19. Rally Argentina 1999
22. 5. – 25. 5. 1999, Córdoba • gravel 396.63 km • Other years
#25
N4
Final results
9. overall
3. class N4
9. WRC
3. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Camping General S. Martin (3.97 km) | 3:16.3 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
72.8 km/h 3.40 s/km |
3:16.3 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS2 El Condor - Copina A (8.39 km) | 7:19.6 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
68.7 km/h 3.54 s/km |
10:35.9 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS3 Giulio Cesare - Mina Clavero (19.23 km) | 18:25.7 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
62.6 km/h 5.38 s/km |
29:01.6 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS4 Cura Brochero - Nono 1 (19.26 km) | 10:37.2 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
108.8 km/h 2.89 s/km |
39:38.8 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS5 Chamico - Ambul (24.82 km) | 20:08.8 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
73.9 km/h 4.53 s/km |
59:47.6 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS6 El Mirador - San Lorenzo (20.70 km) | 12:41.9 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
97.8 km/h 3.08 s/km |
1:12:29.5 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS7 Cura Brochero - Nono 2 (19.26 km) | 10:34.9 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
109.2 km/h 3.17 s/km |
1:23:04.4 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS8 El Condor - Copina B (16.98 km) | 15:12.5 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
67.0 km/h 5.20 s/km |
1:38:16.9 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS9 Camping General San Martin (4.10 km) | 2:50.6 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
86.5 km/h 2.12 s/km |
1:41:07.5 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro (23.67 km) | 22:18.7 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
63.7 km/h 5.37 s/km |
2:03:26.2 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS11 Colonia Caroya (3.40 km) | 2:32.1 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
80.5 km/h 2.71 s/km |
2:05:58.3 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS12 Ascochinga - La Cumbre (28.93 km) | 19:56.3 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
87.1 km/h 2.23 s/km |
2:25:54.6 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS13 Tanti - Cosquin (16.14 km) | 9:16.6 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
104.4 km/h 2.48 s/km |
2:35:11.2 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS14 Villa Giardino - La Falda (22.53 km) | 18:12.3 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
74.3 km/h 4.60 s/km |
2:53:23.5 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS15 Capilla Monte - San Marcos Sierra (23.03 km) | 19:06.3 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
72.3 km/h 3.94 s/km |
3:12:29.8 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS16 San Marcos Sierra - Charbonier (9.80 km) | 7:27.2 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
78.9 km/h 4.99 s/km |
3:19:57.0 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin (26.16 km) | 16:58.9 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
92.4 km/h 3.60 s/km |
3:36:55.9 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS18 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique 2 (18.72 km) | 10:50.5 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
103.6 km/h 2.90 s/km |
3:47:46.4 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS19 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 1 (21.33 km) | 12:35.3 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
101.7 km/h 3.59 s/km |
4:00:21.7 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS20 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin (26.16 km) | 16:56.5 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
92.6 km/h 3.96 s/km |
4:17:18.2 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS21 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique 2 (18.72 km) | 11:37.6 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
96.6 km/h 5.32 s/km |
4:28:55.8 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS22 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 2 (21.33 km) | 12:37.2 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
101.4 km/h 3.76 s/km |
4:41:33.0 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 3. Group N Cup |