lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

30. Rally New Zealand 1999

WRC #9Group N Cup #9APRC #3New Zealand #5
15. 7. – 18. 7. 1999, Auckland, Manukau • gravel 399.84 km • total distance including road sections - 1675.63 km • Other years
#67
Subaru Impreza WRXicon
N4
Final results
26. overall
11. class N4
26. WRC
20. APRC
11. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. legTimePos.km/hs/kmOverallPos. after
SS1 Manukau Super 1 (2.10 km)1:35.925.
10. class N4

25. WRC
15. APRC
10. Group N Cup
78.83.331:35.925.
10. class N4

25. WRC
15. APRC
10. Group N Cup
SS2 Te Akauth North (31.83 km)21:20.439.
18. class N4

39. WRC
29. APRC
18. Group N Cup
89.55.3522:56.338.
18. class N4

38. WRC
28. APRC
18. Group N Cup
SS3 Te Akauth South (11.00 km)8:07.145.
18. class N4

45. WRC
35. APRC
18. Group N Cup
81.36.2531:03.439.
17. class N4

39. WRC
29. APRC
17. Group N Cup
SS4 Mangatawhiri 1 (6.52 km)4:15.435.
14. class N4

35. WRC
26. APRC
14. Group N Cup
91.95.0535:18.838.
17. class N4

38. WRC
28. APRC
17. Group N Cup
SS5 Te Hutewai 1 (11.39 km)9:07.938.
18. class N4

38. WRC
28. APRC
18. Group N Cup
74.85.5944:26.736.
17. class N4

36. WRC
26. APRC
17. Group N Cup
SS6 Whaanga Coast 1 (29.52 km)25:08.336.
16. class N4

36. WRC
26. APRC
16. Group N Cup
70.57.071:09:35.037.
18. class N4

37. WRC
27. APRC
18. Group N Cup
SS7 Mangatawhiri 2 (6.52 km)4:19.634.
17. class N4

34. WRC
25. APRC
17. Group N Cup
90.44.941:13:54.635.
18. class N4

35. WRC
26. APRC
18. Group N Cup
SS8 Te Hutewai 2 (11.39 km)9:15.032.
16. class N4

32. WRC
23. APRC
16. Group N Cup
73.94.961:23:09.633.
17. class N4

33. WRC
24. APRC
17. Group N Cup
SS9 Whaanga Coast 2 (29.52 km)26:04.230.
16. class N4

30. WRC
24. APRC
16. Group N Cup
67.95.831:49:13.832.
16. class N4

32. WRC
24. APRC
16. Group N Cup
SS10 Manukau Super 2 (2.10 km)1:53.035.
19. class N4

35. WRC
27. APRC
19. Group N Cup
66.97.761:51:06.832.
16. class N4

32. WRC
24. APRC
16. Group N Cup
2. leg
SS11 Waipu Gorge 1 (11.24 km)7:30.829.
14. class N4

29. WRC
21. APRC
14. Group N Cup
89.84.461:58:37.631.
15. class N4

31. WRC
23. APRC
15. Group N Cup
SS12 Brooks 1 (16.15 km)11:17.125.
11. class N4

25. WRC
17. APRC
11. Group N Cup
85.94.242:09:54.729.
14. class N4

29. WRC
21. APRC
14. Group N Cup
SS13 Paparoa Station 1 (11.66 km)7:16.526.
11. class N4

26. WRC
18. APRC
11. Group N Cup
96.23.842:17:11.228.
14. class N4

28. WRC
20. APRC
14. Group N Cup
SS14 Batley (19.89 km)16:36.659.
24. class N4

59. WRC
51. APRC
24. Group N Cup
71.815.822:33:47.832.
14. class N4

32. WRC
24. APRC
14. Group N Cup
SS15 Ararua (31.95 km)23:01.228.
12. class N4

28. WRC
20. APRC
12. Group N Cup
83.34.972:56:49.031.
12. class N4

31. WRC
23. APRC
12. Group N Cup
SS16 Cassidy (20.06 km)13:40.226.
11. class N4

26. WRC
18. APRC
11. Group N Cup
88.06.153:10:29.230.
12. class N4

30. WRC
22. APRC
12. Group N Cup
SS17 Parahi (24.00 km)15:01.929.
13. class N4

29. WRC
22. APRC
13. Group N Cup
95.85.093:25:31.129.
12. class N4

29. WRC
22. APRC
12. Group N Cup
SS18 Waipu Gorge 2 (11.24 km)7:41.630.
13. class N4

30. WRC
23. APRC
13. Group N Cup
87.75.063:33:52.7
0:40
29.
12. class N4

29. WRC
22. APRC
12. Group N Cup
Penalty 0:40
SS19 Brooks 2 (16.15 km)11:46.125.
11. class N4

25. WRC
19. APRC
11. Group N Cup
82.35.433:45:38.8
0:40
28.
11. class N4

28. WRC
21. APRC
11. Group N Cup
SS20 Paparoa Station 2 (11.66 km)7:44.026.
11. class N4

26. WRC
19. APRC
11. Group N Cup
90.55.213:53:22.8
0:40
28.
11. class N4

28. WRC
21. APRC
11. Group N Cup
3. leg
SS21 Te Akauth North 2 (32.23 km)21:48.024.
10. class N4

24. WRC
18. APRC
10. Group N Cup
88.74.424:15:10.8
0:40
25.
10. class N4

25. WRC
19. APRC
10. Group N Cup
SS22 Ridge 1 (8.07 km)5:40.326.
11. class N4

26. WRC
20. APRC
11. Group N Cup
85.45.594:20:51.1
0:40
25.
10. class N4

25. WRC
19. APRC
10. Group N Cup
SS23 Campbell 1 (7.79 km)4:46.329.
11. class N4

29. WRC
23. APRC
11. Group N Cup
98.05.714:25:37.4
0:40
26.
11. class N4

26. WRC
20. APRC
11. Group N Cup
SS24 Ridge 2 (8.07 km)5:39.029.
11. class N4

29. WRC
23. APRC
11. Group N Cup
85.75.044:31:16.4
0:40
26.
11. class N4

26. WRC
20. APRC
11. Group N Cup
SS25 Campbell 2 (7.79 km)4:40.126.
11. class N4

26. WRC
20. APRC
11. Group N Cup
100.14.834:35:56.5
0:40
26.
11. class N4

26. WRC
20. APRC
11. Group N Cup
SS26 Fyfe 1 (10.00 km)6:53.426.
11. class N4

26. WRC
20. APRC
11. Group N Cup
87.15.454:42:49.9
0:40
26.
11. class N4

26. WRC
20. APRC
11. Group N Cup
SS27 Fyfe 2 (10.00 km)6:44.925.
10. class N4

25. WRC
19. APRC
10. Group N Cup
88.94.804:49:34.8
0:40
26.
11. class N4

26. WRC
20. APRC
11. Group N Cup
Overall
WRC
APRC
Group N Cup
N4
drivers 279 868
codrivers 404 443
events 75 900
entries 3 218 714
video 32 877
photos 637 111
car plates 1 081 162