Season 2018
Italy
Nazionale Zona 7 2018
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2018 • entries/finish - 55/32 • asphalt 60.30 km • Other years
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Peugeot 208 T16 | CST Sport | 37:39.1 | ||
2. | Ardiri Davide - Aliberto Luigi | Renault Clio R3 | Project Team SRL | 39:43.3 | ||
3. | Corbetto Gaspare - Cancemi Salvatore | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Project Team SRL | 40:31.7 |
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Peugeot 208 T16 | CST Sport | 37:39.1 | ||
2. | Ardiri Davide - Aliberto Luigi | Renault Clio R3 | Project Team SRL | 39:43.3 | ||
3. | Corbetto Gaspare - Cancemi Salvatore | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Project Team SRL | 40:31.7 |
5. 5. 2018, Palermo - Cefalù • entries/finish - 15/10 • asphalt 82.58 km - (cancelled 6.30 km) • Other years
1. | Lombardo Roberto - Spiteri Alessio Dario | Renault Clio Williams | Caltanissetta Corse | 53:40.2 | ||
2. | Quaranta Calogero - Giglio Salvatore | Renault Clio S1600 | FR Motorsport | 56:32.8 | ||
3. | Pellitteri Nazareno - Lo Monaco Michele | Renault Clio RS | P.S. Start ASD | 57:16.3 |
1. | Lombardo Roberto - Spiteri Alessio Dario | Renault Clio Williams | Caltanissetta Corse | 53:40.2 | ||
2. | Quaranta Calogero - Giglio Salvatore | Renault Clio S1600 | FR Motorsport | 56:32.8 | ||
3. | Pellitteri Nazareno - Lo Monaco Michele | Renault Clio RS | P.S. Start ASD | 57:16.3 |
23. 6. – 24. 6. 2018, Caltanissetta • entries/finish - 50/28 • asphalt 84.02 km - (cancelled 16.62 km) • Other years
1. | Di Benedetto Alfonso - Longo Giuseppe | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Project Team SRL | 40:43.9 | ||
2. | Riolo Salvatore - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Peugeot 208 T16 | CST Sport | 41:42.8 | ||
3. | Bergantino Giuseppe - Di Vincenzo Michela | Ford Fiesta R5 | New Jolly Motors | 42:28.3 |
1. | Di Benedetto Alfonso - Longo Giuseppe | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Project Team SRL | 40:43.9 | ||
2. | Riolo Salvatore - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Peugeot 208 T16 | CST Sport | 41:42.8 | ||
3. | Bergantino Giuseppe - Di Vincenzo Michela | Ford Fiesta R5 | New Jolly Motors | 42:28.3 |
21. 7. – 22. 7. 2018, Agrigento • entries/finish - 42/24 • asphalt 60.55 km • Other years
1. | Di Benedetto Alfonso - Longo Roberto | Ford Fiesta R5 | Project Team SRL | 35:07.7 | ||
2. | Gandolfo Pietro - Buscemi Giuseppe | Ford Fiesta R5 | Sunbeam Motorsport | 36:42.6 | ||
3. | Brusca Ivan - Midulla Ignazio | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Project Team SRL | 37:29.3 |
1. | Di Benedetto Alfonso - Longo Roberto | Ford Fiesta R5 | Project Team SRL | 35:07.7 | ||
2. | Gandolfo Pietro - Buscemi Giuseppe | Ford Fiesta R5 | Sunbeam Motorsport | 36:42.6 | ||
3. | Brusca Ivan - Midulla Ignazio | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Project Team SRL | 37:29.3 |
12. 8. 2018, Villafranca Tirrena • entries/finish - 82/42 • asphalt 81.00 km • Other years
1. | Pollara Marco - Princiotto Giuseppe | Peugeot 208 T16 | CST Sport | 51:37.5 | ||
2. | Nucita Giuseppe - Messina Maurizio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Phoenix | 51:51.9 | ||
3. | Novelli Danilo - Castelli Michele | Å koda Fabia R5 | Phoenix | 51:58.1 |
1. | Pollara Marco - Princiotto Giuseppe | Peugeot 208 T16 | CST Sport | 51:37.5 | ||
2. | Nucita Giuseppe - Messina Maurizio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Phoenix | 51:51.9 | ||
3. | Novelli Danilo - Castelli Michele | Å koda Fabia R5 | Phoenix | 51:58.1 |
