3. 555 China Rally 1999
17. 9. – 19. 9. 1999, Huairou, Jin Shan Ling • gravel 385.72 km - (cancelled 66.14 km) • Other years
#50
Chongqin Changsong Rally Club
N2
Final results
19. overall
1. class N2
19. WRC
14. APRC
11. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Qi Dao He 1 (9.03 km) | 9:51.7 | 44.
7. class N2 44. WRC 36. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
54.9 km/h 18.83 s/km |
9:51.7 | 44.
7. class N2 44. WRC 36. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS2 Zhung Hu Gou Men 1 (33.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS3 Da Xi Shan 1 (26.46 km) | 28:31.8 | 39.
6. class N2 39. WRC 31. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
55.6 km/h 19.37 s/km |
38:23.5 | 39.
6. class N2 39. WRC 31. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS4 Tou Dao Xue 1 (7.00 km) | 9:21.5 | 38.
5. class N2 38. WRC 30. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
44.9 km/h 23.26 s/km |
47:45.0 | 36.
5. class N2 36. WRC 28. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS5 Qi Dao He 2 (9.03 km) | 9:36.0 | 34.
2. class N2 34. WRC 26. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
56.4 km/h 18.59 s/km |
57:21.0 | 34.
4. class N2 34. WRC 26. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS6 Zhung Hu Gou Men 2 (33.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 Da Xi Shan 2 (26.46 km) | 28:14.5 | 27.
1. class N2 27. WRC 20. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
56.2 km/h 19.60 s/km |
1:25:45.5 0:10 |
27.
1. class N2 27. WRC 20. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS8 Tou Dao Xue 2 (7.00 km) | 9:18.8 | 28.
2. class N2 28. WRC 22. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
45.1 km/h 25.03 s/km |
1:35:04.3 0:10 |
27.
2. class N2 27. WRC 21. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Si Dao Dian 1 (15.94 km) | 11:04.7 | 22.
1. class N2 22. WRC 16. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
86.3 km/h 11.86 s/km |
1:46:09.0 0:10 |
25.
1. class N2 25. WRC 19. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS10 Di Shui Hu 1 (12.47 km) | 13:15.6 | 23.
2. class N2 23. WRC 17. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
56.4 km/h 12.90 s/km |
1:59:24.6 0:10 |
24.
1. class N2 24. WRC 18. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS11 Dao De Gou 1 (19.78 km) | 18:56.6 | 21.
1. class N2 21. WRC 15. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
62.7 km/h 15.29 s/km |
2:18:21.2 0:10 |
21.
1. class N2 21. WRC 15. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS12 Hei Niu Shan 1 (25.88 km) | 20:00.2 | 23.
2. class N2 23. WRC 17. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 13.69 s/km |
2:39:11.4 1:00 |
21.
1. class N2 21. WRC 15. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:50 | |||||
SS13 Si Dao Dian 2 (15.94 km) | 10:46.9 | 21.
2. class N2 21. WRC 15. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
88.7 km/h 11.58 s/km |
2:49:58.3 1:00 |
20.
1. class N2 20. WRC 14. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS14 Di Shui Hu 2 (12.47 km) | 12:55.1 | 20.
2. class N2 20. WRC 14. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
57.9 km/h 12.73 s/km |
3:02:53.4 1:00 |
20.
1. class N2 20. WRC 14. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS15 Dao De Gou 2 (19.78 km) | 20:24.5 | 21.
2. class N2 21. WRC 15. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
58.2 km/h 20.69 s/km |
3:23:17.9 1:00 |
20.
1. class N2 20. WRC 14. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS16 Hei Niu Shan 2 (25.88 km) | 25:29.7 | 22.
2. class N2 22. WRC 17. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
60.9 km/h 25.64 s/km |
3:48:47.6 1:00 |
20.
1. class N2 20. WRC 15. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Cha Doa Kou 1 (7.41 km) | 8:51.6 | 23.
4. class N2 23. WRC 18. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
50.2 km/h 26.22 s/km |
3:57:39.2 1:00 |
19.
1. class N2 19. WRC 14. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS18 Bei Gou 1 (19.15 km) | 21:22.0 | 25.
5. class N2 25. WRC 20. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
53.8 km/h 25.39 s/km |
4:19:01.2 1:00 |
20.
1. class N2 20. WRC 15. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS19 Wu Ying Zi 1 (16.67 km) | 16:28.6 | 23.
4. class N2 23. WRC 18. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
60.7 km/h 22.36 s/km |
4:35:59.8 1:30 |
20.
1. class N2 20. WRC 15. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:30 | |||||
SS20 Cha Doa Kou 2 (7.41 km) | 8:45.9 | 24.
5. class N2 24. WRC 19. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
50.7 km/h 23.82 s/km |
4:44:45.7 1:30 |
20.
1. class N2 20. WRC 15. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bei Gou 2 (19.15 km) | 19:56.7 | 24.
5. class N2 24. WRC 19. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
57.6 km/h 21.43 s/km |
5:04:42.4 1:30 |
19.
1. class N2 19. WRC 14. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS22 Wu Ying Zi 2 (16.67 km) | 15:03.6 | 24.
5. class N2 24. WRC 19. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
66.4 km/h 18.33 s/km |
5:19:46.0 1:30 |
19.
1. class N2 19. WRC 14. APRC 11. Group N Cup |