30. Rally New Zealand 1999
15. 7. – 18. 7. 1999, Auckland, Manukau • gravel 399.84 km • total distance including road sections - 1675.63 km • Other years
#60
N4
Final results
45. overall
18. class N4
45. WRC
39. APRC
18. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Manukau Super 1 (2.10 km) | 1:40.6 | 54.
24. class N4 54. WRC 44. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
75.1 km/h 5.57 s/km |
1:40.6 | 54.
24. class N4 54. WRC 44. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS2 Te Akauth North (31.83 km) | 25:40.3 | 74.
30. class N4 74. WRC 64. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 13.52 s/km |
27:20.9 | 74.
30. class N4 74. WRC 64. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS3 Te Akauth South (11.00 km) | 9:51.7 | 73.
28. class N4 73. WRC 63. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
66.9 km/h 15.75 s/km |
37:12.6 | 71.
28. class N4 71. WRC 61. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS4 Mangatawhiri 1 (6.52 km) | 5:08.1 | 69.
28. class N4 69. WRC 60. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
76.2 km/h 13.13 s/km |
42:20.7 | 69.
28. class N4 69. WRC 59. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS5 Te Hutewai 1 (11.39 km) | 10:38.4 | 69.
28. class N4 69. WRC 59. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
64.2 km/h 13.54 s/km |
52:59.1 | 68.
28. class N4 68. WRC 58. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS6 Whaanga Coast 1 (29.52 km) | 29:23.1 | 66.
27. class N4 66. WRC 56. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
60.3 km/h 15.70 s/km |
1:22:22.2 | 68.
28. class N4 68. WRC 58. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS7 Mangatawhiri 2 (6.52 km) | 5:11.0 | 65.
27. class N4 65. WRC 56. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
75.5 km/h 12.82 s/km |
1:27:33.2 | 66.
28. class N4 66. WRC 57. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS8 Te Hutewai 2 (11.39 km) | 10:48.0 | 65.
27. class N4 65. WRC 56. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
63.3 km/h 13.13 s/km |
1:38:21.2 | 66.
28. class N4 66. WRC 57. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS9 Whaanga Coast 2 (29.52 km) | 31:08.1 | 63.
27. class N4 63. WRC 55. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
56.9 km/h 16.12 s/km |
2:09:29.3 | 63.
27. class N4 63. WRC 55. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS10 Manukau Super 2 (2.10 km) | 1:53.5 | 37.
20. class N4 37. WRC 29. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
66.6 km/h 8.00 s/km |
2:11:22.8 | 63.
27. class N4 63. WRC 55. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Waipu Gorge 1 (11.24 km) | 9:03.2 | 61.
26. class N4 61. WRC 53. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
74.5 km/h 12.68 s/km |
2:20:26.0 | 62.
26. class N4 62. WRC 54. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brooks 1 (16.15 km) | 13:59.4 | 60.
24. class N4 60. WRC 52. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
69.3 km/h 14.29 s/km |
2:34:25.4 | 59.
24. class N4 59. WRC 51. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS13 Paparoa Station 1 (11.66 km) | 9:01.2 | 60.
25. class N4 60. WRC 52. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 12.82 s/km |
2:43:26.6 | 59.
24. class N4 59. WRC 51. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS14 Batley (19.89 km) | 15:25.0 | 54.
22. class N4 54. WRC 46. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
77.4 km/h 12.22 s/km |
2:58:51.6 | 58.
24. class N4 58. WRC 50. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS15 Ararua (31.95 km) | 27:05.5 | 51.
19. class N4 51. WRC 43. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
70.8 km/h 12.62 s/km |
3:25:57.1 | 52.
20. class N4 52. WRC 44. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS16 Cassidy (20.06 km) | 16:18.5 | 52.
21. class N4 52. WRC 44. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
73.8 km/h 14.04 s/km |
3:42:15.6 | 51.
20. class N4 51. WRC 43. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS17 Parahi (24.00 km) | 18:25.7 | 49.
20. class N4 49. WRC 42. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
78.1 km/h 13.58 s/km |
4:00:41.3 | 50.
20. class N4 50. WRC 43. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS18 Waipu Gorge 2 (11.24 km) | 9:27.1 | 52.
21. class N4 52. WRC 45. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
71.4 km/h 14.45 s/km |
4:10:08.4 | 50.
20. class N4 50. WRC 43. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS19 Brooks 2 (16.15 km) | 12:07.3 | 29.
12. class N4 29. WRC 23. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 6.74 s/km |
4:22:15.7 | 49.
19. class N4 49. WRC 42. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS20 Paparoa Station 2 (11.66 km) | 10:06.8 | 51.
20. class N4 51. WRC 44. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
69.2 km/h 17.46 s/km |
4:32:22.5 | 49.
19. class N4 49. WRC 42. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Te Akauth North 2 (32.23 km) | 25:38.0 | 46.
19. class N4 46. WRC 40. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 11.56 s/km |
4:58:00.5 | 46.
19. class N4 46. WRC 40. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS22 Ridge 1 (8.07 km) | 6:36.7 | 45.
18. class N4 45. WRC 39. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
73.2 km/h 12.58 s/km |
5:04:37.2 | 45.
18. class N4 45. WRC 39. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS23 Campbell 1 (7.79 km) | 5:41.6 | 45.
18. class N4 45. WRC 39. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
82.1 km/h 12.81 s/km |
5:10:18.8 | 45.
18. class N4 45. WRC 39. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS24 Ridge 2 (8.07 km) | 6:44.1 | 45.
18. class N4 45. WRC 39. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
71.9 km/h 13.11 s/km |
5:17:02.9 | 45.
18. class N4 45. WRC 39. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS25 Campbell 2 (7.79 km) | 5:42.4 | 45.
18. class N4 45. WRC 39. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 12.82 s/km |
5:22:45.3 | 45.
18. class N4 45. WRC 39. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS26 Fyfe 1 (10.00 km) | 8:12.0 | 45.
18. class N4 45. WRC 39. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
73.2 km/h 13.31 s/km |
5:30:57.3 | 45.
18. class N4 45. WRC 39. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS27 Fyfe 2 (10.00 km) | 8:09.5 | 45.
18. class N4 45. WRC 39. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
73.5 km/h 13.26 s/km |
5:39:06.8 | 45.
18. class N4 45. WRC 39. APRC 18. Group N Cup |