Season 2018
USA
Rally America 2018
26. 1. – 27. 1. 2018, Atlanta, Michigan • entries/finish - 30/22 • snow - ice 163.87 km - (cancelled 8.72 km) • Other years
1. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:11:22.9 | |||
2. | Barribeau Chris - Rhudy Scott | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:13:05.2 | |||
3. | Rooney Timothy - Kaltak Rachelle | Subaru WRX STI | 2:14:40.3 |
1. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:11:22.9 | |||
2. | Barribeau Chris - Rhudy Scott | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:13:05.2 | |||
3. | Rooney Timothy - Kaltak Rachelle | Subaru WRX STI | 2:14:40.3 |
16. 3. – 17. 3. 2018, Salem, Missouri • entries/finish - 61/43 • gravel 223.64 km • Other years
1. | Fetela Piotr - Jozwiak Dominik | Ford Fiesta Proto | 2:03:38.7 | |||
2. | Rooney Timothy - Vohs Anthony | Subaru WRX STI | 2:06:39.0 | |||
3. | Steely Cameron - Osborn Preston | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:07:36.3 |
1. | Fetela Piotr - Jozwiak Dominik | Ford Fiesta Proto | 2:03:38.7 | |||
2. | Rooney Timothy - Vohs Anthony | Subaru WRX STI | 2:06:39.0 | |||
3. | Steely Cameron - Osborn Preston | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:07:36.3 |
18. 5. – 19. 5. 2018, Chillicothe, Ohio • entries/finish - 63/45 • gravel 185.47 km • Other years
1. | Fetela Piotr - Jozwiak Dominik | Ford Fiesta Proto | 2:03:08.3 | |||
2. | Steely Cameron - Osborn Preston | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:07:57.2 | |||
3. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:08:30.0 |
1. | Fetela Piotr - Jozwiak Dominik | Ford Fiesta Proto | 2:03:08.3 | |||
2. | Steely Cameron - Osborn Preston | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:07:57.2 | |||
3. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:08:30.0 |
20. 7. – 21. 7. 2018, Rangeley, Colorado • entries/finish - 39/23 • gravel 194.40 km • Other years
1. | Rigsby Tadd - Harshman Camron | Can-Am Maverick X3 X RC Turbo | 2:37:01.9 | |||
2. | Bis Steve - McCarty Scott | Subaru Impreza | 2:37:48.0 | |||
3. | Kendall Jerry - Melius Cody | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 2:42:09.1 |
1. | Rigsby Tadd - Harshman Camron | Can-Am Maverick X3 X RC Turbo | 2:37:01.9 | |||
2. | Bis Steve - McCarty Scott | Subaru Impreza | 2:37:48.0 | |||
3. | Kendall Jerry - Melius Cody | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 2:42:09.1 |
4. 8. 2018, Atlanta, Michigan • entries/finish - 28/22 • gravel 74.18 km • Other years
1. | Fetela Piotr - Jozwiak Dominik | Ford Fiesta Proto | 49:11.8 | |||
2. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 49:22.3 | |||
3. | Usher Nathan - Usher Marianna | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 50:16.2 |
1. | Fetela Piotr - Jozwiak Dominik | Ford Fiesta Proto | 49:11.8 | |||
2. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 49:22.3 | |||
3. | Usher Nathan - Usher Marianna | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 50:16.2 |
6. 10. 2018, Potosi, Missouri • entries/finish - 30/23 • gravel 89.23 km - (cancelled 15.96 km) • Other years
1. | Fetela Piotr - Jozwiak Dominik | Ford Fiesta Proto | 39:47.2 | |||
2. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 40:24.4 | |||
3. | Sherman Spencer - Smith Boyd | Ford Fiesta R2 US Kit | 44:00.0 |
1. | Fetela Piotr - Jozwiak Dominik | Ford Fiesta Proto | 39:47.2 | |||
2. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 40:24.4 | |||
3. | Sherman Spencer - Smith Boyd | Ford Fiesta R2 US Kit | 44:00.0 |
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2018, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 54/35 • gravel 204.95 km • Other years
1. | Burke Joseph - Jankowski Karen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:18:12.3 | |||
2. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:18:32.2 | |||
3. | Huuki Matt - Huuki Adelinn | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 2:19:19.9 |
1. | Burke Joseph - Jankowski Karen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:18:12.3 | |||
2. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:18:32.2 | |||
