18. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi - Sliven 1987
9. 5. – 11. 5. 1987, Albena • asphalt - gravel 190.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Bulgaria, 3.Czechoslovakia, 4.Romania, 5.Hungary. East Germany and Poland did not finish.
CoPaF/GroupB only on 21 stages
CoPaF/GroupB only on 21 stages
Final results
finished: 30 (30 on list)
1. | #1 |
Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD Bastos Texaco Racing Team |
TO *** | A8 |
3:51:51 1:00 |
49.2 |
||||
2. | #9 |
Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko |
Audi 80 Quattro Camel Club |
A8 |
3:54:45 |
+2:54 +2:54 |
48.6 0.92 |
||||
3. | #11 |
Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof |
Renault 11 Turbo |
A7 |
4:00:02 |
+8:11 +5:17 |
47.5 2.58 |
||||
4. | #27 |
Kuznetsov Yordan - Mizinov Plamen |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:21:39 1:00 |
+29:48 +21:37 |
43.6 9.41 |
||||
5. | #79 |
Toplodolski Vihar - Blagoev Boiko |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:22:08 |
+30:17 +29 |
43.5 9.56 |
||||
6. | #62 |
Milev Belcho - Petrov Krasen |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:23:26 |
+31:35 +1:18 |
43.3 9.97 |
||||
7. | #24 |
Vasile Stefan - Scobai Ovidiu |
Dacia 1310 |
A5 |
4:24:18 |
+32:27 +52 |
43.1 10.25 |
||||
8. | #71 |
Dochkov Svetoslav - Naidenov Kalin |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:24:37 |
+32:46 +19 |
43.1 10.35 |
||||
9. | #33 |
Georgiev Georgi - Markov Nikola |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:26:39 1:00 |
+34:48 +2:02 |
42.8 10.99 |
||||
10. | #30 |
Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens |
Wartburg 353 W |
A5 |
4:27:01 |
+35:10 +22 |
42.7 11.11 |
||||
11. | #20 |
Balint Ludovic - Zarnescu Constantin |
Dacia 1310 |
A5 |
4:27:20 |
+35:29 +19 |
42.6 11.21 |
||||
12. | #56 |
Petrov Rumen - Stefanov Ivan |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:30:45 |
+38:54 +3:25 |
42.1 12.28 |
||||
13. | #37 |
Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:32:08 3:00 |
+40:17 +1:23 |
41.9 12.72 |
||||
14. | #43 |
Panchugov Hristo - Kushlev Hristo |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:35:28 7:00 |
+43:37 +3:20 |
41.4 13.77 |
||||
15. | #25 |
Markov Alyosha - Sekulov Iordan |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:35:41 |
+43:50 +13 |
41.4 13.84 |
||||
16. | #81 |
Britth Hans - Britth Håkan |
Opel Kadett GSI |
N3 |
4:35:51 1:00 |
+44:00 +10 |
41.3 13.89 |
||||
17. | #15 |
Chałas Romuald - Gac Grzegorz |
FSO 1600 A |
A6 |
4:36:20 |
+44:29 +29 |
41.3 14.05 |
||||
18. | #78 |
Mankovski Mihail - Rachev Ivan |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:37:42 |
+45:51 +1:22 |
41.1 14.48 |
||||
19. | #63 |
Topor Kálmán - Török Péter |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:39:54 |
+48:03 +2:12 |
40.7 15.17 |
||||
20. | #13 |
Hugla Olivier - Hendrickx Philippe |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
A7 |
4:40:04 |
+48:13 +10 |
40.7 15.23 |
||||
21. | #28 |
Botezan Alexandru - Popa Septimiu |
Dacia 1310 |
A5 |
4:44:40 2:00 |
+52:49 +4:36 |
40.0 16.68 |
||||
22. | #67 |
Kolev Nikolay - Koichev Plamen |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:45:25 |
+53:34 +45 |
39.9 16.92 |
||||
23. | #51 |
Stanchev Nikolai - Angelov Ivan |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:46:32 |
+54:41 +1:07 |
39.8 17.27 |
||||
24. | #29 |
Anastasov Atanas - Bogdanov Ivan |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:47:48 14:00 |
+55:57 +1:16 |
39.6 17.67 |
||||
25. | #39 |
Georgiev Atanas - Biandov Ivan |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:48:50 |
+56:59 +1:02 |
39.5 17.99 |
||||
26. | #80 |
Radev Emil - Antov Valentin |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:52:57 |
+1:01:06 +4:07 |
38.9 19.29 |
||||
27. | #76 |
Hristov Petar - Georgiev Hristo |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:54:15 |
+1:02:24 +1:18 |
38.7 19.71 |
||||
28. | #54 |
Apostolova Elena - Nikolayeva Slavina |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:59:31 |
+1:07:40 +5:16 |
38.1 21.37 |
||||
29. | #75 |
Gatev Roumen - Detzibarov Ivan |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
5:04:35 17:00 |
+1:12:44 +5:04 |
37.4 22.97 |
||||
30. | #35 |
Kozuharov Slaveyko - Ivanov Dontcho |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
5:39:54 52:00 |
+1:48:03 +35:19 |
33.5 34.12 |
||||
Retirements
58 (44 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS2 | #2 |
Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD Jolly Club |
TO *** | A8 | Accident damage | |||||
SS5 | #3 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János |
Audi Coupé Quattro Camel Club |
VÁ*** | A8 | Gearbox | |||||
SS20 | #6 |
Bublewicz Marian - Kabulski Romuald Zbigniew |
FSO Polonez 1600 FSO Sport |
A6 | Rolled | ||||||
SS6 | #16 |
Pankov Vasil - Baev Krasimir | Moskvich 2140 | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #18 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schmidt Rainer | Wartburg 353 W 460 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #19 |
Iliev Vladimir - Manolov Nikolay | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #21 |
Ivanov Ivan - Roussinov Todor | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #22 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Wartburg 353 W 460 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS22 | #23 |
Vasilev Petko - Yankov Zhivko | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #26 |
Fröhlich Roland - Friedemann Gunter | Wartburg 353 W 460 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS28 | #31 |
