19. Rally Argentina 1999
22. 5. – 25. 5. 1999, Córdoba • gravel 396.63 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Camping General S. Martin (3.97 km) | 3:15.5 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
73.1 km/h 3.20 s/km |
3:15.5 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 El Condor - Copina A (8.39 km) | 7:13.0 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
69.8 km/h 2.75 s/km |
10:28.5 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Giulio Cesare - Mina Clavero (19.23 km) | 18:21.6 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
62.8 km/h 5.16 s/km |
28:50.1 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Cura Brochero - Nono 1 (19.26 km) | 10:41.3 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
108.1 km/h 3.10 s/km |
39:31.4 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Chamico - Ambul (24.82 km) | 20:23.2 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
73.0 km/h 5.11 s/km |
59:54.6 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 El Mirador - San Lorenzo (20.70 km) | 12:48.1 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
97.0 km/h 3.38 s/km |
1:12:42.7 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 Cura Brochero - Nono 2 (19.26 km) | 10:44.8 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
107.5 km/h 3.68 s/km |
1:23:27.5 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 El Condor - Copina B (16.98 km) | 14:53.7 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
68.4 km/h 4.09 s/km |
1:38:21.2 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS9 Camping General San Martin (4.10 km) | 2:53.4 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
85.1 km/h 2.80 s/km |
1:41:14.6 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro (23.67 km) | 22:02.6 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
64.4 km/h 4.69 s/km |
2:03:17.2 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 Colonia Caroya (3.40 km) | 2:31.8 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
80.6 km/h 2.62 s/km |
2:05:49.0 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS12 Ascochinga - La Cumbre (28.93 km) | 20:03.6 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
86.5 km/h 2.49 s/km |
2:25:52.6 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Tanti - Cosquin (16.14 km) | 9:22.2 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
103.4 km/h 2.83 s/km |
2:35:14.8 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 Villa Giardino - La Falda (22.53 km) | 18:20.6 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
73.7 km/h 4.97 s/km |
2:53:35.4 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Capilla Monte - San Marcos Sierra (23.03 km) | 18:59.0 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
72.8 km/h 3.62 s/km |
3:12:34.4 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 San Marcos Sierra - Charbonier (9.80 km) | 7:24.8 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
79.3 km/h 4.74 s/km |
3:19:59.2 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS17 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin (26.16 km) | Excluded |