top
Find (co)driver
Event
lang lang Print

23. Rallye Šumava 1988

12. 5. – 14. 5. 1988, Klatovy | asphalt - gravel 213,88 km | Other years
Czechoslovakia 1988 #2
Crew #18 Berger - Petera with Škoda Favorit prototype out of classification
Stage resultsItineraryEntry listRetirementPenaltyInfoStatsStage timesPhotosModelsFinal results
 All  Czechoslovakia 
 All  A/1300  A/1600  A/700  A/Š120LS  A>1600  ABS  B/1600  N>1600 
Switch on - autorefresh (90 s)

Final results
finished: 61 (61 on list)

Pos.#EntryCar
Team
Gr.
Cat.
Time
Penalty
Diff.
Diff. pr.
Km/h
s/km
1.#3flag Sedlář, Jiří - Častulík, Josef Lancia Delta Integrale
JZD Podhoran Lukov
ABS
2:12:24
96.9
2.#22flag Dolák, Milan - Palivec, Jaroslav Škoda 130 LR
ASK Stavby Praha
ABS
2:12:31
0:10
+7
+7
96.8
0.03
3.#210flag Atzinger, Franz - Brust, Werner Mazda 323 4WDN>1600
2:15:35
+3:11
+3:04
94.6
0.89
4.#2flag Sivík, Josef - Nesrstová, Jana Škoda 130 L
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A/1300
2:18:28
+6:04
+2:53
92.7
1.70
5.#16flag Šofr, Pavel - Ryšánek, Pavel Škoda 130 LR
ARK Mladá Boleslav
ABS
2:18:40
+6:16
+12
92.5
1.76
6.#55flag Triner, Emil - Štanc, Pavel Škoda 130 L
ASK Stavby Praha
A/1300
2:18:50
+6:26
+10
92.4
1.80
7.#39flag Stružka, Jiří - Novický, Ladislav Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
JZD Pustiměř
ABS
2:18:57
0:20
+6:33
+7
92.4
1.84
8.#28flag Hambálek, Petr - Klimeš, Zbyněk Lada VFTS
Sigma Olomouc
ABS
2:19:03
1:30
+6:39
+6
92.3
1.87
9.#29flag Tesař, Milan - Ondroušek, Vladimír Škoda 130 LR
AMK Sepap Štětí
ABS
2:19:19
+6:55
+16
92.1
1.94
10.#57flag Pech sen., Václav - Šimek, František Škoda 130 L
Chemopetrol Litvínov
A/1300
2:19:24
+7:00
+5
92.1
1.96
11.#58flag Raichl, Jan - Wenzlová, Zuzana Škoda 130 L
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A/1300
2:20:38
+8:14
+1:14
91.3
2.31
12.#84flag Břichnáč, Jiří - Šroufek, Jaroslav Opel Monza
MSK Chomutov
ABS
2:23:00
+10:36
+2:22
89.7
2.97
13.#10flag Vraj, Petr - Nerušil, Jaroslav Škoda 130 L
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A/1300
2:23:19
1:30
+10:55
+19
89.5
3.06
14.#106flag Klokočka, Jan - Heřman, Miloš Škoda 130 L
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A/1300
2:23:28
0:10
+11:04
+9
89.4
3.10
15.#38flag Fadrný, František - Hůla, Bohumír Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
JZD Mír Velký Bor
ABS
2:23:39
1:30
+11:15
+11
89.3
3.16
16.#83flag Kohout, Rudolf - Fišr, Vladimír Lada VAZ 2105
PAMK Klatovy
A/1300
2:25:20
+12:56
+1:41
88.3
3.63
17.#40flag Otisk, Miroslav - Bisaha, Ladislav Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
AMK JZD Bohuňovice
