 17. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bei Gou 2 (19.15 km) | 19:05.8 | 20.
1. class N2 20. WRC 15. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
60.2 km/h 18.77 s/km |
5:31:28.9 2:00 |
21.
2. class N2 21. WRC 16. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS22 Wu Ying Zi 2 (16.67 km) | 13:51.1 | 19.
1. class N2 19. WRC 14. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
72.2 km/h 13.98 s/km |
5:45:20.0 2:00 |
21.
2. class N2 21. WRC 16. APRC 13. Group N Cup |