49. Neste Rally Finland 1999
20. 8. – 22. 8. 1999, Jyväskylä • gravel 377.26 km • total distance including road sections - 1218.42 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Parkkola (11.07 km) | 5:23.6 | 37.
8. class N4 37. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
123.2 km/h 2.59 s/km |
5:23.6 | 37.
8. class N4 37. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS2 Tiilimaa (10.26 km) | 5:34.8 | 32.
6. class N4 32. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
110.3 km/h 3.06 s/km |
10:58.4 | 33.
7. class N4 33. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS3 Mökkiperä (13.39 km) | 7:15.6 | 27.
4. class N4 27. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
110.7 km/h 2.94 s/km |
18:14.0 | 29.
5. class N4 29. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS4 Valkola (8.40 km) | 4:58.8 | 25.
3. class N4 25. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
101.2 km/h 2.75 s/km |
23:12.8 | 29.
5. class N4 29. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS5 Lankamaa (25.12 km) | 13:57.3 | 28.
4. class N4 28. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
108.0 km/h 2.89 s/km |
37:10.1 | 27.
4. class N4 27. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS6 Laukaa (12.36 km) | 6:50.3 | 27.
4. class N4 27. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
108.4 km/h 2.48 s/km |
44:00.4 | 27.
4. class N4 27. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS7 Hippos 1 (1.69 km) | 1:41.4 | 25.
6. class N4 25. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
60.0 km/h 3.91 s/km |
45:41.8 | 27.
4. class N4 27. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Leustu (23.57 km) | 12:57.3 | 23.
4. class N4 23. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
109.2 km/h 2.90 s/km |
58:39.1 | 25.
4. class N4 25. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS9 Vaheri 1 (31.03 km) | 16:52.5 | 22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
110.3 km/h 2.66 s/km |
1:15:31.6 | 25.
4. class N4 25. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS10 Juupajoki (30.39 km) | 16:29.2 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
110.6 km/h 2.29 s/km |
1:32:00.8 | 24.
3. class N4 24. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS11 Sahalahti (20.48 km) | 10:37.4 | 27.
6. class N4 27. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
115.7 km/h 2.51 s/km |
1:42:38.2 | 22.
3. class N4 22. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS12 Siitama (14.70 km) | 7:58.6 | 23.
5. class N4 23. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
110.6 km/h 2.40 s/km |
1:50:36.8 | 22.
3. class N4 22. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS13 Västilä (12.42 km) | 6:17.6 | 21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
118.4 km/h 1.97 s/km |
1:56:54.4 | 22.
3. class N4 22. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS14 Ouninpohja (34.21 km) | 18:02.3 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
113.8 km/h 2.81 s/km |
2:14:56.7 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS15 Vaheri 2 (31.03 km) | 16:58.2 | 24.
3. class N4 24. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
109.7 km/h 2.96 s/km |
2:31:54.9 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS16 Hippos 2 (1.69 km) | 1:40.8 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
60.4 km/h 3.43 s/km |
2:33:35.7 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS17 Hippos 3 (1.69 km) | 1:43.3 | 24.
5. class N4 24. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
58.9 km/h 5.92 s/km |
2:35:19.0 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Hauhanpohja (11.27 km) | 6:10.6 | 21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
109.5 km/h 2.75 s/km |
2:41:29.6 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS19 Lempää 1 (28.47 km) | 15:01.6 | 25.
3. class N4 25. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
113.7 km/h 2.59 s/km |
2:56:31.2 | 21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS20 Tammimäki 1 (9.27 km) | 5:00.5 | 28.
6. class N4 28. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
111.1 km/h 3.31 s/km |
3:01:31.7 | 21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS21 Lempää 2 (28.47 km) | 14:58.7 | 28.
4. class N4 28. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
114.0 km/h 3.01 s/km |
3:16:30.4 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS22 Tammimäki 2 (9.27 km) | 4:56.6 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
112.5 km/h 2.79 s/km |
3:21:27.0 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS23 Ruuhimäki (7.01 km) | 3:46.3 | 24.
4. class N4 24. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
111.5 km/h 3.69 s/km |
3:25:13.3 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 3. Group N Cup |