Eureka Rally
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 33:52.7 | ||
2. | Evans Simon - Webb Bernie | Subaru WRX STI | Les Walkden Racing | 35:26.2 | ||
3. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 35:39.7 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 33:52.7 | ||
2. | Evans Simon - Webb Bernie | Subaru WRX STI | Les Walkden Racing | 35:26.2 | ||
3. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 35:39.7 |
1. | O'Dowd John - Feaver Toni | Škoda Fabia R5 | 37:02.8 | |||
2. | Hatton Justin - Preston Ryan | Hyundai i20 G4 | J-Sport | 38:29.9 | ||
3. | Calder Ben - Glenney Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 38:34.4 |
1. | Lennane Jason - Ramia Amanda | Proton Satria | 41:09.5 | |||
2. | Stilling Trevor - Hannah Russell | Nissan Silvia | 41:49.9 | |||
3. | Haysman Craig - Arundel Lance | Triumph TR7 V8 | 43:04.3 |
APRC Pacific Cup #4 • Victoria #5 • Victoria 2WD #5
24. 8. – 25. 8. 2019 • entries/finish - 37/26 • gravel 120,36 km
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:11:32.1 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:14:23.7 | ||
3. | Windus Aaron - Brick Daniel | Subaru Impreza | 1:15:12.6 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:11:32.1 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:14:23.7 | ||
3. | Paddon Hayden - Gray Samantha | Hyundai i20 R5 | BE Energy | 4:10:24.8 |
1. | Windus Aaron - Brick Daniel | Subaru Impreza | 1:15:12.6 | |||
2. | Walker Justin - Neill Dave | Ford Escort | 1:19:56.7 | |||
3. | Regester Ivan - Humm Paul | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:19:59.4 |
1. | Walker Justin - Neill Dave | Ford Escort | 1:19:56.7 | |||
2. | Sytema Luke - Wright Adam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:20:40.0 | |||
3. | Stratford Adrian - Manning Kain | Daihatsu Charade | 1:22:20.9 |
Australia #7 • ARC2 #7 • Australia 2WD #7
24. 8. – 25. 8. 2019 • entries/finish - 13/12 • gravel 62,79 km
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 37:39.4 | ||
2. | Evans Simon - Webb Bernie | Subaru WRX STI | Les Walkden Racing | 38:42.6 | ||
3. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 38:44.0 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 37:39.4 | ||
2. | Evans Simon - Webb Bernie | Subaru WRX STI | Les Walkden Racing | 38:42.6 | ||
3. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 38:44.0 |
1. | O'Dowd John - Feaver Toni | Škoda Fabia R5 | 40:40.0 | |||
2. | Hatton Justin - Preston Ryan | Hyundai i20 G4 | J-Sport | 41:27.3 | ||
3. | Calder Ben - Glenney Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 42:39.1 |
1. | Lennane Jason - Ramia Amanda | Proton Satria | 45:16.5 | |||
2. | Stilling Trevor - Hannah Russell | Nissan Silvia | 46:47.1 | |||
3. | Haysman Craig - Arundel Lance | Triumph TR7 V8 | 48:03.0 |
Australia #2 • ARC2 #2 • Australia 2WD #2 • Victoria #2 • Victoria 2WD #2
4. 3. 2018, Ballarat, Victoria • entries/finish - 47/42 • gravel 89,02 km - (cancelled 10,52 km)
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 43:34.2 | ||
2. | Glenney Steve - Potter Michael | Subaru WRX STI | 44:02.0 | |||
3. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:05.4 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 43:34.2 | ||
2. | Glenney Steve - Potter Michael | Subaru WRX STI | 44:02.0 | |||
3. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:05.4 |
1. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:05.4 | |||
2. | Markovic Bradley - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza STi | Maximum Motorsport | 47:26.5 | ||
3. | Penny Andrew - Llewellyn Rhys | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 48:20.3 |
1. | Kaplan Adam - Penney Aleshia | Mazda RX-7 | 50:24.2 | |||
2. | Lennane Jason - Ramia Amanda | Proton Satria 2.0 | 50:59.7 | |||
3. | Raymond Matt - Eccles Stephen | Hyundai Excel | 55:53.0 |
1. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:05.4 | |||
2. | Lee Matt - Dougherty Annemaree | Subaru Impreza | 47:38.8 | |||
3. | Clinnick Ryan - Brkic Daniel | Subaru Impreza | 48:15.6 |
1. | Walker Grant - Richards Stephanie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:48.5 | |||
2. | Lennane Jason - Ramia Amanda | Proton Satria 2.0 | 50:59.7 | |||
3. | Kendrick Braeden - Patterson Ari | Holden Commodore | 52:06.6 |
Australia #1 • ARC2 #1 • Australia 2WD #1 • Victoria #1 • Victoria 2WD #1
3. 3. 2018, Ballarat, Victoria • entries/finish - 50/40 • gravel 118,56 km
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 1:10:35.8 | ||
2. | Glenney Steve - Potter Michael | Subaru WRX STI | 1:10:43.5 | |||
3. | Evans Eli - Searcy Ben | Mini Cooper AP4 | 1:11:45.5 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 1:10:35.8 | ||
2. | Glenney Steve - Potter Michael | Subaru WRX STI | 1:10:43.5 | |||
3. | Evans Eli - Searcy Ben | Mini Cooper AP4 | 1:11:45.5 |
1. | Taylor Molly - Read Malcolm | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru do Motorsport | 1:15:10.3 | ||
2. | Markovic Bradley - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza STi | Maximum Motorsport | 1:15:12.3 | ||
3. | Morton Wayne - Penny Kirra | Toyota Auris S2000 | 1:16:46.0 |
1. | Kaplan Adam - Penney Aleshia | Mazda RX-7 | 1:18:13.8 | |||