ABS
2:25:40
+13:16
+20
88.1
3.72
18.#26flag Štroncer, Dobroslav - Štroncerová, Iveta Lada VAZ 2105
ŠM Závadka Janovnik
ABS
2:25:41
0:20
+13:17
+1
88.1
3.73
19.#72flag Bárta, Milan - Dočkal, Zdeněk Škoda 130 L
JZD Dobré
A/1300
2:27:26
+15:02
+1:45
87.0
4.22
20.#95flag Březík, Lubomír - Juříček, Mojmír Škoda 120 LS
JZD Podhoran Lukov
A/Š120LS
2:27:55
+15:31
+29
86.8
4.35
21.#86flag Kníchal, Vlastimil - Vonka, Jaroslav Škoda 130 L
AMK Vyškov
A/1300
2:28:09
+15:45
+14
86.6
4.42
22.#47flag Sklenář, Milan - Sklenář, Pavel Škoda 130 L
JZD Pošumaví Vojovice
A/1300
2:28:21
+15:57
+12
86.5
4.47
23.#75flag Stránský, Petr - Jakubec, Otto Škoda 130 L
JZD Ratibořické Hory
A/1300
2:28:32
+16:08
+11
86.4
4.53
24.#54flag Vodehnal, Josef - Malina, Stanislav Moskvich 1600 Rallye
ŽAZ Vamberk
A/1600
2:28:44
1:30
+16:20
+12
86.3
4.58
25.#107flag Kalina, Roman - Kratochvíl, Emil Škoda 120 LS
Chemopetrol Litvínov
A/Š120LS
2:28:45
0:20
+16:21
+1
86.3
4.59
26.#90flag Chovanec, Stanislav - Hošák, Miroslav Škoda 120 LS
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
A/Š120LS
2:29:51
+17:27
+1:06
85.6
4.90
26.#66flag Špůr, Jan - Tomášek, Luděk Lada VAZ 2105
AMK Junior Hr. Králové
A/1300
2:29:51
+17:27
+0
85.6
4.90
28.#91flag Dušek, Jaromír - Bártík, Josef Škoda 120 LS
AMK JZD Borovany
A/Š120LS
2:30:07
+17:43
+16
85.5
4.97
29.#80flag Babor, František - Pustina, Ivan Škoda 130 L
AMK Praha 5 - Řeporyje
A/1300
2:30:20
+17:56
+13
85.4
5.03
30.#25flag Černý, Jiří - Brabec, Jiří Škoda 130 LR
AMK Příbram
ABS
2:30:32
+18:08
+12
85.2
5.09
31.#99flag Fiala, Josef - Fialová, Vladimíra Škoda 120 LS
AMK Horušany
A/Š120LS
2:31:26
+19:02
+54
84.7
5.34
32.#44flag Švec, Jiří - Záleský, Pavel Lada VFTS
Spoje Strakonice
ABS
2:31:34
+19:10
+8
84.7
5.38
33.#89flag Polívka, Václav - Kadlec, Bohumil Škoda 120 LS
ARK Mladá Boleslav
A/Š120LS
2:31:59
0:20
+19:35
+25
84.4
5.49
34.#102flag Hošek, Miroslav - Borůvka, Zdeněk Škoda 120 LS
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A/Š120LS
2:32:45
+20:21
+46
84.0
5.71
35.#94flag Boreš, Stanislav - Bartoň, Zdeněk Škoda 120 LS
AMK Semily
A/Š120LS
2:32:56
+20:32
+11
83.9
5.76
36.#111flag Roubíček, Jaroslav - Hovorka, Milan Škoda 120 LS
ZO Pila
A/Š120LS
2:33:03
0:20
+20:39
+7
83.8
5.79
37.#116flag Sekanina, Jiří - Zajíc, Miroslav Škoda 120 LS
ACHP Šumperk
A/Š120LS
2:33:29
+21:05
+26
83.6
5.91
38.#98flag Hrubý, Michal - Mazurek, Ivan Škoda 120 LS
STS Brno
A/Š120LS
2:33:45
0:30
+21:21
+16
83.5
5.99
39.#201flag Kraus, Gerhard - Wagner, Margit Lada VFTS
MCL 68
B/1600
2:34:00
+21:36
+15
83.3
6.06
40.#48flag Bubník, Dušan - Matoušek, Michal Lada VAZ 2105
