30. Rally New Zealand 1999
15. 7. – 18. 7. 1999, Auckland, Manukau • gravel 399.84 km • total distance including road sections - 1675.63 km • Other years
#75
N4
Final results
46. overall
19. class N4
46. WRC
40. APRC
19. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Manukau Super 1 (2.10 km) | 1:59.1 | 81.
32. class N4 81. WRC 71. APRC 33. Group N Cup |
63.5 km/h 14.38 s/km |
1:59.1 | 81.
32. class N4 81. WRC 71. APRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS2 Te Akauth North (31.83 km) | 26:12.2 | 77.
31. class N4 77. WRC 67. APRC 32. Group N Cup |
72.9 km/h 14.52 s/km |
28:11.3 | 77.
31. class N4 77. WRC 67. APRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS3 Te Akauth South (11.00 km) | 9:51.8 | 74.
29. class N4 74. WRC 64. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
66.9 km/h 15.76 s/km |
38:03.1 | 74.
29. class N4 74. WRC 64. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS4 Mangatawhiri 1 (6.52 km) | 5:18.7 | 71.
29. class N4 71. WRC 62. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
73.6 km/h 14.75 s/km |
43:21.8 | 70.
29. class N4 70. WRC 60. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS5 Te Hutewai 1 (11.39 km) | 10:43.5 | 70.
29. class N4 70. WRC 60. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
63.7 km/h 13.99 s/km |
54:05.3 | 70.
29. class N4 70. WRC 60. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS6 Whaanga Coast 1 (29.52 km) | 29:32.7 | 67.
28. class N4 67. WRC 57. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
59.9 km/h 16.02 s/km |
1:23:38.0 | 69.
29. class N4 69. WRC 59. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS7 Mangatawhiri 2 (6.52 km) | 5:19.9 | 67.
29. class N4 67. WRC 58. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
73.4 km/h 14.19 s/km |
1:28:57.9 | 67.
29. class N4 67. WRC 58. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS8 Te Hutewai 2 (11.39 km) | 10:49.3 | 66.
28. class N4 66. WRC 57. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
63.2 km/h 13.24 s/km |
1:39:47.2 | 67.
29. class N4 67. WRC 58. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS9 Whaanga Coast 2 (29.52 km) | 30:35.9 | 62.
26. class N4 62. WRC 54. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
57.9 km/h 15.03 s/km |
2:10:23.1 | 64.
28. class N4 64. WRC 56. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS10 Manukau Super 2 (2.10 km) | 2:11.8 | 62.
28. class N4 62. WRC 54. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
57.4 km/h 16.71 s/km |
2:12:34.9 | 64.
28. class N4 64. WRC 56. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Waipu Gorge 1 (11.24 km) | 9:28.6 | 65.
27. class N4 65. WRC 57. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
71.2 km/h 14.94 s/km |
2:22:03.5 | 63.
27. class N4 63. WRC 55. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brooks 1 (16.15 km) | 14:07.2 | 61.
25. class N4 61. WRC 53. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
68.6 km/h 14.77 s/km |
2:36:10.7 | 60.
25. class N4 60. WRC 52. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS13 Paparoa Station 1 (11.66 km) | 8:56.9 | 58.
24. class N4 58. WRC 50. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
78.2 km/h 12.45 s/km |
2:45:07.6 | 60.
25. class N4 60. WRC 52. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS14 Batley (19.89 km) | 15:48.5 | 58.
23. class N4 58. WRC 50. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
75.5 km/h 13.40 s/km |
3:00:56.1 | 59.
25. class N4 59. WRC 51. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS15 Ararua (31.95 km) | 27:42.1 | 53.
20. class N4 53. WRC 45. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
69.2 km/h 13.77 s/km |
3:28:38.2 | 54.
21. class N4 54. WRC 46. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS16 Cassidy (20.06 km) | 15:41.3 | 51.
20. class N4 51. WRC 43. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
76.7 km/h 12.18 s/km |
3:44:19.5 | 52.
21. class N4 52. WRC 44. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS17 Parahi (24.00 km) | 18:33.1 | 50.
21. class N4 50. WRC 43. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 13.89 s/km |
4:02:52.6 | 51.
21. class N4 51. WRC 44. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS18 Waipu Gorge 2 (11.24 km) | 9:14.4 | 50.
20. class N4 50. WRC 43. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
73.0 km/h 13.32 s/km |
4:12:07.0 | 51.
21. class N4 51. WRC 44. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS19 Brooks 2 (16.15 km) | 12:07.3 | 29.
12. class N4 29. WRC 23. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 6.74 s/km |
4:24:14.3 | 50.
20. class N4 50. WRC 43. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS20 Paparoa Station 2 (11.66 km) | 9:54.2 | 49.
19. class N4 49. WRC 42. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
70.6 km/h 16.38 s/km |
4:34:08.5 | 50.
20. class N4 50. WRC 43. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Te Akauth North 2 (32.23 km) | 25:26.1 | 45.
18. class N4 45. WRC 39. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
76.0 km/h 11.19 s/km |
4:59:34.6 | 47.
20. class N4 47. WRC 41. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS22 Ridge 1 (8.07 km) | 7:33.8 | 46.
19. class N4 46. WRC 40. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
64.0 km/h 19.65 s/km |
5:07:08.4 | 46.
19. class N4 46. WRC 40. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS23 Campbell 1 (7.79 km) | 5:47.1 | 46.
19. class N4 46. WRC 40. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
80.8 km/h 13.52 s/km |
5:12:55.5 | 46.
19. class N4 46. WRC 40. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS24 Ridge 2 (8.07 km) | 7:10.2 | 46.
19. class N4 46. WRC 40. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
67.5 km/h 16.34 s/km |
5:20:05.7 | 46.
19. class N4 46. WRC 40. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS25 Campbell 2 (7.79 km) | 5:48.8 | 46.
19. class N4 46. WRC 40. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
80.4 km/h 13.65 s/km |
5:25:54.5 | 46.
19. class N4 46. WRC 40. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS26 Fyfe 1 (10.00 km) | 8:47.6 | 46.
19. class N4 46. WRC 40. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
68.2 km/h 16.87 s/km |
5:34:42.1 | 46.
19. class N4 46. WRC 40. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS27 Fyfe 2 (10.00 km) | 8:44.3 | 46.
19. class N4 46. WRC 40. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
68.7 km/h 16.74 s/km |
5:43:26.4 | 46.
19. class N4 46. WRC 40. APRC 19. Group N Cup |