Season 2018
Australia
Victoria 2018
3. 3. 2018, Ballarat, Victoria • entries/finish - 50/40 • gravel 118.56 km • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 1:10:35.8 | ||
2. | Glenney Steve - Potter Michael | Subaru WRX STI | 1:10:43.5 | |||
3. | Evans Eli - Searcy Ben | Mini Cooper AP4 | 1:11:45.5 |
1. | Lee Matt - Dougherty Annemaree | Subaru Impreza | 1:14:55.1 | |||
2. | Clinnick Ryan - Brkic Daniel | Subaru Impreza | 1:15:21.3 | |||
3. | Eccles Paul - Ruessman Tom | Subaru Impreza | MRF Tyres | 1:17:27.6 |
4. 3. 2018, Ballarat, Victoria • entries/finish - 47/42 • gravel 89.02 km - (cancelled 10.52 km) • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 43:34.2 | ||
2. | Glenney Steve - Potter Michael | Subaru WRX STI | 44:02.0 | |||
3. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:05.4 |
1. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:05.4 | |||
2. | Lee Matt - Dougherty Annemaree | Subaru Impreza | 47:38.8 | |||
3. | Clinnick Ryan - Brkic Daniel | Subaru Impreza | 48:15.6 |
4. 5. – 5. 5. 2018 • entries/finish - 45/35 • gravel 132.48 km • Other years
1. | Clarke Thomas - Preston Ryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:40:40 | |||
2. | Hatton Justin - Long Nathan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:42:56 | |||
3. | Wilkins Timothy - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:43:21 |
1. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:45:27 | |||
2. | Eccles Paul - Ruessman Tom | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:46:00 | |||
3. | Moore Tony - Hutchins Troy | Ford Focus ST | 1:50:05 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2018 • entries/finish - 45/31 • gravel 149.30 km • Other years
1. | Lee Warren - Lethlean David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:39:55 | |||
2. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:43:08 | |||
3. | Regester Ivan - Humm Paul | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:43:50 |
1. | Lee Warren - Lethlean David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:39:55 | |||
2. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:43:08 | |||
3. | Regester Ivan - Humm Paul | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:43:50 |
11. 8. 2018, Batemans Bay, NSW • entries/finish - 56/43 • gravel 115.38 km • Other years
1. | Dalton Richie - Moscatt Dale | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:09:09 | |||
2. | Brinkman Glenn - Smith Harvey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:11:55 | |||
3. | Hatton Justin - Long Nathan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:12:26 |
15. 9. – 16. 9. 2018, Yarra Glen • entries/finish - 45/34 • gravel 137.96 km • Other years
1. | Windus Aaron - Brkic Daniel | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:28:20 | |||
2. | Liucci Franco - Sheridan Barry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:30:29 | |||
3. | Lee Matt - Elliott Cathy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:31:12 |
1. | Windus Aaron - Brkic Daniel | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:28:20 | |||
2. | Liucci Franco - Sheridan Barry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:30:29 | |||
3. | Lee Matt - Elliott Cathy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:31:12 |
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2018 • entries/finish - 41/32 • gravel 142.36 km • Other years
1. | Lee Matt - Elliott Cathy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:33:09 | |||
2. | Stewart Wayne - Brkic Daniel | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:34:17 | |||
3. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:34:33 |
1. | Lee Matt - Elliott Cathy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:33:09 | |||
2. | Stewart Wayne - Brkic Daniel | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:34:17 | |||
3. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:34:33 |
24. 11. 2018 • entries/finish - 56/38 • gravel 113.36 km • Other years
1. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:33:54 | |||
2. | Regester Ivan - Humm Paul | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:36:03 | |||
3. | Stewart Wayne - Zinsstag Lucas | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:37:03 |
1. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:33:54 | |||
2. | Regester Ivan - Humm Paul | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:36:03 | |||
3. | Stewart Wayne - Zinsstag Lucas | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:37:03 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Lee Matt | 2 | |
= | Hayes Ben | 2 | |
3. | Raymond Glen | 1 | |
= | Lee Warren | 1 | |
= | Windus Aaron | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Raymond Glen | 11 | |
2. | Lee Matt | 10 | |
3. | Hayes Ben | 9 | |
4. | Lee Warren | 8 | |
= | Windus Aaron | 8 | |
6. | Liucci Franco | 6 | |
7. | Regester Ivan | 5 | |
8. | Robinson Jesse | 2 | |
= | Reed Tod | 2 | |
10. | Reeves Brendan | 1 | |
= | Stewart Wayne | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Hayes Ben | 18 | |
2. | Windus Aaron | 12 | |
3. | Lee Warren | 11 | |
4. | Raymond Glen | 8 | |
5. | Lee Matt | 5 | |
6. | Liucci Franco | 3 | |
7. | Robinson Jesse | 2 | |
8. | Regester Ivan | 1 |