Season 2023
Spain
Spain Historic 2023
16. 3. – 19. 3. 2023, Girona • Club RallyClassics • entries/finish - 121/89 • asphalt 176.77 km • Other years
1. | "Zippo" - Arena Nicola | Audi Quattro | 2:01:36.1 | |||
2. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Bérenguer-Marès Aline | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:01:59.0 | |||
3. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Key Sport Engineering s.r.l. | 2:02:44.1 |
1. | Ventura Manté Jordi - Autet Josep | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Escudería Baix Empordá | 2:06:01.3 | ||
2. | Sainz Antonio - de La Puente David | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 2:07:42.5 | ||
3. | Nogareda David - Lozano Xavier | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 2:09:13.3 |
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2023, Jarandilla de la Vera • Asociación Deportiva Volantia Racing Club • entries/finish - 35/26 • asphalt 98.09 km • Other years
1. | Muniente Manuel - "Zequinini" | BMW M3 E36 | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:00:45.5 | ||
2. | Casimiro Antonio Luis - Flores García Juan Manuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Volantia Racing Club | 1:01:35.3 | ||
3. | Domínguez Delgado Javier - Venegas González Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 1:03:15.2 |
1. | Muniente Manuel - "Zequinini" | BMW M3 E36 | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:00:45.5 | ||
2. | Riberas Joan - Menéndez Fernández Álvaro | Porsche 911 SC | Baporo Motorsport | 1:03:46.1 | ||
3. | García Rojas Óscar - Cabalga Pérez María Jesus | Peugeot 306 S16 | Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo | 1:07:10.8 |
11. 5. – 13. 5. 2023, Pravia • Pravia Autocompetición • entries/finish - 47/39 • asphalt 130.76 km • Other years
1. | "Zippo" - Piceno Denis | Audi Quattro | 1:21:50.5 | |||
2. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Key Sport Engineering s.r.l. | 1:23:51.3 | ||
3. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Club Rally Coruña | 1:24:38.3 |
1. | Muniente Manuel - Lorences Claudia | BMW M3 E36 | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:26:07.9 | ||
2. | Sainz Antonio - Riesgo Carlos | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:27:47.8 | ||
3. | Dezcallar Antonio - Sans del Río José A. | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:33:03.7 |
9. 6. – 10. 6. 2023, Reus • Escudería Baix Camp • entries/finish - 15/14 • asphalt 106.03 km • Other years
1. | Muniente Manuel - "Zequinini" | BMW M3 E36 | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:12:51.3 | ||
2. | Riberas Joan - Menéndez Fernández Álvaro | Porsche 911 SC | Baporo Motorsport | 1:15:12.8 | ||
3. | Otegui Miguel - Breda Giovanni | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Club Deportivo Dago | 1:15:31.9 |
1. | Muniente Manuel - "Zequinini" | BMW M3 E36 | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:12:51.3 | ||
2. | Riberas Joan - Menéndez Fernández Álvaro | Porsche 911 SC | Baporo Motorsport | 1:15:12.8 | ||
3. | Méndez Castro Juan Orlando - Méndez Carlos Valeria | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 1:19:48.4 |
7. 7. – 8. 7. 2023, Avilés • Escudería Avilesina • entries/finish - 28/16 • asphalt 108.84 km • Other years
1. | Muniente Manuel - Vallejo Diego | BMW M3 E36 | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:10:08.9 | ||
2. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Club Rally Coruña | 1:11:24.3 | ||
3. | Foncueva Cele - de La Puente David | BMW M3 E30 | Escudería Avilesina | 1:13:05.7 |
1. | Muniente Manuel - Vallejo Diego | BMW M3 E36 | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:10:08.9 | ||
2. | Riberas Joan - Menéndez Fernández Álvaro | Porsche 911 SC | Baporo Motorsport | 1:14:57.0 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2023, A Coruña • Club Rallye Rías Altas • entries/finish - 54/36 • asphalt 110.19 km • Other years
1. | Muñiz Mora Álvaro - Casal Vilar Néstor | Porsche 911 Proto | Ya-Car Racing | 1:17:03.4 | ||
2. | Calviño Domínguez Darío - Conde García Unai | Peugeot 205 Proto | Ya-Car Racing | 1:17:35.4 | ||
3. | Rico José Fernando - Peña Vázquez Miguel | BMW M3 E36 | Escudería Siroco Narón | 1:17:49.3 |
1. | Dezcallar Antonio - Sans del Río José A. | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:24:56.5 | ||
2. | Barragán Cruz Santiago Snr. - Sánchez Yusto Francisco Javier | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Volantia Racing Club | 1:25:20.8 | ||
3. | Martínez Bardera Ramón - Fernández Telleria Adrián | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Rallyon | 1:27:12.7 |
27. 10. – 28. 10. 2023 • C.D. Rallyten Sport • entries/finish - 47/26 • asphalt 101.37 km • Other years
1. | Marrero de La Rosa Israel - Morales Marrero Santiago Josué | Seat 600 JTR | C.D. Sequential Racing Team | 1:08:04.3 | ||
2. | Calviño Domínguez Darío - Rodríguez Triñanes Raquel | Peugeot 205 Proto | Ya-Car Racing | 1:08:51.3 | ||
3. | Álvarez Delgado Eduardo - Barreto José Alberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Barlia Motorsport | 1:09:11.9 |
1. | Padilla Carlos - Procopio Patricia | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Club Deportivo Dago | 1:12:38.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Muniente Manuel |
5 R |
37 [1.] |
37 [1.] |
37 [1.] |
37 [1.] | - | - |
153 |
||
2. | García Rojas Óscar |
31 [3.] |
31 [2.] |
2 R |
2 R |
2 R |
32 [9.] | - |
100 |
||
3. | Rúa Juan Manuel | - |
25 [3.] |
31 [3.] | - |
2 R |
36 [7.] | - |
94 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Cabalga Pérez María Jesus |
31 [3.] |
31 [2.] |
2 R |
2 R |
2 R |
32 [9.] | - |
100 |
||
2. | Álvarez-Cascos Cabal Luis Fernando | - |
25 [3.] |
31 [3.] | - |
2 R |
36 [7.] | - |
94 |
||
3. | "Zequinini" |
5 R |
37 [1.] | - |
37 [1.] | - | - | - |
79 |