28. South Swedish Rally 2003
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2003 • gravel 195.34 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the swedish championship - 2 rounds
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Askeberga (12.59 km) | 8:38.7 | 64.
20. class N3 23. class OT2WD 64. ERC |
87.4 km/h 10.54 s/km |
8:38.7 | 64.
20. class N3 23. class OT2WD 64. ERC |
SS2 Källhult 1 (8.28 km) | 5:38.8 | 65.
21. class N3 24. class OT2WD 65. ERC |
88.0 km/h 7.95 s/km |
14:17.5 | 64.
20. class N3 23. class OT2WD 64. ERC |
SS3 Gunnhult 1 (8.99 km) | 5:48.8 | 63.
20. class N3 23. class OT2WD 63. ERC |
92.8 km/h 7.31 s/km |
20:06.3 | 63.
20. class N3 23. class OT2WD 63. ERC |
SS4 Åsen 1 (11.35 km) | 7:21.0 | 60.
18. class N3 20. class OT2WD 60. ERC |
92.7 km/h 6.78 s/km |
27:27.3 | 62.
19. class N3 22. class OT2WD 62. ERC |
SS5 I11 - 1 (3.49 km) | 2:48.6 | 58.
17. class N3 19. class OT2WD 58. ERC |
74.5 km/h 10.83 s/km |
30:15.9 | 60.
18. class N3 21. class OT2WD 60. ERC |
SS6 Källhult 2 (8.28 km) | 6:04.0 | 56.
16. class N3 18. class OT2WD 56. ERC |
81.9 km/h 11.49 s/km |
36:19.9 | 56.
16. class N3 18. class OT2WD 56. ERC |
SS7 Gunnhult 2 (8.99 km) | 6:51.0 | 47.
13. class N3 15. class OT2WD 47. ERC |
78.7 km/h 13.86 s/km |
43:10.9 | 47.
12. class N3 14. class OT2WD 47. ERC |
SS8 Åsen 2 (11.35 km) | 8:02.2 | 48.
14. class N3 16. class OT2WD 48. ERC |
84.7 km/h 9.45 s/km |
51:13.1 | 47.
12. class N3 14. class OT2WD 47. ERC |
SS9 Askeberga 2 (12.59 km) | 8:44.4 | 47.
13. class N3 15. class OT2WD 47. ERC |
86.4 km/h 10.86 s/km |
59:57.5 | 47.
12. class N3 14. class OT2WD 47. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Grönadal 1 (8.13 km) | 5:53.7 | 46.
13. class N3 16. class OT2WD 46. ERC |
82.7 km/h 10.00 s/km |
1:05:51.2 | 44.
12. class N3 14. class OT2WD 44. ERC |
SS11 Åbogen 1 (20.23 km) | 14:47.3 | 41.
12. class N3 14. class OT2WD 41. ERC |
82.1 km/h 8.99 s/km |
1:20:38.5 | 41.
11. class N3 13. class OT2WD 41. ERC |
SS12 Idemåla 1 (9.54 km) | 7:58.2 | 38.
11. class N3 12. class OT2WD 38. ERC |
71.8 km/h 10.01 s/km |
1:28:36.7 | 37.
10. class N3 11. class OT2WD 37. ERC |
SS13 Siggahult 1 (15.07 km) | 11:31.9 | 35.
10. class N3 11. class OT2WD 35. ERC |
78.4 km/h 9.67 s/km |
1:40:08.6 | 35.
10. class N3 11. class OT2WD 35. ERC |
SS14 I11 - 2 (3.49 km) | 3:07.4 | 33.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 33. ERC |
67.0 km/h 16.30 s/km |
1:43:16.0 | 33.
9. class N3 10. class OT2WD 33. ERC |
SS15 Grönadal 2 (8.13 km) | 5:50.0 | 33.
10. class N3 11. class OT2WD 33. ERC |
83.6 km/h 10.11 s/km |
1:49:06.0 | 33.
9. class N3 10. class OT2WD 33. ERC |
SS16 Åbogen 2 (20.23 km) | 14:29.5 | 33.
10. class N3 11. class OT2WD 33. ERC |
83.8 km/h 8.80 s/km |
2:03:35.5 | 33.
10. class N3 11. class OT2WD 33. ERC |
SS17 Idemåla 2 (9.54 km) | 7:41.9 | 32.
9. class N3 10. class OT2WD 32. ERC |
74.4 km/h 9.35 s/km |
2:11:17.4 | 32.
9. class N3 10. class OT2WD 32. ERC |
SS18 Siggahult 2 (15.07 km) | 11:40.0 | 30.
7. class N3 8. class OT2WD 30. ERC |
77.5 km/h 10.94 s/km |
2:22:57.4 | 30.
7. class N3 8. class OT2WD 30. ERC |