27. Rally Costa Smeralda - Sardegna 2008
12. 9. – 13. 9. 2008, Olbia • gravel 150.38 km • Other years
#74
Porto Cervo Racing Team
N3
Final results
33. overall
5. class N3
28. Trofeo Rally Terra (I)
21. Nazionale Zona 9
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sos Alinos 1 (5.90 km) | 6:24.8 | 64.
11. class N3 64. European Cup South 56. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 36. Nazionale Zona 9 |
55.2 km/h 18.53 s/km |
6:24.8 | 64.
11. class N3 64. European Cup South 56. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 36. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS2 Siniscola 1 (24.17 km) | 26:24.8 | 56.
8. class N3 56. European Cup South 48. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 30. Nazionale Zona 9 |
54.9 km/h 17.36 s/km |
32:49.6 | 57.
9. class N3 57. European Cup South 49. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 31. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS3 Sos Alinos 2 (5.90 km) | 6:24.0 | 47.
6. class N3 47. European Cup South 40. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 28. Nazionale Zona 9 |
55.3 km/h 19.54 s/km |
39:13.6 | 49.
7. class N3 49. European Cup South 42. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 28. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS4 Siniscola 2 (24.17 km) | 27:22.7 | 47.
7. class N3 47. European Cup South 40. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 26. Nazionale Zona 9 |
53.0 km/h 18.47 s/km |
1:06:36.3 | 46.
6. class N3 46. European Cup South 39. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 25. Nazionale Zona 9 |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Branjiatogghiu 1 (10.95 km) | 8:27.5 | 45.
7. class N3 45. European Cup South 39. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 26. Nazionale Zona 9 |
77.7 km/h 12.59 s/km |
1:15:03.8 | 45.
7. class N3 45. European Cup South 39. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 26. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS6 Arzachena 1 (8.63 km) | 7:57.3 | 44.
7. class N3 44. European Cup South 38. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 27. Nazionale Zona 9 |
65.1 km/h 13.62 s/km |
1:23:01.1 | 44.
7. class N3 44. European Cup South 38. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 26. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS7 Olbia 1 (15.75 km) | 16:43.9 | 43.
7. class N3 43. European Cup South 37. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 26. Nazionale Zona 9 |
56.5 km/h 17.25 s/km |
1:39:45.0 | 42.
7. class N3 42. European Cup South 36. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 25. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS8 Branjiatogghiu 2 (10.95 km) | 8:21.1 | 41.
6. class N3 41. European Cup South 36. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 26. Nazionale Zona 9 |
78.7 km/h 12.50 s/km |
1:48:06.1 | 39.
5. class N3 39. European Cup South 34. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 24. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS9 Arzachena 2 (8.63 km) | 7:50.4 | 41.
6. class N3 41. European Cup South 36. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 26. Nazionale Zona 9 |
66.0 km/h 13.20 s/km |
1:55:56.5 | 39.
5. class N3 39. European Cup South 34. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 24. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS10 Olbia 2 (15.75 km) | 16:17.5 | 35.
5. class N3 35. European Cup South 30. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 23. Nazionale Zona 9 |
58.0 km/h 15.85 s/km |
2:12:14.0 | 34.
5. class N3 34. European Cup South 29. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 22. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS11 Branjiatogghiu 3 (10.95 km) | 8:03.0 | 34.
5. class N3 34. European Cup South 29. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 22. Nazionale Zona 9 |
81.6 km/h 10.68 s/km |
2:20:17.0 | 33.
5. class N3 33. European Cup South 28. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 21. Nazionale Zona 9 |
SS12 Arzachena 3 (8.63 km) | 8:03.0 | 35.
6. class N3 35. European Cup South 30. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 23. Nazionale Zona 9 |
64.3 km/h 15.02 s/km |
2:28:20.0 | 33.
5. class N3 33. European Cup South 28. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 21. Nazionale Zona 9 |