36. YU Rally 2003
19. 9. – 21. 9. 2003, Bajina Bašta • Auto Moto Savez Srbije i Črne Gore • asphalt 199.20 km • total distance including road sections - 550.84 km • Other years
Driver Mirko Martinović died few days after the rally due accident on SS10. Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage of each leg.
#7
RD Beja Šport
N4
Final results
2. overall
1. class N4
2. ERC
2. European Cup East
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Debelo Brdo (13.10 km) | 8:03.1 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East |
97.6 km/h 1.26 s/km |
8:03.1 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East |
SS2 Divčibare 1 (16.60 km) | 9:27.9 | 7.
4. class N4 7. ERC 7. European Cup East |
105.2 km/h 1.54 s/km |
17:31.0 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East |
SS3 Bukovi 1 (14.00 km) | 8:54.6 | 7.
4. class N4 7. ERC 7. European Cup East |
94.3 km/h 2.01 s/km |
26:25.6 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East |
SS4 Lastra 1 (10.20 km) | 5:30.8 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 6. European Cup East |
111.0 km/h 1.71 s/km |
31:56.4 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East |
SS5 Divčibare 2 (16.60 km) | 9:27.0 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 6. European Cup East |
105.4 km/h 1.75 s/km |
41:23.4 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 6. European Cup East |
SS6 Bukovi 2 (14.00 km) | 8:52.5 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 6. European Cup East |
94.6 km/h 1.66 s/km |
50:15.9 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 6. European Cup East |
SS7 Lastra 2 (10.20 km) | 5:31.2 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 6. European Cup East |
110.9 km/h 1.72 s/km |
55:47.1 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 6. European Cup East |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Perućac 1 (12.00 km) | 7:15.8 | 6.
4. class N4 6. ERC 6. European Cup East |
99.1 km/h 1.55 s/km |
1:03:02.9 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. European Cup East |
SS9 Vežanja 1 (10.25 km) | 6:35.6 | 8.
6. class N4 8. ERC 8. European Cup East |
93.3 km/h 2.10 s/km |
1:09:38.5 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. European Cup East |
SS10 Mitrovac 1 (16.00 km) | 10:26.2 | 5.
4. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East |
92.0 km/h 1.54 s/km |
1:20:04.7 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. European Cup East |
SS11 Perućac 2 (12.00 km) | 7:14.9 | 7.
5. class N4 7. ERC 7. European Cup East |
99.3 km/h 1.31 s/km |
1:27:19.6 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. European Cup East |
SS12 Vežanja 2 (10.25 km) | 6:30.4 | 9.
7. class N4 9. ERC 9. European Cup East |
94.5 km/h 2.17 s/km |
1:33:50.0 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. European Cup East |
SS13 Mitrovac 2 (16.00 km) | 10:21.9 | 6.
4. class N4 6. ERC 6. European Cup East |
92.6 km/h 2.29 s/km |
1:44:11.9 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. European Cup East |
SS14 Perućac 3 (12.00 km) | 7:08.6 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East |
100.8 km/h 1.50 s/km |
1:51:20.5 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. European Cup East |
SS15 Mitrovac 3 (16.00 km) | 10:21.6 | 5.
4. class N4 5. ERC 5. European Cup East |
92.7 km/h 2.06 s/km |
2:01:42.1 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. European Cup East |