47. Acropolis Rally 2000
8. 6. – 11. 6. 2000, Athens, Itea • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • gravel 390.27 km • total distance including road sections - 1407.56 km • Other years
#121
N1
Final results
48. overall
1. class N1
48. WRC
10. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Skourta (20.02 km) | 23:26.4 | 114.
2. class N1 114. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
51.2 km/h 34.56 s/km |
23:26.4 | 114.
2. class N1 114. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS2 Klidi (8.09 km) | 10:27.5 | 109.
2. class N1 109. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
46.4 km/h 35.53 s/km |
33:53.9 | 108.
2. class N1 108. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS3 Thiva (20.12 km) | 30:20.8 | 87.
1. class N1 87. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
39.8 km/h 41.64 s/km |
1:04:14.7 | 97.
2. class N1 97. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kineta (9.47 km) | 10:33.8 | 95.
2. class N1 95. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
53.8 km/h 33.06 s/km |
1:14:48.5 | 94.
2. class N1 94. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS5 Agii Theodoroi (31.11 km) | 44:04.4 | 82.
2. class N1 82. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
42.4 km/h 37.18 s/km |
1:58:52.9 | 86.
2. class N1 86. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Zeli 1 (28.32 km) | 37:47.0 | 79.
2. class N1 79. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
45.0 km/h 36.09 s/km |
2:36:39.9 | 80.
2. class N1 80. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS7 Mendenitsa 1 (28.05 km) | 41:19.9 | 75.
2. class N1 75. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
40.7 km/h 45.68 s/km |
3:17:59.8 | 75.
2. class N1 75. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS8 Paleohori 1 (10.71 km) | 13:59.4 | 69.
2. class N1 69. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
45.9 km/h 34.86 s/km |
3:31:59.2 | 69.
2. class N1 69. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS9 Gravia 1 (25.56 km) | 32:34.4 | 66.
2. class N1 66. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
47.1 km/h 33.48 s/km |
4:04:33.6 | 66.
2. class N1 66. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS10 Elatos 1 (10.56 km) | 15:03.1 | 63.
2. class N1 63. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
42.1 km/h 36.25 s/km |
4:19:36.7 | 64.
2. class N1 64. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS11 Zeli 2 (28.32 km) | 1:09:47.5 | 61.
2. class N1 61. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
24.3 km/h 103.77 s/km |
5:29:24.2 | 61.
2. class N1 61. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS12 Mendenitsa 2 (28.05 km) | 38:29.4 | 56.
2. class N1 56. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
43.7 km/h 39.40 s/km |
6:07:53.6 | 57.
2. class N1 57. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Pavliani 1 (24.71 km) | 32:41.1 | 52.
1. class N1 52. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
45.4 km/h 29.86 s/km |
6:40:34.7 | 54.
1. class N1 54. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stromi 1 (22.82 km) | 28:54.4 | 48.
1. class N1 48. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
47.4 km/h 28.55 s/km |
7:09:29.1 | 51.
1. class N1 51. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS15 Paleohori 2 (10.71 km) | 13:22.4 | 51.
1. class N1 51. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
48.1 km/h 31.42 s/km |
7:22:51.5 | 51.
1. class N1 51. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS16 Gravia 2 (25.56 km) | 31:15.9 | 49.
1. class N1 49. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
49.1 km/h 30.04 s/km |
7:54:07.4 | 50.
1. class N1 50. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS17 Elatos 2 (10.56 km) | 14:39.2 | 49.
1. class N1 49. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
43.2 km/h 33.40 s/km |
8:08:46.6 | 50.
1. class N1 50. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS18 Pavliani 2 (24.71 km) | 31:58.2 | 48.
1. class N1 48. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
46.4 km/h 28.41 s/km |
8:40:44.8 | 50.
1. class N1 50. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS19 Stromi 2 (22.82 km) | 30:19.7 | 49.
1. class N1 49. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
45.1 km/h 31.76 s/km |
9:11:04.5 | 48.
1. class N1 48. WRC 10. Group N Cup |