lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

30. Rally New Zealand 1999

WRC #9Group N Cup #9APRC #3New Zealand #5
15. 7. – 18. 7. 1999, Auckland, Manukau • gravel 399.84 km • total distance including road sections - 1675.63 km • Other years
#14
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo Vicon
BB 044 ZK
Ralliart Italia
N4
Final results
9. overall
1. class N4
9. WRC
3. APRC
1. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. legTimePos.km/hs/kmOverallPos. after
SS1 Manukau Super 1 (2.10 km)1:37.336.
17. class N4

36. WRC
17. Group N Cup
26. APRC
77.74.001:37.336.
17. class N4

36. WRC
17. Group N Cup
26. APRC
SS2 Te Akauth North (31.83 km)20:07.213.
1. class N4

13. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
94.93.0521:44.513.
1. class N4

13. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS3 Te Akauth South (11.00 km)7:29.613.
1. class N4

13. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
88.12.8429:14.113.
1. class N4

13. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS4 Mangatawhiri 1 (6.52 km)3:58.911.
1. class N4

11. WRC
1. Group N Cup
2. APRC
98.32.5233:13.013.
1. class N4

13. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS5 Te Hutewai 1 (11.39 km)8:37.914.
1. class N4

14. WRC
1. Group N Cup
4. APRC
79.22.9641:50.913.
1. class N4

13. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS6 Whaanga Coast 1 (29.52 km)23:14.912.
1. class N4

12. WRC
1. Group N Cup
2. APRC
76.23.221:05:05.813.
1. class N4

13. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS7 Mangatawhiri 2 (6.52 km)4:01.011.
1. class N4

11. WRC
1. Group N Cup
2. APRC
97.42.091:09:06.812.
1. class N4

12. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS8 Te Hutewai 2 (11.39 km)8:43.311.
1. class N4

11. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
78.42.181:17:50.112.
1. class N4

12. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS9 Whaanga Coast 2 (29.52 km)24:03.97.
1. class N4

7. WRC
1. Group N Cup
2. APRC
73.61.751:41:54.09.
1. class N4

9. WRC
1. Group N Cup
2. APRC
SS10 Manukau Super 2 (2.10 km)1:43.515.
4. class N4

15. WRC
4. Group N Cup
7. APRC
73.03.241:43:37.59.
1. class N4

9. WRC
1. Group N Cup
2. APRC
2. leg
SS11 Waipu Gorge 1 (11.24 km)7:08.211.
1. class N4

11. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
94.52.451:50:45.710.
1. class N4

10. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS12 Brooks 1 (16.15 km)10:55.313.
2. class N4

13. WRC
2. Group N Cup
5. APRC
88.72.892:01:41.010.
1. class N4

10. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS13 Paparoa Station 1 (11.66 km)7:38.840.
16. class N4

40. WRC
16. Group N Cup
32. APRC
91.55.752:09:19.810.
1. class N4

10. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS14 Batley (19.89 km)12:08.810.
2. class N4

10. WRC
2. Group N Cup
3. APRC
98.22.352:21:28.610.
1. class N4

10. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS15 Ararua (31.95 km)21:48.911.
1. class N4

11. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
87.92.712:43:17.510.
1. class N4

10. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS16 Cassidy (20.06 km)12:28.511.
1. class N4

11. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
96.52.572:55:46.010.
1. class N4

10. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS17 Parahi (24.00 km)14:06.310.
1. class N4

10. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
102.12.773:09:52.39.
1. class N4

9. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS18 Waipu Gorge 2 (11.24 km)7:07.510.
1. class N4

10. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
94.72.033:16:59.89.
1. class N4

9. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS19 Brooks 2 (16.15 km)10:58.98.
1. class N4

8. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
88.22.513:27:58.710.
1. class N4

10. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS20 Paparoa Station 2 (11.66 km)7:09.311.
2. class N4

11. WRC
2. Group N Cup
4. APRC
97.82.243:35:08.010.
1. class N4

10. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
3. leg
SS21 Te Akauth North 2 (32.23 km)20:46.39.
1. class N4

9. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
93.12.513:55:54.39.
1. class N4

9. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS22 Ridge 1 (8.07 km)5:23.410.
2. class N4

10. WRC
2. Group N Cup
4. APRC
89.83.494:01:17.79.
1. class N4

9. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS23 Campbell 1 (7.79 km)4:25.111.
3. class N4

11. WRC
3. Group N Cup
5. APRC
105.82.994:05:42.89.
1. class N4

9. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS24 Ridge 2 (8.07 km)5:24.117.
7. class N4

17. WRC
7. Group N Cup
11. APRC
89.63.204:11:06.99.
1. class N4

9. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS25 Campbell 2 (7.79 km)4:26.317.
8. class N4

17. WRC
8. Group N Cup
11. APRC
105.33.064:15:33.29.
1. class N4

9. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS26 Fyfe 1 (10.00 km)6:31.215.
6. class N4

15. WRC
6. Group N Cup
9. APRC
92.03.234:22:04.49.
1. class N4

9. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
SS27 Fyfe 2 (10.00 km)6:28.416.
7. class N4

16. WRC
7. Group N Cup
10. APRC
92.73.154:28:32.89.
1. class N4

9. WRC
1. Group N Cup
3. APRC
Overall
WRC
Group N Cup
APRC
N4
Entry photos from this event
drivers 279 868
codrivers 404 443
events 75 900
entries 3 218 714
video 32 877
photos 637 111
car plates 1 081 162