3. | Huuki Matt - Huuki Adelinn | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 2:19:19.9 |
9. 11. – 10. 11. 2018, Lance Creek, Wyoming • gravel • Other years
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Brown David |
[1.] | R |
[3.] |
[14.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
119 |
||
2. | Fetela Piotr | R |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[10.] |
89 |
||
3. | Pelizzari Jimmy |
[4.] |
[12.] |
[11.] | - |
[5.] | - |
[8.] |
61 |
||
4. | Usher Nathan | R |
[7.] |
[6.] | - |
[3.] | R |
[28.] |
55 |
||
5. | Hooper Michael | - |
[6.] |
[5.] | - | - |
[4.] |
[7.] |
55 |
||
6. | Bialobrzeski Arek |
[6.] |
[11.] |
[9.] | - | - | - |
[6.] |
55 |
||
7. | Burke Seamus | - |
[4.] |
[4.] | - | - | - |
[9.] |
52 |
||
8. | Rooney Timothy |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[31.] | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
9. | VanDamme Adam |
[7.] |
[39.] |
[24.] | R |
R |
[9.] |
[14.] |
49 |
||
10. | Steely Cameron | - |
[3.] |
[2.] | R |
- | - | - |
48 |
||
11. | Gekiere Doug |
[20.] |
[27.] |
[32.] | - |
[14.] | - |
[25.] |
47 |
||
12. | Erickson Mike |
[8.] |
[21.] | - |
[5.] | R |
- | - |
46 |
||
13. | Erickson-Chang Keanna |
[9.] |
[29.] |
[22.] | - | - | - |
[19.] |
45 |
||
14. | Sladek Chris | - |
[24.] |
[17.] |
[16.] |
[11.] |
[11.] |
[17.] |
42 |
||
15. | Krolikowski Henry | - |
[20.] |
[12.] | - |
[4.] | - |
[5.] |
39 |
||
16. | Hayosh Bradley |
[22.] | - |
[44.] | - |
[20.] | - |
[29.] |
36 |
||
17. | Williams Mark | - |
[8.] |
[13.] | - | - | - | R |
33 |
||
18. | Kollien Justin |
[13.] | - |
[21.] | - | - | - |
[13.] |
33 |
||
19. | Burke Joseph | - | R |
R |
- | - | - |
[1.] |
32 |
||
20. | Barribeau Chris |
[2.] | R |
- | - | R |
R |
- |
32 |
||
21. | Gruszka Arkadiusz | R |
[5.] | R |
- | - | - |
[4.] |
32 |
||
22. | Kramer Jonathan |
[5.] | - |
[8.] | - | - | - | - |
31 |
||
23. | Hueser Jeff | - |
[30.] | - |
[13.] | - |
[10.] |
[31.] |
28 |
||
24. | Mason Justin | - |
[19.] |
[14.] | - | - |
[8.] | - |
26 |
||
25. | Miller Michael | - | R |
[29.] |
[15.] | - | - |
[22.] |
26 |
||
26. | Bis Steve | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - |
25 |
||
27. | Cooper Calvin | - |
[41.] |
[41.] | - | - |
[18.] | - |
25 |
||
28. | Surdyke Charles | - |
[10.] |
[10.] | - | - | R |
- |
23 |
||
29. | Barnett John | - |
[38.] |
[34.] | - | - | - | R |
23 |
||
29. | Lumsden Craig | - |
[43.] |
[36.] | R |
- | - | - |
23 |
||
29. | Morris Bradley |
[19.] |
[17.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
23 |
||
32. | Rigsby Tadd | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - |
22 |
||
33. | Huuki Matt | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] |
22 |
||
33. | Kendall Jerry | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - |
22 |
||
35. | Whitebread Zachary |
[14.] | R |
[7.] |
[12.] | - | - | R |
22 |
||
36. | Healey Gregory | - | - |
[23.] |
[10.] | - | - | - |
22 |
||
37. | Balzer Nick | - |
[14.] |
[18.] | - | - | - | - |
22 |
||
37. | Draganov Ivaylo |
[11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[26.] |
22 |
||
37. | Grant Cory | - |
[37.] | - | - | - | - |
[18.] |
22 |
||
41. | Matthews Roger | - | - | - |
[4.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
42. | Johansen Paul | - |
[13.] | - | - |
[12.] | - | - |
20 |
||
43. | Sherman Spencer | - |
[22.] | - | - | - |
[3.] | - |
19 |
||
44. | Ames Bradley | - | - |
[39.] |
[6.] | - | - | - |
19 |
||
45. | Timpe Jeff | - |
[16.] | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
46. | Rethy Ryan | - |
[15.] | - | - | - |
[5.] | R |
18 |
||
47. | Hardin Adam | - |
[36.] |
[25.] | - | - |
[7.] | - |
18 |
||
48. | Griffith Gareth | - |
[32.] | - |
[20.] | - |
[13.] | - |
17 |
||
49. | Young Kevin | - |
[18.] | - | - | - |
[6.] | - |
16 |
||
49. | Hurst Michael | - | - | - | - |
[6.] | - |
[15.] |
16 |
||
51. | Weide Geoff | - | R |
[37.] | - | - | - |
[12.] |
16 |
||
52. | Dantes Jr Allan | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[20.] |
15 |
||
53. | Ballinger Brian | - | - |
[26.] | - |