AMK Mototechna Praha
A/1300
2:34:57
+22:33
+57
82.8
6.33
41.#110flag Šašek, Petr - Klik, Vladislav Škoda 120 LS
AS SPID Třemošná
A/Š120LS
2:35:06
+22:42
+9
82.7
6.37
42.#53flag Tišliar, Lubomír - Luciak, Ján Škoda 130 L MTX
Aero Zvolen
A/1300
2:35:28
+23:04
+22
82.5
6.47
43.#70flag Kubíček, Vojtěch - Fadrná-Koukalová, Libuše Lada VAZ 2105
JZD Jezernice
A/1300
2:35:32
1:50
+23:08
+4
82.5
6.49
44.#118flag Webinger, Jiří - Civín, Václav Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A/700
2:38:02
+25:38
+2:30
81.2
7.19
45.#103flag Zeman, Jaromír - Jelínek, Zdeněk Škoda 120 LS
AMK Lazce Olomouc
A/Š120LS
2:38:34
0:30
+26:10
+32
80.9
7.34
46.#85flag Blaščík sen., František - Trpák, Ivan Škoda 130 L
ŠM Závadka Janovnik
A/1300
2:39:05
+26:41
+31
80.7
7.49
47.#109flag Sedliačik, Michal - Andrišek, Martin Škoda 130 L
ŠŽ Podbrezová
A/1300
2:39:40
+27:16
+35
80.4
7.65
48.#119flag Syrvatka, Andrej - Středa, Hynek Trabant P601
AMK Chodov
A/700
2:40:02
+27:38
+22
80.2
7.75
49.#124flag Škrampal, Dušan - Kubín, Vlastislav Trabant P601
AMK Pelhřimov
A/700
2:41:26
+29:02
+1:24
79.5
8.14
50.#128flag Bruner, Jiří - Kostka, Petr Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A/700
2:41:55
+29:31
+29
79.3
8.28
51.#120flag Soumar, Karel - Macourek, Tomáš Trabant P601
AMK Libčice
A/700
2:43:16
+30:52
+1:21
78.6
8.66
52.#97flag Švihálek, Jiří - Švihálek, Luděk Škoda 120 LS
AMK Zlatá Přilba Pardubice
A/Š120LS
2:44:02
0:20
+31:38
+46
78.2
8.87
53.#122flag Porsch, Karel - Mudra, Petr Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A/700
2:44:52
+32:28
+50
77.8
9.11
54.#73flag Holubec, Václav - Janák, Antonín Škoda 130 L
AMK Příbram
A/1300
2:45:04
+32:40
+12
77.7
9.16
55.#123flag Polanecký, Luděk - Rejmon, Jan Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A/700
2:45:22
+32:58
+18
77.6
9.25
56.#112flag Grumich, Miroslav - Hrubec, Tomáš Škoda 120 LS
ČSA Košice
A/Š120LS
2:46:10
+33:46
+48
77.2
9.47
57.#134flag Deriggo, Ladislav - Škunda, Milan Škoda 130 L
Gumárne 1. mája Púchov
A/1300
2:47:48
0:40
+35:24
+1:38
76.5
9.93
58.#127flag Daďan, Jan - Fiala, Jiří Trabant P601
ASK VTŽ Chomutov
A/700
2:53:08
0:50
+40:44
+5:20
74.1
11.43
59.#131flag Fiedler, Zdeněk - Štarmann, Jaroslav Trabant P601
JZD Vítězný únor Němčice
A/700
2:59:19
+46:55
+6:11
71.6
13.16
60.#132flag Částková, Jitka - Otáhalová, Jaroslava Trabant P601
JZD 1. máje Paseka
A/700
3:24:45
0:10
+1:12:21
+25:26
62.7
20.30
61.#69flag Pertlíček sen., Jiří - Beránek, Václav Škoda 130 L
JZD Pošumaví Vojovice
A/1300
3:29:59
2:00
+1:17:35
+5:14
61.1
21.76

Retirements
52 (52 on list)

SS#EntryCar
Team
Gr.
