Season 2023
Italy
Italy Gravel Historic 2023
11. 2. – 12. 2. 2023, Arezzo, Anghiari, Sansepolcro • Valtiberina Motorsport • entries/finish - 21/16 • gravel 59.69 km - (cancelled 5.84 km) • Other years
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Team Bassano | 44:49.4 | ||
2. | Pierangioli Valter - Farnocchia Sauro | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Proracing | 45:30.6 | ||
3. | Pelliccioni Bruno - Selva Roberto | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Scuderia Malatesta | 46:39.6 |
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Team Bassano | 44:49.4 | ||
2. | Pierangioli Valter - Farnocchia Sauro | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Proracing | 45:30.6 | ||
3. | Pelliccioni Bruno - Selva Roberto | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Scuderia Malatesta | 46:39.6 |
16. 6. – 17. 6. 2023, San Marino • FAMS • entries/finish - 22/11 • gravel 56.82 km - (cancelled 8.16 km) • Other years
1. | Bianchini Marco - Paganoni Giulia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Team Bassano | 39:06.8 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Team Bassano | 39:36.0 | ||
3. | Tonelli Andrea - Debbi Roberto | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Movisport | 41:24.3 |
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Team Bassano | 39:36.0 | ||
2. | Tonelli Andrea - Debbi Roberto | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Movisport | 41:24.3 |
15. 7. – 16. 7. 2023, Urbino • PRS Group SRL • entries/finish - 18/10 • gravel 70.44 km • Other years
1. | Tonelli Andrea - Debbi Roberto | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Movisport | 56:55.4 | ||
2. | Calzolari Giuliano - Conti Daniele | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | San Marino | 57:00.9 | ||
3. | Bartolini Sergio - Del Sordo Federica | BMW M3 E30 | 57:37.6 |
1. | Tonelli Andrea - Debbi Roberto | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Movisport | 56:55.4 | ||
2. | Calzolari Giuliano - Conti Daniele | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | San Marino | 57:00.9 | ||
3. | Bartolini Sergio - Del Sordo Federica | BMW M3 E30 | 57:37.6 |
The rally has been postponed from 20-21/5 due to flooding and severe weather in the region.
Crews will started after modern cars (+cca 1,5h from time in itinerary).
Crews will started after modern cars (+cca 1,5h from time in itinerary).
15. 9. – 17. 9. 2023, Berchidda • A.S.D Rassinaby Racing • entries/finish - 11/7 • gravel 74.32 km • Other years
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Team Bassano | 54:49.8 | ||
2. | Tonelli Andrea - Selva Roberto | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Movisport | 55:57.1 | ||
3. | Serpelloni Sebastiano - Petrin Nicola | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Daytona Race | 59:15.2 |
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Team Bassano | 54:49.8 | ||
2. | Tonelli Andrea - Selva Roberto | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Movisport | 55:57.1 | ||
3. | Serpelloni Sebastiano - Petrin Nicola | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Daytona Race | 59:15.2 |
10. 11. – 11. 11. 2023, Montalcino • Scuderia Etruria • entries/finish - 42/26 • gravel 93.68 km • Other years
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Team Bassano | 1:02:41.0 | ||
2. | Edwards Matt - Campbell Hamish | Fiat 131 Abarth | 1:04:02.7 | |||
3. | Falleri Manrico - Farnocchia Sauro | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:04:18.3 |
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Team Bassano | 1:02:41.0 | ||
2. | Edwards Matt - Campbell Hamish | Fiat 131 Abarth | 1:04:02.7 | |||
3. | Falleri Manrico - Farnocchia Sauro | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:04:18.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | "Lucky" |
26 |
22 | - |
22 |
30 |
100 |
||
2. | Camporesi Stefano | - |
1 R |
16 | - |
8 |
25 |
||
3. | Mura Costantino |
22 | - |
1 R |
1 R | - |
24 |