46. Acropolis Rally 1999
6. 6. – 9. 6. 1999, Athens, Agioi Theodoroi • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • gravel 376.06 km • total distance including road sections - 1363.97 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Marlboro Super Stage (2.40 km) | 2:33.3 | 59.
15. class N4 59. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
56.4 km/h 7.38 s/km |
2:33.3 | 59.
15. class N4 59. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 Agii Theodori 1 (26.25 km) | 24:48.6 | 39.
9. class N4 39. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
63.5 km/h 9.55 s/km |
27:21.9 | 39.
9. class N4 39. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Marlboro Pateras 1 (7.46 km) | 5:29.1 | 42.
10. class N4 42. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
81.6 km/h 10.59 s/km |
32:51.0 | 39.
9. class N4 39. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Telestet Skourta 1 (20.69 km) | 12:56.0 | 38.
7. class N4 38. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
96.0 km/h 7.01 s/km |
45:47.0 | 39.
9. class N4 39. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Klidi 1 (15.48 km) | 12:12.9 | 38.
8. class N4 38. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
76.0 km/h 7.66 s/km |
57:59.9 | 39.
9. class N4 39. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Eurobank Thiva 1 (20.12 km) | 18:23.0 | 32.
6. class N4 32. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
65.7 km/h 6.61 s/km |
1:16:22.9 | 34.
7. class N4 34. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 Kitheronas 1 (10.77 km) | 8:51.9 | 54.
12. class N4 54. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
72.9 km/h 12.96 s/km |
1:25:14.8 | 35.
8. class N4 35. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 Kineta 1 (16.38 km) | 11:02.8 | 33.
7. class N4 33. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
89.0 km/h 8.80 s/km |
1:36:17.6 | 33.
7. class N4 33. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Bauxites - Karoutes (28.85 km) | 21:21.8 | 29.
7. class N4 29. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
81.0 km/h 6.98 s/km |
1:57:39.4 | 30.
7. class N4 30. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
|
SS10 Telestet Stromi - Inohori (22.89 km) | 21:22.8 | 30.
6. class N4 30. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
64.2 km/h 7.66 s/km |
2:19:02.2 | 29.
6. class N4 29. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 Eurobank Drimea (25.29 km) | 23:02.4 | 32.
6. class N4 32. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
65.9 km/h 13.28 s/km |
2:42:04.6 | 27.
5. class N4 27. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS12 Pavliani (25.06 km) | 25:49.8 | 38.
6. class N4 38. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
58.2 km/h 11.59 s/km |
3:07:54.4 | 25.
5. class N4 25. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Marlboro Gravia (25.58 km) | 21:24.2 | 23.
3. class N4 23. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
71.7 km/h 7.26 s/km |
3:29:18.6 | 24.
5. class N4 24. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 Livadia (11.69 km) | 11:13.4 | 24.
4. class N4 24. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
62.5 km/h 8.33 s/km |
3:40:32.0 | 24.
5. class N4 24. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Kitheronas 2 (10.77 km) | 9:08.1 | 37.
6. class N4 37. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
70.7 km/h 14.67 s/km |
3:49:40.1 | 24.
5. class N4 24. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 Kineta 2 (16.38 km) | 10:51.2 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
90.6 km/h 8.25 s/km |
4:00:31.3 | 22.
5. class N4 22. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS17 Agii Theodori 2 (26.25 km) | Mechanical |