36. Rally 1000 Miglia 2012
ERC #2 • Italy #2 • Italy Junior #2 [coef 1] • Italy Production (4WD) #2 [coef 1] • Nazionale Zona 2 #2 [coef 2]
19. 4. – 21. 4. 2012, Brescia • asphalt 256.63 km • total distance including road sections - 896.23 km • Other years
#43
Meteco Corse
6
Final results
19. overall
3. class 6
19. ERC
10. Italy
3. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I)
4. Italy Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Daniel Bonara (4.95 km) | 4:30.7 | 32.
10. class 6 32. ERC 21. Italy 11. Italy Junior 8. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
65.8 km/h 6.85 s/km |
4:30.7 | 31.
10. class 6 31. ERC 20. Italy 11. Italy Junior 8. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS2 Conventino 1 (9.20 km) | 6:57.9 | 37.
11. class 6 37. ERC 21. Italy 11. Italy Junior 8. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
79.3 km/h 6.02 s/km |
11:28.6 | 34.
10. class 6 34. ERC 20. Italy 11. Italy Junior 8. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS3 Tremosine 1 (18.76 km) | 14:10.7 | 31.
5. class 6 31. ERC 15. Italy 6. Italy Junior 3. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
79.4 km/h 5.10 s/km |
25:39.3 | 31.
7. class 6 31. ERC 16. Italy 8. Italy Junior 5. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS4 Valvestino 1 (7.50 km) | 5:49.1 | 35.
9. class 6 35. ERC 18. Italy 9. Italy Junior 6. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
77.3 km/h 4.97 s/km |
31:28.4 | 31.
7. class 6 31. ERC 16. Italy 8. Italy Junior 5. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS5 Pertiche 1 (25.08 km) | 20:21.2 | 27.
4. class 6 27. ERC 12. Italy 5. Italy Junior 3. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
73.9 km/h 4.88 s/km |
51:49.6 | 29.
6. class 6 29. ERC 15. Italy 7. Italy Junior 4. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS6 Conventino 2 (9.20 km) | 6:38.0 | 5.
1. class 6 5. ERC 4. Italy 1. Italy Junior 1. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
83.2 km/h 3.02 s/km |
58:27.6 | 28.
6. class 6 28. ERC 14. Italy 7. Italy Junior 4. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS7 Tremosine 2 (18.76 km) | 13:45.5 | 22.
4. class 6 22. ERC 12. Italy 5. Italy Junior 2. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
81.8 km/h 4.23 s/km |
1:12:13.1 | 26.
5. class 6 26. ERC 13. Italy 6. Italy Junior 3. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS8 Valvestino 2 (7.50 km) | 5:40.4 | 22.
4. class 6 22. ERC 12. Italy 5. Italy Junior 3. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
79.3 km/h 4.09 s/km |
1:17:53.5 | 26.
6. class 6 26. ERC 14. Italy 7. Italy Junior 4. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS9 Pertiche 2 (25.08 km) | 20:09.9 | 25.
5. class 6 25. ERC 13. Italy 6. Italy Junior 4. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
74.6 km/h 4.60 s/km |
1:38:03.4 | 25.
5. class 6 25. ERC 13. Italy 6. Italy Junior 4. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Acquebone 1 (14.98 km) | 12:09.9 | 18.
4. class 6 18. ERC 11. Italy 5. Italy Junior 3. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
73.9 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:50:13.3 | 24.
5. class 6 24. ERC 12. Italy 6. Italy Junior 4. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS11 Colle San Zeno 1 (32.51 km) | 24:53.5 | 14.
2. class 6 14. ERC 8. Italy 2. Italy Junior 1. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
78.4 km/h 4.71 s/km |
2:15:06.8 | 22.
5. class 6 22. ERC 12. Italy 6. Italy Junior 4. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS12 Irma 1 (17.81 km) | 13:53.0 | 23.
6. class 6 23. ERC 11. Italy 5. Italy Junior 4. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
77.0 km/h 4.21 s/km |
2:28:59.8 | 21.
6. class 6 21. ERC 13. Italy 7. Italy Junior 5. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS13 Acquebone 2 (14.98 km) | 12:01.2 | 19.
5. class 6 19. ERC 12. Italy 6. Italy Junior 5. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
74.8 km/h 4.24 s/km |
2:41:01.0 | 20.
5. class 6 20. ERC 12. Italy 6. Italy Junior 5. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS14 Colle San Zeno 2 (32.51 km) | 24:45.5 | 17.
2. class 6 17. ERC 9. Italy 3. Italy Junior 2. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
78.8 km/h 4.96 s/km |
3:05:46.5 | 19.
3. class 6 19. ERC 10. Italy 4. Italy Junior 3. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS15 Irma 2 (17.81 km) | 13:50.9 | 20.
3. class 6 20. ERC 10. Italy 4. Italy Junior 3. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
77.2 km/h 4.31 s/km |
3:19:37.4 | 19.
3. class 6 19. ERC 10. Italy 4. Italy Junior 3. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |