29. Int. ADAC Rallye Hessen 1980
6. 6. – 7. 6. 1980 • asphalt - gravel 462.00 km • Other years
#106
Hella Rallye Team Deutschland
B8
Final results
7. overall
2. class B8
7. ERC
7. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn (462.00 km) | 30:50 (1850) | 9.
2. class B8 9. ERC 7. Germany |
899.0 km/h 0.36 s/km |
30:50 (1850) | 9.
2. class B8 9. ERC 7. Germany |
SS2 MOBIL B Neukirchen | 1:52 (112) | 12.
4. class B8 12. ERC 10. Germany |
|
32:42 (1962) | 9.
2. class B8 9. ERC 7. Germany |
SS3 SHELL A Schwalmstadt | 10:22 (622) | 14.
4. class B8 14. ERC 9. Germany |
|
43:04 (2584) | 9.
2. class B8 9. ERC 7. Germany |
SS4 SHELL B Stadtallendorf | 13:30 (810) | 11.
2. class B8 11. ERC 8. Germany |
|
56:34 (3394) | 7.
1. class B8 7. ERC 5. Germany |
SS5 SHELL C Bracht | 3:46 (226) | 18.
3. class B8 18. ERC 12. Germany |
|
1:00:20 (3620) | 8.
2. class B8 8. ERC 6. Germany |
SS6 SHELL D Hessenstein | 3:54 (234) | 11.
3. class B8 11. ERC 9. Germany |
|
1:04:14 (3854) | 9.
3. class B8 9. ERC 7. Germany |
SS7 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn | 31:04 (1864) | 15.
4. class B8 15. ERC 12. Germany |
|
1:35:18 (5718) | 11.
3. class B8 11. ERC 9. Germany |
SS8 MOBIL B Neukirchen | 7:47 (467) | 36.
11. class B8 36. ERC 30. Germany |
|
1:43:05 (6185) | 13.
3. class B8 13. ERC 11. Germany |
SS9 VERGOELST A Schotten | 32:13 (1933) | 14.
3. class B8 14. ERC 11. Germany |
|
2:15:18 (8118) | 12.
2. class B8 12. ERC 10. Germany |
SS10 VERGOELST B Sterbfritz | 32:52 (1972) | 11.
3. class B8 11. ERC 10. Germany |
|
2:48:10 (10090) | 11.
3. class B8 11. ERC 10. Germany |
SS11 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn | 30:27 (1827) | 6.
2. class B8 6. ERC 6. Germany |
|
3:18:37 (11917) | 8.
2. class B8 8. ERC 8. Germany |
SS12 MOBIL B Neukirchen | 6:57 (417) | 6.
2. class B8 6. ERC 6. Germany |
|
3:25:34 (12334) | 7.
2. class B8 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS13 SHELL A Schwalmstadt | 10:05 (605) | 5.
2. class B8 5. ERC 5. Germany |
|
3:35:39 (12939) | 7.
2. class B8 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS14 SHELL B Stadtallendorf | 13:02 (782) | 6.
2. class B8 6. ERC 6. Germany |
|
3:48:41 (13721) | 6.
2. class B8 6. ERC 6. Germany |
SS15 SHELL C Bracht | 3:13 (193) | 9.
2. class B8 9. ERC 9. Germany |
|
3:51:54 (13914) | 6.
2. class B8 6. ERC 6. Germany |
SS16 SHELL D Hessenstein | 3:27 (207) | 8.
2. class B8 8. ERC 8. Germany |
|
3:55:21 (14121) | 6.
2. class B8 6. ERC 6. Germany |
SS17 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn | 30:15 (1815) | 6.
2. class B8 6. ERC 6. Germany |
|
4:25:36 (15936) | 6.
2. class B8 6. ERC 6. Germany |
SS18 MOBIL C Grossropperhausen | 4:20 (260) | 7.
2. class B8 7. ERC 7. Germany |
|
4:29:56 (16196) | 6.
2. class B8 6. ERC 6. Germany |
SS19 | cancelled | ||||
SS20 COCA-COLA Ehlen | 29:36 (1776) | 20.
8. class B8 20. ERC 18. Germany |
|
5:04:52 (18292) 5:20 |
7.
2. class B8 7. ERC 7. Germany |
Penalty 5:20 - Late at TC |