[10.] | - | R |
15 |
||
54. | Burke Jake | - |
[35.] | R |
- | - |
[19.] | - |
15 |
||
54. | Carlson Eric |
[12.] | - | - | - |
[15.] | - | R |
15 |
||
54. | Matalas Tyler | - | - | - | - | - |
[22.] |
[23.] |
15 |
||
54. | Olona Steven | - | - |
[28.] | - |
[19.] | - | R |
15 |
||
58. | Bruno-Frederiksen Mitchell | - | - | - |
[7.] | - | - | - |
14 |
||
59. | Engle Michael | - |
[9.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
14 |
||
60. | Oelrich Paul |
[10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
61. | Berger Alex |
[21.] | - | - | - |
[22.] | - | - |
14 |
||
61. | Jonas Lajos | - |
[31.] | - | - | - |
[15.] | - |
14 |
||
61. | Vancour Darren | - |
[28.] | - | - | - |
[23.] | - |
14 |
||
61. | Witt Shanti Michael | - | - | - | - |
[21.] | - |
[16.] |
14 |
||
65. | Coleman Eliza | - | - | - |
[8.] | - | - | - |
13 |
||
66. | Garrido Gustavo | R |
R |
[20.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
66. | Lumsden Zachary | - | R |
[33.] | R |
- | - | - |
13 |
||
68. | Weaver Tyler | - | - | - |
[9.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
69. | Brock Adam | - | - |
[38.] | - | - | R |
- |
12 |
||
69. | DeMaster Arin | - |
[34.] | - | - | - | - | R |
12 |
||
69. | Wallick Travis |
[16.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
12 |
||
69. | Yarborough Daniel | - |
[40.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
12 |
||
73. | Allen Kevin | - | - |
[19.] | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
73. | Anderson Jay | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[30.] |
11 |
||
73. | Battocchi Brian | - | - |
[27.] | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
73. | Bugaj Grzegorz | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[11.] |
11 |
||
73. | Cadwell Michael | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[34.] |
11 |
||
73. | Chiarelli Samantha | - | - | - |
[21.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
73. | Cho Hong | - |
[33.] | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
73. | Clark Travis | - |
[26.] | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
73. | Concha John | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[33.] |
11 |
||
73. | Crouch Scott | - | - | - |
[18.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
73. | Gandhi Krishna | - | - | - |
[19.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
73. | Kordisch Kubo | - |
[25.] | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
73. | Kosmatka John | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[21.] |
11 |
||
73. | Mann Billy | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[24.] |
11 |
||
73. | McLaughlin Ryan | - | - | - |
[17.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
73. | Miller Samuel | - | - |
[30.] | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
73. | Quiet Daniel | - | - | - |
[11.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
73. | Robinson Colin |
[17.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
73. | Špaňhel Martin | - | - |
[15.] | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
73. | Stewart Steven |
[15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
73. | Waterhouse Michael | - |
[23.] | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
73. | Yuvali Sehsuvar Jesse | - | - |
[16.] | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
95. | Iglesias Santiago | - | R |
R |
- |
[9.] | - |
[32.] |
8 |
||
96. | Yildiz Caner | - | - | R |
- |
[7.] | - | R |
6 |
||
97. | Sackyta Rob | - | - | - | - |
[13.] | - |
[27.] |
6 |
||
98. | Ryba Michael | - | - | - | - |
[8.] | - | - |
4 |
||
99. | Guitar Jordan | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
100. | Crawford Ty | - |
[42.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
4 |
||
100. | Helferich Dylan | - | - | R |
- |
[16.] | - | - |
4 |
||
100. | Michel Timothy | - | - | - | - |
[17.] | - | R |
4 |
||
100. | Patel Ankit | - | R |
- | - | - |
[14.] | - |
4 |
||
100. | Rondeau Zachary | - | - | - | - | - |
[12.] | R |
4 |
||
100. | Schaefer Peter | - | R |
- | - | - |
