28. South Swedish Rally 2003
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2003 • gravel 195.34 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the swedish championship - 2 rounds
#53
N3
OT2WD
OT2WD
Final results
22. overall
3. class N3
3. class OT2WD
22. ERC
18. Sweden
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Askeberga (12.59 km) | 9:20.4 | 66.
21. class N3 25. class OT2WD 66. ERC 51. Sweden |
80.9 km/h 13.85 s/km |
9:20.4 | 66.
21. class N3 25. class OT2WD 66. ERC 51. Sweden |
SS2 Källhult 1 (8.28 km) | 5:01.6 | 47.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 47. ERC 39. Sweden |
98.8 km/h 3.45 s/km |
14:22.0 | 65.
21. class N3 24. class OT2WD 65. ERC 51. Sweden |
SS3 Gunnhult 1 (8.99 km) | 5:07.0 | 40.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 40. ERC 32. Sweden |
105.4 km/h 2.66 s/km |
19:29.0 | 62.
19. class N3 22. class OT2WD 62. ERC 49. Sweden |
SS4 Åsen 1 (11.35 km) | 6:32.1 | 38.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 38. ERC 31. Sweden |
104.2 km/h 2.47 s/km |
26:01.1 | 58.
16. class N3 18. class OT2WD 58. ERC 46. Sweden |
SS5 I11 - 1 (3.49 km) | 2:28.3 | 44.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 44. ERC 33. Sweden |
84.7 km/h 5.01 s/km |
28:29.4 | 56.
15. class N3 17. class OT2WD 56. ERC 45. Sweden |
SS6 Källhult 2 (8.28 km) | 5:18.2 | 45.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 45. ERC 37. Sweden |
93.7 km/h 5.95 s/km |
33:47.6 | 53.
13. class N3 15. class OT2WD 53. ERC 43. Sweden |
SS7 Gunnhult 2 (8.99 km) | 5:43.1 | 26.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 26. ERC 21. Sweden |
94.3 km/h 6.31 s/km |
39:30.7 | 43.
10. class N3 11. class OT2WD 43. ERC 34. Sweden |
SS8 Åsen 2 (11.35 km) | 6:49.1 | 23.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 23. ERC 18. Sweden |
99.9 km/h 3.01 s/km |
46:19.8 | 42.
10. class N3 11. class OT2WD 42. ERC 34. Sweden |
SS9 Askeberga 2 (12.59 km) | 7:13.7 | 28.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 28. ERC 22. Sweden |
104.5 km/h 3.65 s/km |
53:33.5 | 39.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 39. ERC 31. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Grönadal 1 (8.13 km) | 5:00.5 | 31.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 31. ERC 24. Sweden |
97.4 km/h 3.46 s/km |
58:34.0 | 35.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 35. ERC 27. Sweden |
SS11 Åbogen 1 (20.23 km) | 12:36.3 | 20.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 20. ERC 16. Sweden |
96.3 km/h 2.51 s/km |
1:11:10.3 | 32.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 32. ERC 24. Sweden |
SS12 Idemåla 1 (9.54 km) | 6:54.9 | 20.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 20. ERC 14. Sweden |
82.8 km/h 3.38 s/km |
1:18:05.2 | 28.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 28. ERC 20. Sweden |
SS13 Siggahult 1 (15.07 km) | 9:54.4 | 18.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 18. ERC 13. Sweden |
91.3 km/h 3.21 s/km |
1:27:59.6 | 25.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 25. ERC 20. Sweden |
SS14 I11 - 2 (3.49 km) | 2:37.2 | 30.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 30. ERC 24. Sweden |
79.9 km/h 7.65 s/km |
1:30:36.8 | 25.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 25. ERC 19. Sweden |
SS15 Grönadal 2 (8.13 km) | 5:02.8 | 25.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 25. ERC 20. Sweden |
96.7 km/h 4.31 s/km |
1:35:39.6 | 25.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 25. ERC 20. Sweden |
SS16 Åbogen 2 (20.23 km) | 12:21.1 | 17.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 17. ERC 14. Sweden |
98.3 km/h 2.46 s/km |
1:48:00.7 | 23.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 23. ERC 19. Sweden |
SS17 Idemåla 2 (9.54 km) | 6:50.0 | 21.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 21. ERC 17. Sweden |
83.8 km/h 3.91 s/km |
1:54:50.7 | 22.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 22. ERC 18. Sweden |
SS18 Siggahult 2 (15.07 km) | 9:56.5 | 19.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 19. ERC 16. Sweden |
91.0 km/h 4.07 s/km |
2:04:47.2 | 22.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 22. ERC 18. Sweden |