28. South Swedish Rally 2003
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2003 • gravel 195.34 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the swedish championship - 2 rounds
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Askeberga (12.59 km) | 7:22.4 | 49.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 49. ERC 41. Sweden |
102.5 km/h 4.48 s/km |
7:22.4 | 49.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 49. ERC 41. Sweden |
|
SS2 Källhult 1 (8.28 km) | 5:03.3 | 49.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 49. ERC 41. Sweden |
98.3 km/h 3.66 s/km |
12:25.7 | 49.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 49. ERC 41. Sweden |
|
SS3 Gunnhult 1 (8.99 km) | 5:12.0 | 49.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 49. ERC 41. Sweden |
103.7 km/h 3.21 s/km |
17:37.7 | 48.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 48. ERC 40. Sweden |
|
SS4 Åsen 1 (11.35 km) | 6:38.7 | 47.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 47. ERC 38. Sweden |
102.5 km/h 3.05 s/km |
24:16.4 | 47.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 47. ERC 39. Sweden |
|
SS5 I11 - 1 (3.49 km) | 2:29.4 | 48.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 48. ERC 37. Sweden |
84.1 km/h 5.33 s/km |
26:45.8 | 46.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 46. ERC 38. Sweden |
|
SS6 Källhult 2 (8.28 km) | 5:14.4 | 44.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 44. ERC 36. Sweden |
94.8 km/h 5.50 s/km |
32:00.2 | 43.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 43. ERC 36. Sweden |
|
SS7 Gunnhult 2 (8.99 km) | 5:55.9 | 32.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 32. ERC 26. Sweden |
90.9 km/h 7.73 s/km |
37:56.1 | 37.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 37. ERC 29. Sweden |
|
SS8 Åsen 2 (11.35 km) | 7:11.8 | 38.
8. class N3 9. class OT2WD 38. ERC 32. Sweden |
94.6 km/h 5.01 s/km |
45:07.9 | 36.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 36. ERC 28. Sweden |
|
SS9 Askeberga 2 (12.59 km) | 7:25.9 | 33.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 33. ERC 27. Sweden |
101.6 km/h 4.62 s/km |
52:33.8 | 35.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 35. ERC 28. Sweden |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Grönadal 1 (8.13 km) | 5:03.7 | 37.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 37. ERC 29. Sweden |
96.4 km/h 3.85 s/km |
57:37.5 | 32.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 32. ERC 25. Sweden |
|
SS11 Åbogen 1 (20.23 km) | 12:50.6 | 28.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 28. ERC 22. Sweden |
94.5 km/h 3.22 s/km |
1:10:28.1 | 28.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 28. ERC 21. Sweden |
|
SS12 Idemåla 1 (9.54 km) | 7:01.2 | 27.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 27. ERC 20. Sweden |
81.5 km/h 4.04 s/km |
1:17:29.3 | 25.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 25. ERC 18. Sweden |
|
SS13 Siggahult 1 (15.07 km) | 10:05.5 | 25.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 25. ERC 20. Sweden |
89.6 km/h 3.94 s/km |
1:27:34.8 | 23.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 23. ERC 18. Sweden |
|
SS14 I11 - 2 (3.49 km) | 2:32.7 | 24.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 24. ERC 18. Sweden |
82.3 km/h 6.36 s/km |
1:30:07.5 | 22.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 22. ERC 17. Sweden |
|
SS15 Grönadal 2 (8.13 km) | 5:09.7 | 29.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 29. ERC 24. Sweden |
94.5 km/h 5.15 s/km |
1:35:17.2 | 23.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 23. ERC 18. Sweden |
|
SS16 Åbogen 2 (20.23 km) | 12:50.0 | 25.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 25. ERC 21. Sweden |
94.6 km/h 3.89 s/km |
1:48:07.2 | 24.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 24. ERC 20. Sweden |
|
SS17 Idemåla 2 (9.54 km) | Lost wheel |