Season 2023
Spain
International Iberian Trophy 2023
17. 3. – 19. 3. 2023, Córdoba • Automóvil Club de Córdoba • entries/finish - 78/52 • asphalt 171.28 km • Other years
1. | Solans Jan - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:42:00.0 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:42:19.2 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:42:35.6 |
1. | Solans Jan - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:42:00.0 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:42:19.2 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:42:35.6 |
16. 6. – 18. 6. 2023, Lisboa • CPKA - Clube de Promoção de Karting e Automobilismo • entries/finish - 62/50 • asphalt 97.20 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Team Armindo Araújo / The Racing Factory | 50:59.8 | ||
2. | Fontes José Pedro - Câmara João | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 51:03.2 | ||
3. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 51:53.3 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Team Armindo Araújo / The Racing Factory | 50:59.8 | ||
2. | Fontes José Pedro - Câmara João | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 51:03.2 | ||
3. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 51:53.3 |
7. 9. – 9. 9. 2023, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 84/39 • gravel - asphalt 180.20 km • Other years
Spain Superchampionship #5 • Spain Gravel Cup #4 • Peugeot Rally Cup Iberia #5 (coef 1.2) • TGR Iberian Cup #5 • Beca Júnior R2 RFEdA #4 • Clio Trophy Spain #4 • Clio Trophy Spain Gravel #3 • Dacia Sandero Cup (E) #4 • Desafío Kumho (E) #5 • International Iberian Trophy #3 • Rally & You Asturias Cup #2
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:58:09.8 | ||
2. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:59:13.2 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:59:55.6 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 56:38.8 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 57:06.8 | ||
3. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 57:07.6 |
3. 11. – 4. 11. 2023, La Nucía • A.I.A (Asociación Interclubs Alicante) • entries/finish - 70/54 • asphalt 151.45 km • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:28:18.1 | ||
2. | Solans Jan - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:28:27.6 | ||
3. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team MRF Tyres | 1:28:36.6 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:28:18.1 | ||
2. | Solans Jan - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:28:27.6 | ||
3. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team MRF Tyres | 1:28:36.6 |
Com. Valenciana #5 in its section
Com. Valenciana #6 in category reg/2
Added penalty to #39 after stewards decision on 29/12/2023
Com. Valenciana #6 in category reg/2
Added penalty to #39 after stewards decision on 29/12/2023
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Rodríguez González Carlos |
35+9 [1.] | - |
25 [8.] |
25+7 [4.] |
101 |
(85+16) | ||
2. | Mañá Juan Manuel |
25 [4.] | - |
30+3 [6.] |
30+1 [2.] |
89 |
(85+4) | ||
3. | Fernández Pedrero Juan Carlos |
27+1 [3.] | - |
27+1 [7.] |
21 [6.] |
77 |
(75+2) | ||
4. | Cima Artime Fran |
23 [5.] | - |
35+3 [5.] | - |
61 |
(58+3) | ||
5. | Martín Afonso Alejandro |
21 [6.] | - | R |
35+4 [1.] |
60 |
(56+4) | ||
6. | Rodríguez Gándara Gabriel | R |
- |
23 [9.] |
27+2 [3.] |
52 |
(50+2) | ||
7. | Pérez Briones José Javier | R |
- |
21 [4.] |
23+1 [5.] |
45 |
(44+1) | ||
8. | Colaço João | - |
35+9 [1.] | - | - |
44 |
(35+9) | ||
9. | García Gutiérrez Miguel |
30+4 [2.] | - | R |
- |
34 |
(30+4) | ||
10. | Martín García Óliver |
4 [17.] | - |
13 [11.] |
13 [10.] |
30 |