[17.] | - |
4 |
||
107. | Anderson Eric | - | - | - | - |
[18.] | - | - |
3 |
||
107. | Bever Austan | - | - | - | - | - |
[16.] | - |
3 |
||
107. | Brennan Patrick | - | - |
[45.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
107. | Clark Kendal | - | - | - | - | - |
[21.] | - |
3 |
||
107. | Engle Michael Jr | - | - |
[40.] | - | R |
- | - |
3 |
||
107. | Fess Matthew | - | - | - |
[23.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
107. | Langosch Marianna |
[18.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
107. | Legris Bradley | - | - |
[42.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
107. | Pritchard Meredith | - | - |
[43.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
107. | Shipley Josiah | - | - | - | - | - |
[20.] | - |
3 |
||
107. | Yein Dai-wei | - | - |
[35.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
118. | Ferreira Paulo | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
2 |
||
118. | Nickelson Micah | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- |
2 |
||
118. | Reamer Jeffrey | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - |
2 |
||
121. | Bjorkquist Johan | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Boyd Brandon | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
1 |
||
121. | Coatsworth Matt | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
1 |
||
121. | Cooper Kyle | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
1 |
||
121. | Costa Fabio | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Dustman Andrew | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
1 |
||
121. | Ellis Nate | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Fallon Eamon | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Gardiner Rory | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Genack Eric | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Gill Garry | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Gingras Steve | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
1 |
||
121. | Goss Andrew | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Greenhouse Chris | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Hunter Bret | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Jacquot Josh | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Kaltak Samir | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
1 |
||
121. | Kern David | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Koch James | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Langbein Eric | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Millen Rhys | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Miller Chris | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Nease Travis | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
1 |
||
121. | Patysiak Eric | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Pepper Robert | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Pritchard Justin | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Ravenscroft Colin | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Reinhardt Brandon | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
1 |
||
121. | Schmidt Kevin | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
1 |
||
121. | Sherry Stephen | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
1 |
||
121. | Short Adam | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Smith Jason | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Stepanov Artur | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Verdier Stephan | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
121. | Zlamany Peter | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Brady Martin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Fetela Piotr | 4 | |
2. | Brown David | 1 | |
= | Rigsby Tadd | 1 | |
= | Burke Joseph | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Fetela Piotr | 46 | |
2. | Burke Joseph | 19 | |
3. | Brown David | 17 | |
4. | Bis Steve | 5 | |
5. | Short Adam | 3 | |
6. | Usher Nathan | 2 | |
= | Pritchard Justin | 2 | |
8. | Kramer Jonathan | 1 | |
= | Rigsby Tadd | 1 |