3. 555 China Rally 1999
17. 9. – 19. 9. 1999, Huairou, Jin Shan Ling • gravel 385.72 km - (cancelled 66.14 km) • Other years
#33
Sun Tong Textile Racing Team
N4
Final results
16. overall
8. class N4
16. WRC
11. APRC
8. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Qi Dao He 1 (9.03 km) | 8:38.3 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 18. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
62.7 km/h 10.70 s/km |
8:38.3 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 18. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS2 Zhung Hu Gou Men 1 (33.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS3 Da Xi Shan 1 (26.46 km) | 25:27.6 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 18. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
62.4 km/h 12.41 s/km |
34:05.9 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 17. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS4 Tou Dao Xue 1 (7.00 km) | 8:34.1 | 29.
15. class N4 29. WRC 21. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
49.0 km/h 16.49 s/km |
42:40.0 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 16. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS5 Qi Dao He 2 (9.03 km) | 8:28.1 | 22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 14. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
64.0 km/h 11.07 s/km |
51:08.1 | 23.
11. class N4 23. WRC 15. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS6 Zhung Hu Gou Men 2 (33.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 Da Xi Shan 2 (26.46 km) | 25:38.4 | 23.
12. class N4 23. WRC 16. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
61.9 km/h 13.70 s/km |
1:16:46.5 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 14. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS8 Tou Dao Xue 2 (7.00 km) | 8:20.1 | 21.
11. class N4 21. WRC 15. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
50.4 km/h 16.64 s/km |
1:25:06.6 | 20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 14. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Si Dao Dian 1 (15.94 km) | 10:35.3 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 13. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
90.3 km/h 10.01 s/km |
1:35:41.9 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 13. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS10 Di Shui Hu 1 (12.47 km) | 12:30.9 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 13. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
59.8 km/h 9.32 s/km |
1:48:12.8 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS11 Dao De Gou 1 (19.78 km) | 17:38.9 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
67.2 km/h 11.36 s/km |
2:05:51.7 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS12 Hei Niu Shan 1 (25.88 km) | 18:33.0 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
83.7 km/h 10.32 s/km |
2:24:24.7 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS13 Si Dao Dian 2 (15.94 km) | 11:44.9 | 25.
14. class N4 25. WRC 19. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
81.4 km/h 15.22 s/km |
2:36:09.6 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 13. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS14 Di Shui Hu 2 (12.47 km) | 12:27.6 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 11. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
60.0 km/h 10.52 s/km |
2:48:37.2 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS15 Dao De Gou 2 (19.78 km) | 19:23.8 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 13. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
61.2 km/h 17.62 s/km |
3:08:01.0 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS16 Hei Niu Shan 2 (25.88 km) | 23:06.7 | 19.
11. class N4 19. WRC 14. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
67.2 km/h 20.12 s/km |
3:31:07.7 | 17.
9. class N4 17. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Cha Doa Kou 1 (7.41 km) | 7:20.3 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 11. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
60.6 km/h 13.90 s/km |
3:38:28.0 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 11. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS18 Bei Gou 1 (19.15 km) | 17:46.6 | 17.
9. class N4 17. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
64.6 km/h 14.15 s/km |
3:56:14.6 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 11. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS19 Wu Ying Zi 1 (16.67 km) | 13:53.1 | 17.
9. class N4 17. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
72.0 km/h 13.04 s/km |
4:10:07.7 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 11. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS20 Cha Doa Kou 2 (7.41 km) | 7:12.6 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 11. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
61.7 km/h 11.23 s/km |
4:17:20.3 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 11. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bei Gou 2 (19.15 km) | 16:37.6 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 11. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
69.1 km/h 11.03 s/km |
4:33:57.9 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 10. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS22 Wu Ying Zi 2 (16.67 km) | 12:46.6 | 17.
9. class N4 17. WRC 12. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
78.3 km/h 10.11 s/km |
4:46:44.5 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 11. APRC 8. Group N Cup |