28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#30
AK KTS Racing
A5
Final results
24. overall
1. class A5
22. Czech Republic
24. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:40.2 | 32.
2. class A5 32. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
94.2 km/h 5.24 s/km |
5:40.2 | 32.
2. class A5 32. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:22.4 | 37.
1. class A5 37. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
92.1 km/h 4.25 s/km |
12:02.6 | 35.
2. class A5 35. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:40.4 | 44.
2. class A5 44. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
98.5 km/h 5.12 s/km |
16:43.0 | 35.
2. class A5 35. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:39.6 | 39.
2. class A5 39. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
94.2 km/h 5.78 s/km |
21:22.6 | 35.
2. class A5 35. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 5:40.4 | 32.
1. class A5 32. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
94.1 km/h 5.03 s/km |
27:03.0 | 33.
2. class A5 33. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:29.6 | 32.
2. class A5 32. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
90.4 km/h 5.05 s/km |
33:32.6 | 32.
2. class A5 32. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:44.6 | 37.
1. class A5 37. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
97.0 km/h 5.41 s/km |
38:17.2 | 31.
1. class A5 31. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:43.6 | 36.
1. class A5 36. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
92.9 km/h 5.59 s/km |
43:00.8 | 30.
1. class A5 30. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 9:32.5 | 34.
1. class A5 34. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
100.8 km/h 4.71 s/km |
52:33.3 | 31.
1. class A5 31. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 10:22.9 | 37.
1. class A5 37. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
103.3 km/h 4.13 s/km |
1:02:56.2 | 32.
1. class A5 32. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 5:50.8 | 33.
1. class A5 33. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
92.5 km/h 5.02 s/km |
1:08:47.0 | 31.
1. class A5 31. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:07.2 | 37.
1. class A5 37. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
77.0 km/h 6.71 s/km |
1:21:54.2 | 30.
1. class A5 30. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:54.9 | 39.
1. class A5 39. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
91.4 km/h 5.33 s/km |
1:27:49.1 | 31.
1. class A5 31. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 13:01.9 | 34.
1. class A5 34. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
77.5 km/h 6.36 s/km |
1:40:51.0 | 31.
1. class A5 31. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 13:35.0 | 30.
1. class A5 30. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
103.6 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:54:26.0 | 30.
1. class A5 30. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 9:34.1 | 25.
1. class A5 25. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
100.5 km/h 4.47 s/km |
2:04:00.1 | 26.
1. class A5 26. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 10:41.2 | 20.
1. class A5 20. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
97.1 km/h 4.29 s/km |
2:14:41.3 | 26.
1. class A5 26. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 6:45.4 | 20.
1. class A5 20. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
94.3 km/h 5.07 s/km |
2:21:26.7 | 24.
1. class A5 24. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 10:37.0 | 18.
1. class A5 18. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
97.8 km/h 4.40 s/km |
2:32:03.7 | 23.
1. class A5 23. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 6:51.3 | 24.
1. class A5 24. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
93.0 km/h 6.11 s/km |
2:38:55.0 | 24.
1. class A5 24. ERC 22. Czech Republic |