30. Rally New Zealand 1999
15. 7. – 18. 7. 1999, Auckland, Manukau • gravel 399.84 km • total distance including road sections - 1675.63 km • Other years
#14
Ralliart Italia
N4
Final results
9. overall
1. class N4
9. WRC
3. APRC
1. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Manukau Super 1 (2.10 km) | 1:37.3 | 36.
17. class N4 36. WRC 26. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
77.7 km/h 4.00 s/km |
1:37.3 | 36.
17. class N4 36. WRC 17. Group N Cup 26. APRC |
SS2 Te Akauth North (31.83 km) | 20:07.2 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 3. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
94.9 km/h 3.05 s/km |
21:44.5 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS3 Te Akauth South (11.00 km) | 7:29.6 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 3. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
88.1 km/h 2.84 s/km |
29:14.1 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS4 Mangatawhiri 1 (6.52 km) | 3:58.9 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 2. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
98.3 km/h 2.52 s/km |
33:13.0 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS5 Te Hutewai 1 (11.39 km) | 8:37.9 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 4. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
79.2 km/h 2.96 s/km |
41:50.9 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS6 Whaanga Coast 1 (29.52 km) | 23:14.9 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 2. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
76.2 km/h 3.22 s/km |
1:05:05.8 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS7 Mangatawhiri 2 (6.52 km) | 4:01.0 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 2. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
97.4 km/h 2.09 s/km |
1:09:06.8 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS8 Te Hutewai 2 (11.39 km) | 8:43.3 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 3. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
78.4 km/h 2.18 s/km |
1:17:50.1 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS9 Whaanga Coast 2 (29.52 km) | 24:03.9 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 2. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
73.6 km/h 1.75 s/km |
1:41:54.0 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 2. APRC |
SS10 Manukau Super 2 (2.10 km) | 1:43.5 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 7. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
73.0 km/h 3.24 s/km |
1:43:37.5 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 2. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Waipu Gorge 1 (11.24 km) | 7:08.2 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 3. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
94.5 km/h 2.45 s/km |
1:50:45.7 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS12 Brooks 1 (16.15 km) | 10:55.3 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 5. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
88.7 km/h 2.89 s/km |
2:01:41.0 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS13 Paparoa Station 1 (11.66 km) | 7:38.8 | 40.
16. class N4 40. WRC 32. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
91.5 km/h 5.75 s/km |
2:09:19.8 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS14 Batley (19.89 km) | 12:08.8 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 3. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
98.2 km/h 2.35 s/km |
2:21:28.6 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS15 Ararua (31.95 km) | 21:48.9 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 3. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
87.9 km/h 2.71 s/km |
2:43:17.5 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS16 Cassidy (20.06 km) | 12:28.5 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 3. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
96.5 km/h 2.57 s/km |
2:55:46.0 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS17 Parahi (24.00 km) | 14:06.3 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 3. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
102.1 km/h 2.77 s/km |
3:09:52.3 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS18 Waipu Gorge 2 (11.24 km) | 7:07.5 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 3. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
94.7 km/h 2.03 s/km |
3:16:59.8 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS19 Brooks 2 (16.15 km) | 10:58.9 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 3. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
88.2 km/h 2.51 s/km |
3:27:58.7 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS20 Paparoa Station 2 (11.66 km) | 7:09.3 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 4. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
97.8 km/h 2.24 s/km |
3:35:08.0 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Te Akauth North 2 (32.23 km) | 20:46.3 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 3. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
93.1 km/h 2.51 s/km |
3:55:54.3 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS22 Ridge 1 (8.07 km) | 5:23.4 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 4. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
89.8 km/h 3.49 s/km |
4:01:17.7 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS23 Campbell 1 (7.79 km) | 4:25.1 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 5. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
105.8 km/h 2.99 s/km |
4:05:42.8 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS24 Ridge 2 (8.07 km) | 5:24.1 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 11. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
89.6 km/h 3.20 s/km |
4:11:06.9 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS25 Campbell 2 (7.79 km) | 4:26.3 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 11. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
105.3 km/h 3.06 s/km |
4:15:33.2 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS26 Fyfe 1 (10.00 km) | 6:31.2 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 9. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
92.0 km/h 3.23 s/km |
4:22:04.4 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |
SS27 Fyfe 2 (10.00 km) | 6:28.4 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 10. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
92.7 km/h 3.15 s/km |
4:28:32.8 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 3. APRC |