Cat.
Reason
SS3#8 Malý, Pavel - Bečka, Pavel Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
AMK JZD Slušovice
ABS
Retired
SS4#9 Pavlík, Leo - Jirátko, Karel Audi Coupé Quattro
AMK JZD Slušovice
ABS
Engine
SS8#11 Janeba, Pavel - Krečman, Jan Škoda 130 L
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A/1300
Retired
SS3#12 Polášek, Ivo - Mrkvan, Stanislav Škoda 130 L
Barum Team
A/1300
Engine
SS8#13 Lank, Miroslav - Týce, Miloš Subaru RX Turbo
ARK Mladá Boleslav
ABS
Engine
SS15#17 Abrahám, Miroslav - Iblová, Zuzana Škoda 130 L
AMK ZŤS Bratislava
A/1300
Retired
SS2#19 Trojan sen., Karel - Šlemín, Pavel Škoda 130 L
ARK Mladá Boleslav
A/1300
Retired
SS1#21 Valoušek sen., Pavel - Hamrlík, Radek Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
AMK JZD Slušovice
ABS
Excluded
SS5#27 Drotár, Igor - Bánoci, Vladimír Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
ŠM Závadka Janovnik
ABS
Retired
SS5#30 Dudek, Lubomír - Muzikant, Antonín Škoda 130 LR
GŘ AP Praha
ABS
Retired
SS4#31 Častoral, Jaroslav - Myslivec, Jaroslav Škoda 130 LR
JZD Katovice
ABS
Retired
SS5#32 Lehejček, Adolf - Krotil, Jaroslav Lada VFTS
ASK Stavby Praha
ABS
Retired
SS2#33 Koleno, Miloš - Koleno, Pavol Škoda 130 LR
AMK Tatra Bánovce n. Bebravou
ABS
Retired
SS16#34 Béreš sen., Jozef - Bodon, Vojtěch Lada VAZ 2105
ŠM Závadka Janovnik
ABS
Retired
SS6#37 Schreiner, Josef - Varga, Milan Škoda 130 LR
AMK Calex Zlaté Moravce
ABS
Retired
SS11#43 Dlesk, Petr - Kolomy, Otta Lada VFTS
AMK Františkovy Lázně
ABS
Retired
SS2#45 Kotál, Robert - Bogarová, Jana Lada VFTS
Státní rybářství Praha-Lahovice
ABS
Retired
SS2#46 Šnajdr st., Vladimír - Ziera, Harald Volkswagen Golf GTi
AMK Mariánské Lázně
ABS
Retired
SS5#56 Rajchman, Jaroslav - Vanda, Miroslav Wartburg 353
ASK Stavby Praha
A/1300
Retired
SS2#59 Racek, Vlastimil - Pelc, Jaroslav Škoda 130 L
RK Liberec
A/1300
Retired
SS7#60 Fuchs, Tomáš - Honzík, Karel Škoda 130 L
ARK Mladá Boleslav
A/1300
Retired
SS3#61 Župka, Jaromír - Novák, Jaroslav Škoda 130 L
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
A/1300
Retired
SS1#62 Smrčka, Zdeněk - Blažek, František Škoda 130 L
JZD Mohelnice
A/1300
Retired
SS8#64 Pilárik, Marián - Šafár, Peter Škoda 130 L
AMK Bratislava
A/1300
Retired
SS15#67 Zenkl, Otakar - Paseka, Josef Škoda 130 L
AMK Mariánské Lázně
A/1300
Retired
SS2#68 Moural, Karel - Bártek, Jan Škoda 130 LR
AMK Plumlov
ABS
Retired
SS7#74 Hejtmánek, Pavel - Polanský, Vlastimil Škoda 130 L
