3. 555 China Rally 1999
17. 9. – 19. 9. 1999, Huairou, Jin Shan Ling • gravel 385.72 km - (cancelled 66.14 km) • Other years
#28
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
Final results
14. overall
6. class N4
14. WRC
9. APRC
6. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Qi Dao He 1 (9.03 km) | 8:39.5 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 19. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
62.6 km/h 10.83 s/km |
8:39.5 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 12. Group N Cup 19. APRC |
SS2 Zhung Hu Gou Men 1 (33.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS3 Da Xi Shan 1 (26.46 km) | 24:36.9 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 16. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
64.5 km/h 10.49 s/km |
33:36.4 0:20 |
24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 9. Group N Cup 16. APRC |
Penalty 0:20 | |||||
SS4 Tou Dao Xue 1 (7.00 km) | 8:03.1 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 13. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
52.2 km/h 12.06 s/km |
41:39.5 0:20 |
22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 9. Group N Cup 14. APRC |
SS5 Qi Dao He 2 (9.03 km) | 8:22.7 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 13. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
64.7 km/h 10.48 s/km |
50:02.2 0:20 |
21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 9. Group N Cup 13. APRC |
SS6 Zhung Hu Gou Men 2 (33.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 Da Xi Shan 2 (26.46 km) | 24:30.3 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 13. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
64.8 km/h 11.13 s/km |
1:14:32.5 0:20 |
19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 8. Group N Cup 12. APRC |
SS8 Tou Dao Xue 2 (7.00 km) | 7:55.2 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 13. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
53.0 km/h 13.09 s/km |
1:22:27.7 0:20 |
19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 9. Group N Cup 13. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Si Dao Dian 1 (15.94 km) | 10:15.3 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 10. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
93.3 km/h 8.76 s/km |
1:32:43.0 0:20 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 8. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS10 Di Shui Hu 1 (12.47 km) | 12:04.0 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 10. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
62.0 km/h 7.16 s/km |
1:44:47.0 0:20 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 8. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS11 Dao De Gou 1 (19.78 km) | 17:37.9 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 11. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
67.3 km/h 11.31 s/km |
2:02:24.9 0:20 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 8. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS12 Hei Niu Shan 1 (25.88 km) | 17:28.4 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 11. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
88.9 km/h 7.82 s/km |
2:19:53.3 0:20 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 8. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS13 Si Dao Dian 2 (15.94 km) | 9:58.0 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 10. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
96.0 km/h 8.51 s/km |
2:29:51.3 0:20 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 8. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS14 Di Shui Hu 2 (12.47 km) | 11:53.6 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 9. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
62.9 km/h 7.79 s/km |
2:41:44.9 0:20 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 8. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS15 Dao De Gou 2 (19.78 km) | 17:59.6 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 11. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
66.0 km/h 13.37 s/km |
2:59:44.5 0:20 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 8. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS16 Hei Niu Shan 2 (25.88 km) | 19:23.1 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 10. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 11.48 s/km |
3:19:07.6 0:20 |
16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 8. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Cha Doa Kou 1 (7.41 km) | 6:57.5 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 9. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
63.9 km/h 10.82 s/km |
3:26:05.1 0:20 |
15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 7. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS18 Bei Gou 1 (19.15 km) | 16:24.1 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 9. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
70.1 km/h 9.84 s/km |
3:42:29.2 0:20 |
15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 7. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS19 Wu Ying Zi 1 (16.67 km) | 12:48.3 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 9. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
78.1 km/h 9.15 s/km |
3:55:17.5 0:20 |
15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 7. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS20 Cha Doa Kou 2 (7.41 km) | 6:47.8 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 9. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
65.4 km/h 7.88 s/km |
4:02:05.3 0:20 |
15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 7. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS21 Bei Gou 2 (19.15 km) | 15:46.2 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 8. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
72.9 km/h 8.35 s/km |
4:17:51.5 0:20 |
14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 6. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS22 Wu Ying Zi 2 (16.67 km) | 11:47.9 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 8. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
84.8 km/h 6.59 s/km |
4:29:39.4 0:20 |
14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 6. Group N Cup 9. APRC |