27. 10. – 28. 10. 2018 • entries/finish - 117/69 • asphalt 71.50 km - (cancelled 9.20 km) • Other years
1. | Rossetti Luca - Mori Eleonora | Å koda Fabia R5 | Promo Sport Racing | 41:30.7 | ||
2. | Riolo Salvatore - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Å koda Fabia R5 | CST Sport | 42:14.2 | ||
3. | Casella Alessandro - Arlotta David | Å koda Fabia R5 | CST Sport | 42:56.7 |
1. | Rossetti Luca - Mori Eleonora | Å koda Fabia R5 | Promo Sport Racing | 41:30.7 | ||
2. | Riolo Salvatore - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Å koda Fabia R5 | CST Sport | 42:14.2 | ||
3. | Casella Alessandro - Arlotta David | Å koda Fabia R5 | CST Sport | 42:56.7 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Riolo Salvatore |
9 [1.] | - | - |
9 [2.] | R |
6 [2.] |
24 |
||
2. | Di Benedetto Alfonso | - | - |
9 [1.] |
13.5 [1.] | - | R |
22.5 |
||
3. | Lombardo Roberto | - |
18 [1.] | - |
4.5 [4.] | - | R |
22.5 |
||
4. | Pollara Marco | - | - | - | - |
13.5 [1.] | - |
13.5 |
||
5. | Quaranta Calogero | - |
12 [2.] | - | - | - |
[8.] |
12 |
||
6. | Rossetti Luca | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [1.] |
9 |
||
7. | Nucita Giuseppe | - | - | - | R |
9 [2.] | - |
9 |
||
8. | Pellitteri Nazareno |
[13.] |
9 [3.] |
[18.] |
[14.] |
[14.] | - |
9 |
||
9. | Ancona Gaspare |
[16.] |
6 [4.] | - | R |
- | - |
6 |
||
10. | Ardiri Davide |
6 [2.] | - | - | - | - | R |
6 |
||
11. | Novelli Danilo | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - |
6 |
||
12. | Bergantino Giuseppe | - | - | - |
6 [3.] |
[4.] | - |
6 |
||
13. | Gandolfo Pietro | - | - |
6 [2.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
14. | Loddo Ignazio | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
15. | Corbetto Gaspare |
4 [3.] | - | R |
- |
[7.] |
[21.] |
4 |
||
16. | Casella Alessandro | R |
- | - | - | R |
4 [3.] |
4 |
||
17. | Brusca Ivan | - | - |
4 [3.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
18. | Nastasi Andrea | - | - | R |
- |
3 [5.] |
[9.] |
3 |
||
19. | Segreto Antonino |
3 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
[10.] |
3 |
||
20. | Lo Cascio Salvatore | - | - | - |
3 [5.] | - | - |
3 |
||
21. | Profeta Alessio | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [4.] |
3 |
||
22. | Morreale Gabriele Domenico | - |
[7.] |
3 [4.] | - | - |
[12.] |
3 |
||
23. | Coniglio Santo | - |
2 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
24. | Bellini Filippo |
2 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
25. | Armaleo Antonino | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] |
2 |
||
26. | Mingoia Biagio | - | - |
2 [5.] | R |
- | - |
2 |
||
27. | Gangemi Biagio | - | - | - | - |
1.5 R | - |
1.5 |
||
28. | La Rocca Fabrizio Carlo | - | - | - |
1.5 [6.] | - | - |
1.5 |
||
29. | Costanza Alberto | - | - |
1 [6.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
30. | La Torre Giuseppe | - | - | - | - |
R |
1 [6.] |
1 |
||
31. | Leonte Giuseppe |
1 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Di Benedetto Alfonso | 2 | |
2. | Riolo Salvatore | 1 | |
= | Lombardo Roberto | 1 | |
= | Pollara Marco | 1 | |
= | Rossetti Luca | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Riolo Salvatore | 11 | |
2. | Pollara Marco | 6 | |
3. | Lombardo Roberto | 4 | |
= | Di Benedetto Alfonso | 4 | |
5. | Quaranta Calogero | 3 | |
6. | Bergantino Giuseppe | 2 | |
= | Nucita Giuseppe | 2 | |
8. | Morreale Gabriele Domenico | 1 | |
= | Novelli Danilo | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Riolo Salvatore | 9 | |
2. | Lombardo Roberto | 7 | |
= | Di Benedetto Alfonso | 7 | |
= | Rossetti Luca | 7 | |
5. | Pollara Marco | 6 | |
6. | Nucita Giuseppe | 3 | |
7. | Quaranta Calogero | 1 |