2. | Lennane Jason - Ramia Amanda | Proton Satria 2.0 | 1:22:11.1 | |||
3. | Chu Haowen - Mao Xinan | Ford Fiesta MK7 | 1:45:25.5 |
1. | Lee Matt - Dougherty Annemaree | Subaru Impreza | 1:14:55.1 | |||
2. | Clinnick Ryan - Brkic Daniel | Subaru Impreza | 1:15:21.3 | |||
3. | Eccles Paul - Ruessman Tom | Subaru Impreza | MRF Tyres | 1:17:27.6 |
1. | Walker Grant - Richards Stephanie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:19:16.7 | |||
2. | White Andrew - Hahn David | Nissan Silvia | 1:20:37.7 | |||
3. | Semmens Brian - Parry Dan | Nissan 200SX | 1:21:14.3 |
Australia #2 • ARC2 #2 • Australia 2WD #2 • Victoria #2 • Victoria 2WD #2 • Australia 2WD Classic Rally Challenge #2
19. 3. 2017, Ballarat • entries/finish - 46/36 • gravel 96,78 km
1. | Reeves Brendan - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | Reeves Earthmoving | 51:43.8 | ||
2. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Peugeot 208 AP4 | Tankformers | 52:58.6 | ||
3. | Quinn Nathan - Calder David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Coffs Coast Rally Team | 53:05.1 |
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Peugeot 208 AP4 | Tankformers | 52:58.6 | ||
2. | Quinn Nathan - Calder David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Coffs Coast Rally Team | 53:05.1 | ||
3. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 53:06.5 |
1. | Sullens Tony - Newell Kaylie | Subaru Impreza WRX | 56:30.7 | |||
2. | Brooks Craig - Glenney Steve | Subaru WRX STI | 56:43.4 | |||
3. | O'Dowd John - Sheil Kenneth | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Maximum Motorsport | 58:07.1 |
1. | Kaplan Adam - Penney Aleshia | Mazda RX-7 | 59:14.9 |
1. | Reeves Brendan - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | Reeves Earthmoving | 51:43.8 | ||
2. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 53:27.2 | |||
3. | Windus Aaron - Fisher Steven | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | A Windus Motorsport | 54:01.3 |
1. | Sytema Luke - Wright Adam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 58:16.9 | |||
2. | Walker Grant - Richards Stephanie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 58:20.9 | |||
3. | Thomas Phil - Radnell Ken | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:01:17.8 |
1. | Sytema Luke - Wright Adam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 58:16.9 | |||
2. | Walker Grant - Richards Stephanie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 58:20.9 | |||
3. | Stilling Trevor - Dunkerton Lisa | Nissan Stanza | 1:01:32.4 |
Australia #1 • ARC2 #1 • Australia 2WD #1 • Victoria #1 • Victoria 2WD #1 • Australia 2WD Classic Rally Challenge #1
18. 3. 2017, Ballarat • entries/finish - 52/20 • gravel 117,48 km
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 1:13:50.2 | ||
2. | Quinn Nathan - Calder David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Coffs Coast Rally Team | 1:14:05.0 | ||
3. | Windus Aaron - Fisher Steven | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | A Windus Motorsport | 1:14:52.9 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 1:13:50.2 | ||
2. | Quinn Nathan - Calder David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Coffs Coast Rally Team | 1:14:05.0 | ||
3. | Windus Aaron - Fisher Steven | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | A Windus Motorsport | 1:14:52.9 |
1. | Brooks Craig - Glenney Steve | Subaru WRX STI | 1:18:26.3 | |||
2. | Markovic Bradley - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza STi | Maximum Motorsport | 1:19:05.1 | ||
3. | Sullens Tony - Newell Kaylie | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:19:12.9 |
1. | Kaplan Adam - Penney Aleshia | Mazda RX-7 | 1:20:52.4 |
1. | Windus Aaron - Fisher Steven | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | A Windus Motorsport | 1:01:42.5 | ||
2. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:02:35.8 | |||
3. | Walkem Marcus - Walkem Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:02:45.4 |
1. | Walker Grant - Richards Stephanie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:05:59.0 | |||
2. | Sytema Luke - Wright Adam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:06:36.6 | |||
3. | Evans Jackson - Evans Simon | Volkswagen Polo | 1:08:34.8 |
1. | Walker Grant - Richards Stephanie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:19:58.5 | |||
2. | Sytema Luke - Wright Adam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:20:36.1 | |||
3. | Stilling Trevor - Dunkerton Lisa | Nissan Stanza | 1:24:08.3 |
Stage 2 cancelled for Victoria crews only, therefore we cannot add them to overall classification.
Australia #1
28. 2. 1970 • Light Car Club of Australia • entries/finish - 37/? • gravel
1. | Watson Bob - McAuliffe Jim | Renault 8 Gordini | Renault Australia Pty. Ltd. | 33 | ||
2. | Lunn Rex - Hall John | Toyota Corona | 59 | |||
3. | McPherson Mal - Sharpley Robin | Renault 8 Gordini | Renault Australia Pty. Ltd. | 1:02 |
1. | Watson Bob - McAuliffe Jim | Renault 8 Gordini | Renault Australia Pty. Ltd. | |||
2. | Lunn Rex - Hall John | Toyota Corona | ||||
3. | McPherson Mal - Sharpley Robin | Renault 8 Gordini | Renault Australia Pty. Ltd. |