25. Renault South Swedish Rally 2000
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2000, Kristianstad • gravel 176.88 km • Other years
#10
A8
Final results
4. overall
2. class A8
4. ERC
1. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 | cancelled | ||||
SS2 Ludvigsborg (4.19 km) | 1:49.2 | 8.
3. class A8 8. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
138.1 km/h 1.24 s/km |
1:49.2 | 8.
3. class A8 8. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS3 Stavaröd (9.59 km) | 4:41.8 | 17.
7. class A8 17. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
122.5 km/h 1.81 s/km |
6:31.0 | 12.
5. class A8 12. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS4 Ljungbyhed (5.43 km) | 4:16.9 | 2.
1. class A8 2. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
76.1 km/h 0.20 s/km |
10:47.9 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS5 Knutstorp (10.10 km) | 5:56.0 | 6.
4. class A8 6. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
102.1 km/h 1.00 s/km |
16:43.9 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS6 Ludvigsborg (4.19 km) | 1:53.6 | 17.
7. class A8 17. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
132.8 km/h 3.10 s/km |
18:37.5 | 9.
6. class A8 9. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS7 Bus (9.90 km) | 5:15.5 | 12.
6. class A8 12. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
113.0 km/h 2.24 s/km |
23:53.0 | 9.
6. class A8 9. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS8 Agusa (4.18 km) | 2:04.1 | 10.
5. class A8 10. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
121.3 km/h 1.48 s/km |
25:57.1 | 9.
6. class A8 9. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Stengrepen (6.41 km) | 4:25.6 | 6.
3. class A8 6. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
86.9 km/h 0.55 s/km |
30:22.7 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS11 Vrångebo (6.99 km) | 4:05.3 | 4.
2. class A8 4. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
102.6 km/h 0.53 s/km |
34:28.0 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS12 Vida (12.32 km) | 7:51.2 | 7.
3. class A8 7. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
94.1 km/h 1.02 s/km |
42:19.2 | 6.
3. class A8 6. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS13 Askeberga (12.80 km) | 7:07.4 | 13.
4. class A8 13. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
107.8 km/h 1.38 s/km |
49:26.6 | 6.
3. class A8 6. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS14 Vrångebo (6.99 km) | 3:57.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
106.0 km/h 0.49 s/km |
53:23.9 | 6.
3. class A8 6. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS15 Askeberga (10.26 km) | 5:20.5 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
115.2 km/h 0.34 s/km |
58:44.4 | 6.
3. class A8 6. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS16 Kalvsvik (6.21 km) | 3:54.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
95.3 km/h |
1:02:39.1 | 6.
3. class A8 6. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS17 Lövhult (8.61 km) | 5:05.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
101.3 km/h 0.55 s/km |
1:07:45.0 | 6.
3. class A8 6. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS18 Hökön (19.70 km) | 11:45.1 | 3.
2. class A8 3. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
100.6 km/h 0.14 s/km |
1:19:30.1 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS19 Jönsarmåla (6.34 km) | 3:51.1 | 9.
3. class A8 9. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
98.8 km/h 0.80 s/km |
1:23:21.2 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS20 Bjällerhult (9.27 km) | 5:29.8 | 8.
3. class A8 8. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
101.2 km/h 0.76 s/km |
1:28:51.0 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS21 Vesslarp (23.40 km) | 14:49.7 | 8.
2. class A8 8. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |
94.7 km/h 1.36 s/km |
1:43:40.7 | 4.
2. class A8 4. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup |