Rallye du Var
ERC #51 (coef 10) • France #10 • France S1600 #5 • Citroën Trophy (F) #5 • Volant Peugeot (F) #8 • France Amateur Gr. A #5 • France Amateur Gr. N #5
30. 11. – 2. 12. 2001, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 87/55 • asphalt 231,06 km
1. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Renucci Jacques-Julien | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 2:28:50.2 | |||
2. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Bérenguer-Marès Aline | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 2:35:15.4 | |||
3. | Pustelnik Stéphane - Mary Cyril | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:36:20.2 |
1. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Renucci Jacques-Julien | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 2:28:50.2 | |||
2. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Bérenguer-Marès Aline | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 2:35:15.4 | |||
3. | Pustelnik Stéphane - Mary Cyril | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:36:20.2 |
1. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Renucci Jacques-Julien | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 2:28:50.2 | |||
2. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Bérenguer-Marès Aline | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 2:35:15.4 | |||
3. | Pustelnik Stéphane - Mary Cyril | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:36:20.2 |
1. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Bérenguer-Marès Aline | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 2:35:15.4 | |||
2. | Fabre Eric - Murcia Corinne | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 2:37:02.2 | |||
3. | Véricel Fabien - Ducher Vincent | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 2:37:05.8 |
1. | Amourette Marc - Ghilardi Sabine | Peugeot 106 S16 | 2:45:54.0 | |||
2. | Bouffier Bryan - Bordet Jean-Paul | Peugeot 106 S16 | 2:46:02.8 | |||
3. | Dussaucy Guyhlem - Belot Olivier | Peugeot 106 S16 | 2:46:55.5 |
1. | Fabre Eric - Murcia Corinne | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 2:37:02.2 | |||
2. | Véricel Fabien - Ducher Vincent | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 2:37:05.8 | |||
3. | Forès Daniel - Le Goavec Régis | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 2:41:34.7 |
1. | Colpaert Stéphane - Geeraert Nicolas | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 2:48:14.8 | |||
2. | Delpoux Matthieu - du Fayet de la Tour Jean Philippe | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 2:48:32.9 | |||
3. | Cormoreche Didier - Belleville René | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 2:50:22.4 |
1. | Bourcier Richard - Ducousso Jean-Marc | Renault Clio RS | 2:46:17.3 | |||
2. | Fotia Patrick - Ailloud-Perraud Christophe | Peugeot 306 S16 | 2:50:49.9 | |||
3. | Gonon Georges - Gonon Valérie | Citroën Saxo VTS | 2:55:10.1 |
ERC #53 (coef 10) • France #10 • Citroën Challenge (F) #7 • Citroën Trophy (F) #7 • Volant Peugeot (F) #10 • France Amateur Gr. A • France Amateur Gr. N • Peugeot Tarmac Cup (F) #5
1. 12. – 3. 12. 2000, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 125/76 • asphalt 262,28 km
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:54:28.2 | ||
2. | Jordan Serge - Pivato Patrick | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:55:29.7 | |||
3. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Bérenguer-Marès Aline | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 3:02:08.6 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:54:28.2 | ||
2. | Jordan Serge - Pivato Patrick | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:55:29.7 | |||
3. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Bérenguer-Marès Aline | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 3:02:08.6 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:54:28.2 | ||
2. | Jordan Serge - Pivato Patrick | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:55:29.7 | |||
3. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Bérenguer-Marès Aline | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 3:02:08.6 |
1. | Tirabassi Brice - Le Gars Serge | Peugeot 106 S16 | 3:10:27.4 | |||
2. | Requin Jean-Yves - Meslin Carole | Peugeot 106 S16 | 3:11:53.7 | |||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Belot Olivier | Peugeot 106 S16 | 3:13:12.4 |
1. | Guigou Emmanuel - Charbonnier Céline | Citroën Saxo VTS | 3:16:06.2 | |||
2. | Monnet Thierry - Nicolet Christiane | Citroën Saxo VTS | 3:17:16.8 | |||
3. | Charlemagne Fabrice - Roman-Siles Sylvie | Citroën Saxo VTS | 3:17:26.9 |
1. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Bérenguer-Marès Aline | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 3:02:08.6 | |||
2. | Henry Patrick - Roissard Michel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 3:07:37.7 | |||
3. | Véricel Fabien - Ducher Vincent | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 3:10:55.8 |
1. | Bernardin Serge - Montagne Hervé | Renault Mégane Maxi | 3:11:00.2 | |||
2. | Mermet Philippe - Clerton Gérard | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 3:11:25.3 | |||
3. | Leyval Philippe - Combe Gilles | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 3:35:13.3 |
