Season 2022
Germany
Germany (DRM) Gentlemen Trophy 2022
22. 4. – 23. 4. 2022, Oberlungwitz • Chemnitzer AMC • entries/finish - 56/46 • asphalt 106.74 km • Other years
1. | Geipel Philip - Becker Katrin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:02:08.4 | ||
2. | Tannert Julius - Christian Frank | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:02:09.3 | ||
3. | Griebel Marijan - Braun Tobias | Citroën C3 Rally2 | ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. | 1:02:27.4 |
1. | Rostek Dennis - Wenzel Michael | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:04:55.2 | |||
2. | Bliss Oliver - Schneeweiß Stephan | Peugeot 208 T16 | Team Bliss Autosport by XR Racing | 1:06:52.6 | ||
3. | Ramonat Raphael - Schmidt Steffen | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:08:04.2 |
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2022, Sulingen • MSG Sulinger Land • entries/finish - 57/41 • asphalt 158.80 km • Other years
1. | Geipel Philip - Becker Katrin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:38:06.1 | ||
2. | Tannert Julius - Christian Frank | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:38:45.5 | ||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:38:47.6 |
1. | Rostek Dennis - Wenzel Michael | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:42:57.2 | |||
2. | Berlandy Georg - Schaaf Peter | Peugeot 208 T16 | AC 1927 Mayen e.V. | 1:45:04.3 | ||
3. | Ramonat Raphael - Schmidt Steffen | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:46:38.5 |
10. 6. – 11. 6. 2022, Lübbecke • ADAC Ostwestfalen-Lippe e.V. • entries/finish - 62/42 • asphalt 168.40 km - (cancelled 17.04 km) • Other years
1. | Griebel Marijan - Braun Tobias | Citroën C3 Rally2 | ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. | 1:28:24.5 | ||
2. | Riedemann Christian - Otterbach Nico | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 1:28:29.1 | ||
3. | Geipel Philip - Becker Katrin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:28:31.9 |
1. | Rostek Dennis - Wenzel Michael | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:32:22.6 | |||
2. | Berlandy Georg - Schaaf Peter | Peugeot 208 T16 | AC 1927 Mayen e.V. | 1:33:52.1 | ||
3. | Földesch Daniel - Benning Alexander | Citroën DS3 R5 | RG Oberberg e.V. | 1:36:27.7 |
SS 12/15 cancelled before the event due to missing permissions
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2022, Wittlich • ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. • entries/finish - 68/48 • asphalt 136.74 km • Other years
1. | Griebel Marijan - Braun Tobias | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:21:39.7 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:22:01.6 | ||
3. | Tannert Julius - Christian Frank | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:22:17.6 |
1. | Rostek Dennis - Zenz Dennis | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:27:05.8 | |||
2. | Bliss Oliver - Schneeweiß Stephan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Bliss Autosport by XR Racing | 1:28:48.8 | ||
3. | Földesch Daniel - Benning Alexander | Citroën DS3 R5 | RG Oberberg e.V. | 1:31:56.0 |
19. 8. – 20. 8. 2022, St. Wendel • ADAC Saarland e.V. • entries/finish - 46/26 • asphalt 142.18 km • Other years
1. | Griebel Marijan - Braun Tobias | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:22:55.4 | ||
2. | Tannert Julius - Christian Frank | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:23:15.4 | ||
3. | Geipel Philip - Becker Katrin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:23:38.9 |
1. | Rostek Dennis - Wenzel Michael | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:27:28.1 | |||
2. | Berlandy Georg - Schaaf Peter | Peugeot 208 T16 | AC 1927 Mayen e.V. | 1:28:11.2 | ||
3. | Bliss Oliver - Schneeweiß Stephan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Bliss Autosport by XR Racing | 1:29:01.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Rostek Dennis |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
150 |
||
2. | Berlandy Georg | R |
24 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
19 [4.] |
24 [2.] |
91 |
||
3. | Bliss Oliver |
24 [2.] | R |
R |
24 [2.] |
21 [3.] |
69 |
||
4. | Hahn Reiner |
13 [7.] |
19 [4.] |
19 [4.] | R |
R |
51 |
||
5. | Gropp Uwe |
15 [6.] |
15 [6.] |
17 [5.] | R |
R |
47 |
||
6. | Földesch Daniel | R |
R |
21 [3.] |
21 [3.] | R |
42 |
||
6. | Ramonat Raphael |
21 [3.] |
21 [3.] | R |
R |
- |
42 |
||
8. | Milon Sönke |
11 [8.] |
13 [7.] |
15 [6.] | - | - |
39 |
||
9. | Lorenz Thomas |
19 [4.] | - | R |
- |
19 [4.] |
38 |
||
10. | Holz Armin |
17 [5.] |
17 [5.] | R |
- | - |
34 |
||
11. | Zander Lars |
9 [9.] |
11 [8.] |
13 [7.] | - | R |
33 |
||
12. | De Grazia Salvatore |
7 [10.] | - | R |
- | - |
7 |