14. Telstra Rally Australia 2001
1. 11. – 4. 11. 2001, Perth • gravel 396.77 km - (cancelled 45.42 km) • total distance including road sections - 1358.70 km • Other years
#72
Maximum Motorsport
N4
Final results
42. overall
22. class N4
42. WRC
22. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:40.3 | 41.
17. class N4 41. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
79.0 km/h 4.36 s/km |
1:40.3 | 41.
17. class N4 41. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 17:04.9 | 58.
29. class N4 58. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
84.8 km/h 8.34 s/km |
18:45.2 | 57.
29. class N4 57. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena South 1 (18.43 km) | 12:06.2 | 57.
28. class N4 57. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
91.4 km/h 7.79 s/km |
30:51.4 | 56.
29. class N4 56. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kev's (9.56 km) | 7:31.0 | 60.
29. class N4 60. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
76.3 km/h 9.36 s/km |
38:22.4 | 57.
29. class N4 57. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (26.46 km) | 19:00.7 | 50.
23. class N4 50. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
83.5 km/h 9.39 s/km |
57:23.1 | 53.
25. class N4 53. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 15:54.3 | 56.
26. class N4 56. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 11.29 s/km |
1:13:17.4 | 51.
24. class N4 51. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 18:05.7 | 54.
25. class N4 54. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
80.0 km/h 11.45 s/km |
1:31:23.1 | 51.
24. class N4 51. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 12:55.0 | 53.
25. class N4 53. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
85.6 km/h 10.90 s/km |
1:44:18.1 | 53.
25. class N4 53. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:45.6 | 53.
25. class N4 53. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
70.5 km/h 10.02 s/km |
1:48:03.7 | 53.
25. class N4 53. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:43.4 | 44.
22. class N4 44. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
76.6 km/h 5.73 s/km |
1:50:47.1 1:00 |
52.
25. class N4 52. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:00 - Late (6 min) at TC | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 24:40.4 | 47.
24. class N4 47. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
86.3 km/h 8.50 s/km |
2:15:27.5 1:00 |
50.
25. class N4 50. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:53.0 | 47.
22. class N4 47. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
84.0 km/h 9.89 s/km |
2:27:20.5 1:00 |
47.
22. class N4 47. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Harvey Weir (6.97 km) | 4:52.4 | 47.
24. class N4 47. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
85.8 km/h 9.27 s/km |
2:32:12.9 1:00 |
46.
22. class N4 46. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:30.5 | 45.
23. class N4 45. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
82.8 km/h 8.21 s/km |
2:43:43.4 1:00 |
46.
22. class N4 46. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 14:24.1 | 48.
23. class N4 48. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
77.2 km/h 12.07 s/km |
2:58:17.5 1:10 |
46.
22. class N4 46. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS17 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:47.1 | 46.
23. class N4 46. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
73.9 km/h 7.91 s/km |
3:00:04.6 1:10 |
46.
22. class N4 46. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (34.57 km) | 21:36.3 | 42.
21. class N4 42. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
96.0 km/h 7.34 s/km |
3:21:40.9 1:10 |
46.
22. class N4 46. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 24:32.6 | 39.
20. class N4 39. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
90.1 km/h 8.31 s/km |
3:46:13.5 1:10 |
45.
22. class N4 45. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (28.65 km) | 20:30.7 | 39.
21. class N4 39. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
83.8 km/h 8.33 s/km |
4:06:44.2 1:10 |
43.
22. class N4 43. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (5.63 km) | 4:17.0 | 39.
20. class N4 39. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
78.9 km/h 8.69 s/km |
4:11:01.2 1:10 |
42.
22. class N4 42. WRC 22. Group N Cup |