1. | Mercier Eddie - Véret Jean-Michel | Renault Clio RS | 3:16:38.9 | |||
2. | Bonnet Thierry - Falco Franck | Renault Clio RS | 3:17:58.6 | |||
3. | Vilte Marc - Henry Stéphane | Peugeot 306 S16 | 3:23:46.0 |
1. | Tirabassi Brice - Le Gars Serge | Peugeot 106 S16 | 3:10:27.4 | |||
2. | Requin Jean-Yves - Meslin Carole | Peugeot 106 S16 | 3:11:53.7 | |||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Belot Olivier | Peugeot 106 S16 | 3:13:12.4 |
ERC #53 (coef 10) • France #10 • Citroën Trophy (F) #7 • Volant Peugeot (F) #8 • France Amateur Gr. A #8 • France Amateur Gr. N #8 • Peugeot Tarmac Cup (F) #6
26. 11. – 28. 11. 1999, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 120/72 • asphalt 262,28 km
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:52:48.8 | ||
2. | Rousselot Benoît - Boyère Jack | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:55:14.5 | |||
3. | Galpin Jérôme - Delebecque Arnaud | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:56:34.2 |
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:52:48.8 | ||
2. | Rousselot Benoît - Boyère Jack | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:55:14.5 | |||
3. | Galpin Jérôme - Delebecque Arnaud | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:56:34.2 |
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:52:48.8 | ||
2. | Rousselot Benoît - Boyère Jack | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:55:14.5 | |||
3. | Galpin Jérôme - Delebecque Arnaud | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:56:34.2 |
1. | Marty Olivier - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 106 S16 | 3:11:08.3 | |||
2. | Morel Fabrice - Boyer José | Peugeot 106 S16 | 3:11:44.2 | |||
3. | Rouit Patrice - Lamy Dominique | Peugeot 106 S16 | 3:11:46.7 |
1. | Boetti Michel - Nas De Tourris Bruno | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 3:02:25.1 | |||
2. | Pellerey Alain - Marty David | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 3:03:57.5 | |||
3. | Cluzel Ludovic - Roissard Josiane | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 3:06:04.5 |
1. | Beuzelin Jean-Manuel - Bourgoin Jean | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 3:01:58.4 | |||
2. | Romano Patrick - Ravotti Max | Renault Clio Williams | 3:14:17.7 | |||
3. | Rémy Christophe - Tailleux Arnaud | Renault Mégane Maxi | 3:15:17.3 |
1. | Bourcier Richard - Ducousso Jean-Marc | Renault Clio Williams | 3:14:45.9 | |||
2. | Barone Eric - Large Samuel | Renault Clio Williams | 3:16:52.6 | |||
3. | Papavero Frédéric - Gloaguen Yannick | Renault Clio Williams | 3:17:12.9 |
1. | Marty Olivier - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 106 S16 | 3:11:08.3 | |||
2. | Morel Fabrice - Boyer José | Peugeot 106 S16 | 3:11:44.2 | |||
3. | Rouit Patrice - Lamy Dominique | Peugeot 106 S16 | 3:11:46.7 |
ERC #58 (coef 10) • France #10 • France Promotion Gr. A #8 • France Promotion Gr. N #8
27. 11. – 29. 11. 1998, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 87/52 • asphalt 269,99 km
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:50:47.6 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Pivato Patrick | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:52:00.2 | |||
3. | Champeau Mark - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:53:32.5 |
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:50:47.6 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Pivato Patrick | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:52:00.2 | |||
3. | Champeau Mark - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:53:32.5 |
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:50:47.6 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Pivato Patrick | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:52:00.2 | |||
3. | Champeau Mark - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:53:32.5 |
1. | Jalouzot Philippe - Finelle Catherine | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:55:39.3 | |||
2. | De Meyer Dominique - Zazurca Guilhem | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:58:59.7 | |||
3. | Robert Cédric - Currat Lionel | Peugeot 106 Maxi | 3:01:39.8 |
1. | Meyer Steve - Gravil Raymond | Honda Civic VTi | 3:16:10.3 | |||
2. | Vilte Marc - Hocquart Carole | Peugeot 306 S16 | 3:20:10.9 | |||
3. | Gonzalez Jean-Christophe - Dupre Fabrice | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 3:20:30.0 |
ERC #53 (coef 5) • France #10
28. 11. – 30. 11. 1997, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 70/40 • asphalt 265,80 km
1. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:52:14.0 | ||
2. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:53:21.6 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 2:54:39.8 |
1. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:52:14.0 | ||
2. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:53:21.6 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 2:54:39.8 |
1. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:52:14.0 | ||
2. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:53:21.6 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 2:54:39.8 |
ERC #54 (coef 5) • France #10 • Renault Sport Cup (F) #8