JZD Podhájí Jasenná
A/1300
Retired
SS5#76 Balla, Jan - Šťavina, Igor Škoda 130 L
Brezno
A/1300
Retired
SS3#77 Knespl, Miloš - Pilch, Josef Škoda 130 L
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A/1300
Retired
SS1#79 Smrek, Jozef - Pavlík, Milan Škoda 130 L
AMK Kežmarok
A/1300
Retired
SS2#81 Jurčík, Martin - Kučera, Vlastimil Škoda 130 L
AMK Doksy
A/1300
Retired
SS5#88 Tuček, Marcel - Pilný, Aleš Škoda 130 L
Státní statek Domažlice
A/1300
Retired
SS6#92 Výška, Ladislav - Pech, Jiří Škoda 120 LS
ASK Senec
A/Š120LS
Retired
SS10#93 Basík, Zdeněk - Fanta, Miroslav Škoda 120 LS
ASK Stavby Praha
A/Š120LS
Retired
SS3#96 Holan, Vladimír - Hamáčková, Stanislava Škoda 120 LS
AMK Příbram
A/Š120LS
Retired
SS7#100 Toman, Ladislav - Matějka, Josef Škoda 120 LS
PAMK Klatovy
A/Š120LS
Retired
SS8#105 Hora, Miloš - Taišl, Ladislav Škoda 120 LS
AMK Horušany
A/Š120LS
Retired
SS3#108 Táborský, Miroslav - Táborská, Jitka Škoda 120 LS
ZO Zeveta Bojkovice
A/Š120LS
Retired
SS4#113 Semerád, Josef - Čapek, Leoš Škoda 120 LS
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A/Š120LS
Retired
SS1#114 Tůma, Martin - Krčmář, Tomáš Škoda 130 L
SOU Vítkovice ŽSKG Ostrava
A/1300
Retired
SS5#115 Belončák, Jaroslav - Felong, Ján Škoda 130 L
AMK Kežmarok
A/1300
Retired
SS3#117 Beňo, Peter - Miškolci, Jaroslav Škoda 120 LS
Drevina Turany
A/Š120LS
Retired
SS4#121 Švarc, Peter - Šicha, Vladimír Trabant P601
JZD Ratibořické Hory
A/700
Retired
SS4#126 Mandaus st., Josef - Blahout, František Trabant P601
AMK Trabant Plzeň
A/700
Retired
SS6#129 Houdek, Daniel - Dvořák, Petr Trabant P601
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
A/700
Retired
SS3#130 Knapek, Pavol - Baumgartner, Ján Trabant P601
AMK SSR Senica
A/700
Retired
SS12#203 Walther, Jochen - Walther, Brigitte Volkswagen Golf GTiA>1600
Retired
SS11#204 Hochwimmer, Gerhard - Brimer, Siegfried Opel MantaA>1600
Retired
SS8#209 Huber, Rolf - Forster, Josef Lancia Delta Integrale
Sachs Sporting
N>1600
Retired
SS14#212 Hillebrandt, Dieter - Birkmann, Peter Volkswagen Golf GTiA>1600
Retired
SS3#214 Holub, Peter - Gohlke, Kurt Lancia Delta IntegraleN>1600
Retired
SS9#215 Weber, Bernhard - Shoffmann, Harald Fiat Uno TurboN>1600
Retired
Added by: Tomáš "Shacki" Wanka [10. 4. 2011]
Database stats > Drivers: 69559 > Codrivers: 89673 > Entries: 527185 > Events: 16467 > Stages: 55959 > Stage results: 1109777 > Photos 148394
bottom
Unofficial rally archive and results – © Shacki & eWRC.cz, 2006 - 2014