Season 2018
Italy
Michelin Historic Rally Cup 2018
9. 3. – 10. 3. 2018, Arezzo • entries/finish - 69/45 • asphalt 117.68 km • Other years
1. | Bossalini Elia - Ratnayake Harshana | Porsche 911 SC RS | Island Motorsport | 1:19:48.6 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:20:18.6 | ||
3. | Salvini Alberto - Tagliaferri Davide | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Piacenza Corse Autostoriche | 1:22:19.8 |
1. | Delle Coste Luca - Furnari Gian Guido | Fiat Ritmo 75 | Rally & Co | 1:29:58.4 | ||
2. | Savioli Marco - Failla Alessandro | BMW 2002 Ti | Team Bassano | 1:30:39.6 | ||
3. | Nuccio Giuseppe - Daffara Pier Giorgio | BMW 2002 Ti | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:33:04.5 |
20. 4. – 21. 4. 2018, Borgo Valsugana (TN) • entries/finish - 73/53 • asphalt 88.92 km • Other years
1. | "Lucky" - Cazzaro Luigi | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:04:00.1 | ||
2. | Romagna Simone - Lamonato Dino | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:04:39.9 | ||
3. | Tolfo Dino Serafino - Bordin Alberto | Lancia 037 Rally | Team Bassano | 1:06:19.2 |
1. | Delle Coste Luca - Caberlon Nicolas | Fiat Ritmo 75 | Rally & Co | 1:11:24.4 | ||
2. | Righi Eraldo - Signorini Gian Leone | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 | Scuderia Malatesta | 1:15:13.3 | ||
3. | Valle Luca - Bertoglio Cristiana | Porsche 911 SC | Biella Motor Team | 1:15:19.2 |
1. 6. – 2. 6. 2018, Isola Vicentina • entries/finish - 68/45 • asphalt 132.58 km - (cancelled 14.55 km) • Other years
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:24:31.2 | ||
2. | Salvini Alberto - Tagliaferri Davide | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Piacenza Corse Autostoriche | 1:26:29.6 | ||
3. | Bianchini Marco - Imerito Riccardo | Lancia 037 Rally | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:27:10.4 |
1. | Nerobutto Tiziano - Nerobutto Francesca | Opel Kadett GT/E | Team Bassano | 1:31:15.7 | ||
2. | Guglielmi Giulio - Guglielmi Michael | Porsche 911 SC | Omega | 1:36:01.6 | ||
3. | Delle Coste Luca - Borini Enzo | Fiat Ritmo 75 | Rally & Co | 1:38:57.4 |
23. 6. – 24. 6. 2018, Biella • entries/finish - 93/60 • asphalt 124.64 km • Other years
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:31:27.4 | ||
2. | Da Zanche Lucio - De Luis Daniele | Porsche 911 SC RS | Piacenza Corse Autostoriche | 1:31:36.9 | ||
3. | Bossalini Elia - Ratnayake Harshana | Porsche 911 SC RS | Island Motorsport | 1:31:41.0 |
1. | Migliara Bruno - Tobaldo Oriella | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:37:45.5 | |||
2. | Villani Stefano - Lalomia Lorenzo | Opel Kadett GT/E | Dolly Motorsport | 1:44:14.5 | ||
3. | Graglia Bruno - Barbero Roberto | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | Dolly Motorsport | 1:45:20.1 |
20. 9. – 22. 9. 2018, Capoliveri • Automobile Club Livorno • entries/finish - 102/60 • asphalt 135.33 km • Other years
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Floris Alessandro | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | CST Sport | 1:34:44.1 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:34:57.4 | ||
3. | Da Zanche Lucio - De Luis Daniele | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rododendri Historic Rally | 1:35:24.4 |
1. | Delle Coste Luca - Regis Milano Franca | Fiat Ritmo 75 | Rally & Co | 1:47:11.0 | ||
2. | Giudicelli Giuseppe - Ferrari Paola | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | Team Bassano | 1:47:56.2 | ||
3. | Fantei Fausto - Chionsini Michele | Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI | Team Bassano | 1:49:42.7 |
Stage 6 cancelled for A112 Trophy
2. 11. – 4. 11. 2018, Chieri • entries/finish - 66/51 • asphalt 68.06 km • Other years
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 47:02.2 | ||
2. | Salvini Alberto - Tagliaferri Davide | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Piacenza Corse Autostoriche | 47:45.9 | ||
3. | Valliccioni Marc - Cardi Marie-Josée | BMW M3 E30 | 47:58.3 |
1. | Nerobutto Tiziano - Cavagnetto Luigi | Opel Ascona 400 | Team Bassano | 49:38.5 | ||
2. | Magistro Manuel - Ancillotti Marco | Opel Kadett GT/E | New Turbomark | 53:18.5 | ||
3. | Villani Stefano - Lalomia Lorenzo | Opel Kadett GT/E | Dolly Motorsport | 54:45.9 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Delle Coste Luca | 3 | |
2. | Nerobutto Tiziano | 2 | |
3. | Migliara Bruno | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Delle Coste Luca | 20 | |
2. | Nerobutto Tiziano | 9 | |
3. | Gianotti Emanuele | 2 | |
= | Barsanti Pier Giorgio | 2 |