|||
11. | Pérez Briones Alberto |
9 [12.] | - |
19 [10.] | R |
28 |
|||
11. | Kazaz Kerem |
11 [11.] | - |
17 [2.] | - |
28 |
|||
13. | Pérez Rodríguez Alejandro | - | - |
11 [12.] |
15 [9.] |
26 |
|||
14. | Llinares Lloret Tomás |
3 [18.] | - |
9 [13.] |
11 [11.] |
23 |
|||
15. | Antonov Vitalii | - | - | - |
19 [7.] |
19 |
|||
15. | López Mayoral Sergio |
19 [7.] | - | - | - |
19 |
|||
17. | Rasilla José Joaquín |
17 [8.] | - | - | - |
17 |
|||
17. | Claerhout Jochen | - | - | - |
17 [8.] |
17 |
|||
19. | España Alcántara Salvador | - | - |
15 [1.] | - |
15 |
|||
19. | Rodríguez Jurado Daniel |
15 [9.] | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
21. | Rodríguez Bueno Hugo |
5 [16.] | - | R |
9 [12.] |
14 |
|||
22. | Coca Juan Jesús |
13 [10.] | - | - | - |
13 |
|||
23. | Sirvent César |
8 [13.] | - | R |
- |
8 |
|||
23. | Lahoz Rubio Ares | - | - |
8 [3.] | - |
8 |
|||
23. | Robledano Javier | - | - | - |
8 [13.] |
8 |
|||
26. | Meléndez-Valdés Muñoz Juan Manuel |
7 [14.] | - | - | - |
7 |
|||
26. | Peñas Giménez María Isabel | - | - | - |
7 [14.] |
7 |
|||
28. | Cabanes Gómez Gonzalo |
6 [15.] | - | - | R |
6 |
|||
29. | Cabanes Gómez Nicolás |
0+4 R | - | - |
0+1 R |
5 |
(0+5) | ||
30. | Gavilán Jubany Biel |
2 [19.] | - | - | - |
2 |
|||
31. | del Pozo Sánchez Carlos |
1 [20.] | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Nieto David |
35+9 [1.] | - |
25 [8.] |
25+7 [4.] |
101 |
(85 +16) | ||
2. | Tallada Bayot Anna |
23 [5.] | - |
35+3 [5.] | - |
61 |
(58 +3) | ||
3. | Ortiz Hernández Aday |
21 [6.] | - |
R
|
35+4 [1.] |
60 |
(56 +4) | ||
4. | Fernández Díaz David |
25 [4.] | - | - |
30+1 [2.] |
56 |
(55 +1) | ||
5. | Cerqueiras Souto Álvaro | - | - |
23 [9.] |
27+2 [3.] |
52 |
(50 +2) | ||
6. | de La Torre Clavijo Esther |
27+1 [3.] | - | - |
21 [6.] |
49 |
(48 +1) | ||
7. | Rodrigues Alexandre | - |
35+9 [1.] | - | - |
44 |
(35 +9) | ||
8. | Román Ruiz Osel |
30+4 [2.] | - |
R
|
- |
34 |
(30 +4) | ||
9. | Fernández Díez David | - | - |
30+3 [6.] | - |
33 |
(30 +3) | ||
10. | González Pérez Rubén |
4 [17.] | - |
13 [11.] |
13 [10.] |
30 |
|||
11. | Fidalgo Castro Andrea |
9 [12.] | - |
19 [10.] |
R
|
28 |
|||
11. | Arranz Villaverde Óscar | - | - |
27+1 [7.] | - |
28 |
(27 +1) | ||
11. | Sánchez Rincón Gema |
19 [7.] | - |
R
|
9 [12.] |
28 |
|||
14. | Fernández Álvarez Miguel Ángel | - | - |
11 [12.] |
15 [9.] |
26 |
|||
15. | Espino Guedes José Gabriel | - | - |
R
|
23+1 [5.] |
24 |
(23 +1) | ||
16. | Corta Echavarri Diego |
2 [19.] | - |
9 [13.] |
11 [11.] |
22 |
|||
17. | García Lindin Estefanía | - | - |
21 [4.] | - |
21 |
|||
18. | Mālnieks Andris | - | - | - |
19 [7.] |
19 |
|||
19. | Sánchez González Alba | - | - |
17 [2.] | - |
17 |
|||
19. | Vandeputte Piero | - | - | - |
17 [8.] |
17 |
|||
19. | Rasilla Corral Borja |
17 [8.] | - | - | - |
17 |
|||
22. | Ortega Díaz David |
15 [9.] | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
22. | Antelo Ramírez Miriam | - | - |
15 [1.] | - |
15 |
|||
24. | Benítez Luisa María |
13 [10.] | - | - | - |
13 |
|||
25. | Yilmaz Ali Emre |
11 [11.] | - | - | - |
11 |
|||
26. | Sirvent Martínez Alejandro |
8 [13.] | - |
R
|
- |
8 |
|||
26. | Campos Nerea | - | - |
8 [3.] | - |
8 |
|||
26. | Mateo Aldeguer Raúl | - | - | - |
8 [13.] |
8 |
|||
29. | Pedrero Ortega Francisco José |
7 [14.] | - | - | - |
7 |
|||
29. | Pérez-Castejón García José | - | - | - |
7 [14.] |
7 |
|||
31. | Trenas Bonillo María Jesús |
6 [15.] | - | - | - |
6 |
|||
32. | Rodríguez Louzao Diego |
5 [16.] | - | - | - |
5 |
|||
32. | Moltó Cantó Javi |
0+4 R | - | - |
0+1 R |
5 |
(0 +5) | ||
34. | Mondéjar Antonio |
3 [18.] | - | - | - |
3 |
|||
35. | Suárez Ramírez Juan José |
1 [20.] | - | - | - |
1 |