20. Rally Argentina 2000
11. 5. – 14. 5. 2000, Carlos Paz, Córdoba • gravel 385.49 km - (cancelled 16.00 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Pro-Racing - Lane A (3.44 km) | 3:38.1 | 73.
1. class N1 73. WRC 46. Group N Cup |
56.8 km/h 20.06 s/km |
3:38.1 | 73.
1. class N1 73. WRC 46. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 SSS Pro-Racing - Lane B (3.44 km) | 3:37.8 | 73.
1. class N1 73. WRC 45. Group N Cup |
56.9 km/h 20.73 s/km |
7:15.9 | 73.
1. class N1 73. WRC 45. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Capilla del Monte - San Marcos Sierra (23.02 km) | 25:04.7 | 72.
1. class N1 72. WRC 47. Group N Cup |
55.1 km/h 19.44 s/km |
32:20.6 | 72.
1. class N1 72. WRC 46. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 San Marcos Sierra - Charbonier (9.61 km) | 11:02.1 | 71.
1. class N1 71. WRC 45. Group N Cup |
52.3 km/h 27.14 s/km |
43:22.7 | 70.
1. class N1 70. WRC 44. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Tanti - Cosquin (16.00 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS6 Villa Giardino - La Falda (22.53 km) | 28:44.9 | 66.
1. class N1 66. WRC 41. Group N Cup |
47.0 km/h 33.24 s/km |
1:12:07.6 | 67.
1. class N1 67. WRC 42. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro (23.46 km) | 31:33.2 | 58.
1. class N1 58. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
44.6 km/h 28.70 s/km |
1:43:40.8 | 57.
1. class N1 57. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 Colonia Caroya (3.40 km) | 3:04.1 | 56.
1. class N1 56. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
66.5 km/h 10.09 s/km |
1:46:44.9 | 57.
1. class N1 57. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
|
SS9 Ascochinga - La Cumbre (28.83 km) | 29:48.2 | 56.
1. class N1 56. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
58.0 km/h 22.27 s/km |
2:16:33.1 | 57.
1. class N1 57. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin 1 (26.10 km) | 23:36.0 | 54.
1. class N1 54. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
66.4 km/h 18.82 s/km |
2:40:09.1 | 54.
1. class N1 54. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 San Agustin - Villa General Belgrano (12.46 km) | 19:06.7 | 51.
1. class N1 51. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
39.1 km/h 44.85 s/km |
2:59:15.8 | 53.
1. class N1 53. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
|
SS12 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 1 (21.48 km) | 19:01.9 | 51.
1. class N1 51. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
67.7 km/h 21.55 s/km |
3:18:17.7 | 51.
1. class N1 51. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin 2 (26.10 km) | 24:56.1 | 48.
1. class N1 48. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
62.8 km/h 21.72 s/km |
3:43:13.8 | 48.
1. class N1 48. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique (18.67 km) | 15:58.2 | 46.
1. class N1 46. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
70.1 km/h 18.96 s/km |
3:59:12.0 | 48.
1. class N1 48. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 2 (21.48 km) | 19:22.9 | 48.
1. class N1 48. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
66.5 km/h 22.74 s/km |
4:18:34.9 | 48.
1. class N1 48. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 Camping General San Martin (5.05 km) | 5:58.2 | 42.
1. class N1 42. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
50.8 km/h 20.83 s/km |
4:24:33.1 | 48.
1. class N1 48. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS17 Chamico - Ambul (24.60 km) | Mechanical |