19. Rally Argentina 1999
22. 5. – 25. 5. 1999, Córdoba • gravel 396.63 km • Other years
#15
Ralliart Italia
N4
Final results
7. overall
1. class N4
7. WRC
1. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Camping General S. Martin (3.97 km) | 3:14.0 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
73.7 km/h 2.82 s/km |
3:14.0 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS2 El Condor - Copina A (8.39 km) | 7:10.7 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
70.1 km/h 2.48 s/km |
10:24.7 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS3 Giulio Cesare - Mina Clavero (19.23 km) | 18:23.1 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
62.8 km/h 5.24 s/km |
28:47.8 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS4 Cura Brochero - Nono 1 (19.26 km) | 10:53.8 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
106.1 km/h 3.75 s/km |
39:41.6 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS5 Chamico - Ambul (24.82 km) | 19:45.5 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 3.59 s/km |
59:27.1 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS6 El Mirador - San Lorenzo (20.70 km) | 12:26.7 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
99.8 km/h 2.34 s/km |
1:11:53.8 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS7 Cura Brochero - Nono 2 (19.26 km) | 10:42.9 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
107.8 km/h 3.58 s/km |
1:22:36.7 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS8 El Condor - Copina B (16.98 km) | 14:35.6 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
69.8 km/h 3.03 s/km |
1:37:12.3 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS9 Camping General San Martin (4.10 km) | 2:51.2 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
86.2 km/h 2.27 s/km |
1:40:03.5 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro (23.67 km) | 22:09.9 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
64.1 km/h 5.00 s/km |
2:02:13.4 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS11 Colonia Caroya (3.40 km) | 2:32.5 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
80.3 km/h 2.82 s/km |
2:04:45.9 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS12 Ascochinga - La Cumbre (28.93 km) | 20:09.0 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
86.1 km/h 2.67 s/km |
2:24:54.9 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS13 Tanti - Cosquin (16.14 km) | 9:16.7 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
104.4 km/h 2.48 s/km |
2:34:11.6 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS14 Villa Giardino - La Falda (22.53 km) | 18:29.6 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
73.1 km/h 5.37 s/km |
2:52:41.2 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS15 Capilla Monte - San Marcos Sierra (23.03 km) | 18:47.1 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
73.6 km/h 3.10 s/km |
3:11:28.3 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS16 San Marcos Sierra - Charbonier (9.80 km) | 7:28.8 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
78.6 km/h 5.15 s/km |
3:18:57.1 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin (26.16 km) | 16:44.3 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
93.8 km/h 3.04 s/km |
3:35:41.4 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS18 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique 2 (18.72 km) | 10:50.6 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
103.6 km/h 2.90 s/km |
3:46:32.0 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS19 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 1 (21.33 km) | 12:40.6 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
101.0 km/h 3.83 s/km |
3:59:12.6 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS20 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin (26.16 km) | 16:41.7 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
94.0 km/h 3.39 s/km |
4:15:54.3 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS21 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique 2 (18.72 km) | 11:00.4 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
102.0 km/h 3.33 s/km |
4:26:54.7 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS22 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 2 (21.33 km) | 12:51.5 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
99.5 km/h 4.44 s/km |
4:39:46.2 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. Group N Cup |