31. Propecia Rally New Zealand 2000
13. 7. – 16. 7. 2000, Auckland, Manukau • gravel 373.11 km • total distance including road sections - 1619.76 km • Other years
#32
Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand
N4
Final results
16. overall
6. class N4
16. WRC
12. APRC
6. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Te Akau North (32.37 km) | 19:32.9 | 28.
7. class N4 28. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
99.4 km/h 2.62 s/km |
19:32.9 | 28.
7. class N4 28. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS2 Maungatawhiri (6.52 km) | 3:55.7 | 26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
99.6 km/h 2.15 s/km |
23:28.6 | 27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS3 Te Papatapu 1 (16.62 km) | 11:49.9 | 28.
9. class N4 28. WRC 18. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
84.3 km/h 2.18 s/km |
35:18.5 | 27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS4 Te Hutewai (11.32 km) | 8:40.6 | 40.
15. class N4 40. WRC 29. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
78.3 km/h 3.03 s/km |
43:59.1 | 27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS5 Whaanga Coast (29.52 km) | 22:22.3 | 23.
5. class N4 23. WRC 12. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
79.2 km/h 1.99 s/km |
1:06:21.4 | 27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS6 Te Papatapu 2 (16.62 km) | 12:49.3 | 51.
17. class N4 51. WRC 40. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
77.8 km/h 6.32 s/km |
1:19:10.7 | 34.
13. class N4 34. WRC 23. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS7 Manukau Super 1 (2.10 km) | 1:30.0 | 22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 11. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
84.0 km/h 3.67 s/km |
1:20:40.7 | 34.
13. class N4 34. WRC 23. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS8 Manukau Super 2 (2.10 km) | 1:28.9 | 24.
4. class N4 24. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
85.0 km/h 4.00 s/km |
1:22:09.6 | 34.
13. class N4 34. WRC 23. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Waipu Gorge 1 (11.24 km) | 7:09.1 | 27.
8. class N4 27. WRC 16. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
94.3 km/h 3.23 s/km |
1:29:18.7 | 33.
12. class N4 33. WRC 22. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS10 Brooks 1 (16.03 km) | 10:34.9 | 24.
7. class N4 24. WRC 14. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
90.9 km/h 2.81 s/km |
1:39:53.6 | 32.
12. class N4 32. WRC 22. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS11 Paparoa Station 1 (11.64 km) | 6:46.4 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 10. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
103.1 km/h 2.40 s/km |
1:46:40.0 | 29.
11. class N4 29. WRC 19. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS12 Parahi - Ararua (59.00 km) | 37:18.5 | 27.
9. class N4 27. WRC 17. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
94.9 km/h 3.29 s/km |
2:23:58.5 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 17. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS13 Cassidy (20.12 km) | 13:07.7 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 17. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
92.0 km/h 4.56 s/km |
2:37:06.2 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 17. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS14 Batley (19.82 km) | 12:24.0 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 15. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
95.9 km/h 3.78 s/km |
2:49:30.2 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 17. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS15 Waipu Gorge 2 (11.24 km) | 7:20.6 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 13. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
91.8 km/h 4.15 s/km |
2:56:50.8 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 15. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS16 Brooks 2 (16.03 km) | 11:19.9 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 13. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
84.9 km/h 5.18 s/km |
3:08:10.7 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 15. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS17 Paparoa Station 2 (11.64 km) | 7:22.9 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 10. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
94.6 km/h 5.02 s/km |
3:15:33.6 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 15. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Te Akau South (31.24 km) | 19:43.7 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
95.0 km/h 1.84 s/km |
3:35:17.3 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 14. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS19 Ridge 1 (8.53 km) | 5:11.2 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 6. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
98.7 km/h 2.92 s/km |
3:40:28.5 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 14. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS20 Campbell 1 (7.44 km) | 4:14.3 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 7. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
105.3 km/h 2.47 s/km |
3:44:42.8 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 13. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS21 Ridge 2 (8.53 km) | 5:09.6 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 12. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
99.2 km/h 2.84 s/km |
3:49:52.4 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 13. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS22 Campbell 2 (7.44 km) | 4:15.3 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 12. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
104.9 km/h 3.16 s/km |
3:54:07.7 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 13. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS23 Fyfe 1 (8.00 km) | 4:43.3 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 16. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
101.7 km/h 2.69 s/km |
3:58:51.0 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 13. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS24 Fyfe 2 (8.00 km) | 4:39.9 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 16. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
102.9 km/h 2.78 s/km |
4:03:30.9 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 12. APRC 6. Group N Cup |