Entchev Stoyan - Manev Stefan | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #32 |
Costinean Mihai - Rosca Eugen | Dacia 1310 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #34 |
Köppe Dieter - Schmidtchen Roland | Wartburg 353 W 460 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #36 |
Nuta Voda Florin - Dumitriu Radu | Dacia 1310 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #38 |
Mandev Georgi - Trifonov Trifoy | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #41 |
Sandov Yordan - Dodov Georgi | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #42 |
Serafimov Georgi - Petkov Plamen | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #45 |
Mangikian Alexan - Stoichev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #47 |
Andreev Andrey - Ivanov Ivan | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS23 | #48 |
Budinov Ivan - Kirov Kiro | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #52 |
Todorov Georgi - Stafunski Stilian | Škoda 130 LA | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #53 |
Velev Marin - Neniev Nenio | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #55 |
Angelov Boyko - Kozuharov Tsetsko | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS19 | #57 |
Ivanov Ilja - Elenkov Karamfil | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #58 |
Naidenov Naiden - Turkedgiev Petko | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #59 |
Ivanov Grisha - Ivanov Ivan | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #64 |
Dankov Hristo - Radkovski D. | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS25 | #65 |
Paskov Dantcho - Marinov Rumen | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #66 |
Dobrev Iliev Iliya - Totev Todor | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #68 |
Angelov Borislav - Manovski Alexandar | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #73 |
Ganchev Nikolai - Radovanov Aleksander | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #74 |
Ivanov Dancho - Simov Dragomir | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #83 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B9 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #86 |
Szerla Janusz - Oziębło Marek |
FSO Polonez 2000 C FSO Sport |
WAS*** | B9 | Driveshaft | |||||
SS1 | #87 |
Ranga László sen. - Dudás Mihály | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B9 | Accident | ||||||
SS5 | #90 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B9 | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #91 |
Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda 130 LR | B8 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #92 |
Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Nissan 240RS | Ш-*** | B10 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #95 |
Chubrikov Plamen - Dimitrov Cvetomil | Renault 5 Turbo | B9 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #97 |
Nedialkov Todor - Mankov Nikolay | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B9 | Retired | ||||||
SS16 | #99 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Penchev Georgi | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B9 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #100 |
Adamek Ryszard - Janarek Krzysztof | FSO Polonez 2000 | B9 | Rear axle | ||||||
SS1 | #102 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B9 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #109 |
Dudek Lubomír - Hadrávek Václav | Škoda 130 LR | B8 | Retired | ||||||
Not in overall results, but not retired | |||||||||||
SS22 | #84 |
Petrov Georgi - Yordanov Atanas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B9 | Group B Trophy only | ||||||
SS22 | #85 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B9 | Group B Trophy only | ||||||
SS22 | #88 |
Dunev Boncho - Valchev Ilia | Renault 5 Turbo | B9 | Group B Trophy only | ||||||
SS22 | #89 |
Tumalevičius Eugenijus - Videika Pranas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B9 | Group B Trophy only | ||||||
SS22 | #93 |
Sadowski Marek - Omelańczuk Marek | FSO Polonez 2000 | B9 | Group B Trophy only | ||||||
SS22 | #94 |
Dudás Gyula - Rack György |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS VOLÁN SC Budapest |
AY-*** | B9 | Group B Trophy only | |||||
SS22 | #96 |
Vukovych Sergiy - Zvingevics Andris | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B9 | Group B Trophy only | ||||||
SS22 | #98 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Šedivý Pavel | Škoda 130 LR | B8 | Group B Trophy only | ||||||
SS22 | #101 |
Garami Zoltán - Akkerman György | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B9 | Group B Trophy only | ||||||
SS22 | #103 |
Nikolov Nikolai - Slavov Slav | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B9 | Group B Trophy only | ||||||
SS22 | #104 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Zelinka Vladimír | Škoda 130 LR | B8 | Group B Trophy only | ||||||
SS22 | #106 |
Raissar Ilmar - Talvar Rein | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B9 | Group B Trophy only | ||||||
SS22 | #107 |
Bögös Sándor - Dankó Károly | FSO Polonez 2000 | B9 | Group B Trophy only | ||||||
SS22 | #108 |
Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B9 | Group B Trophy only |
Added by: André Oliveira [7. 3. 2013]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [21. 12. 2015]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [30. 1. 2019]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [21. 12. 2015]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [30. 1. 2019]
Rally Zlatni Pyasatsi 1987
Bulgarian Rally Videos]
Bulgarian Rally Videos]