23. 11. – 26. 11. 1995, Toulon • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 109/59 • asphalt 273,83 km
1. | Bernardini Patrick - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:57:53 | |||
2. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:58:17 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Clio Maxi | Société Diac | 2:58:42 |
1. | Torday Robert - Wyssmüller Denise | BMW M3 E30 | 3:25:49 | |||
2. | Astier Christian - Astier Martine | Peugeot 309 GTI | 3:34:00 | |||
3. | Forneris Maurizio - Amione Ettore | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:36:13 |
1. | Bernardini Patrick - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:57:53 | |||
2. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:58:17 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Clio Maxi | Société Diac | 2:58:42 |
1. | Deleuze Michel - Leon Thierry | Renault Clio Williams | 3:17:36 | |||
2. | Besson Philippe - Cukrowski Yannick | Renault Clio Williams | 3:32:53 | |||
3. | Deborde Jacky - Torzec Patrick | Renault Clio Williams | 3:36:01 |
ERC #53 (coef 5) • France #11
25. 11. – 27. 11. 1994, Saint-Raphaël - Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 115/55 • asphalt 264,68 km
1. | Polo Sylvain - Neri Colette | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Team Alliance | 2:53:40 | ||
2. | Bugalski Philippe - Renaud Thierry | Renault Clio Williams | Société Diac | 2:55:14 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault Clio Williams | Société Diac | 2:55:17 |
1. | Polo Sylvain - Neri Colette | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Team Alliance | 2:53:40 | ||
2. | Bugalski Philippe - Renaud Thierry | Renault Clio Williams | Société Diac | 2:55:14 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault Clio Williams | Société Diac | 2:55:17 |
1. | Polo Sylvain - Neri Colette | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Team Alliance | 2:53:40 | ||
2. | Bugalski Philippe - Renaud Thierry | Renault Clio Williams | Société Diac | 2:55:14 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault Clio Williams | Société Diac | 2:55:17 |
ERC #50 (coef 2) • France #11
26. 11. – 28. 11. 1993, Toulon • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 156/85 • asphalt 250,77 km
1. | Baroni Pierre-César - Neyron Albert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:43:55 | |||
2. | Polo Sylvain - "Slo" | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 2:44:43 | |||
3. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Grenoble Sport Auto | 2:47:49 |
1. | Baroni Pierre-César - Neyron Albert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:43:55 | |||
2. | Polo Sylvain - "Slo" | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 2:44:43 | |||
3. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Grenoble Sport Auto | 2:47:49 |
1. | Baroni Pierre-César - Neyron Albert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:43:55 | |||
2. | Polo Sylvain - "Slo" | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 2:44:43 | |||
3. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Grenoble Sport Auto | 2:47:49 |
ERC #47 (coef 2) • France #10 • Renault Clio Cup (F)
27. 11. – 29. 11. 1992, Toulon • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 135/58 • asphalt 285,00 km
1. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 3:09:29 | ||
2. | De Meyer Dominique - Ferré Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 3:10:59 | |||
3. | Mauffrey Eric - Sauvage Hervé | Renault Clio 16S | Simon Racing | 3:14:22 |
1. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 3:09:29 | ||
2. | De Meyer Dominique - Ferré Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 3:10:59 | |||
3. | Mauffrey Eric - Sauvage Hervé | Renault Clio 16S | Simon Racing | 3:14:22 |
1. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 3:09:29 | ||
2. | De Meyer Dominique - Ferré Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 3:10:59 | |||
3. | Mauffrey Eric - Sauvage Hervé | Renault Clio 16S | Simon Racing | 3:14:22 |
1. | Orsucci Philippe - Savignoni Dominique | Renault Clio 16S | 3:30:48 | |||
2. | Patrois Marcel - Hingray Martine | Renault Clio 16S | 3:31:04 | |||
3. | Janvier Pascal - Janvier Philippe | Renault Clio 16S | 3:33:29 |
ERC #47 (coef 2) • France #10 • Volant Peugeot (F) #22 • Renault Sport Cup (F) #10
29. 11. – 1. 12. 1991, Toulon • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 134/61 • asphalt 315,00 km
1. | Béguin Bernard - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Bastos Castrol | 3:26:35 | ||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 3:32:23 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 3:34:10 |
1. | Béguin Bernard - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Bastos Castrol | 3:26:35 | ||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 3:32:23 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 3:34:10 |
1. | Béguin Bernard - Andrié Jean-Marc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Bastos Castrol | 3:26:35 | ||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 3:32:23 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Renault Clio 16S | Société Diac | 3:34:10 |
1. | Luce Jean-François - Lenormand-Bassière Rose-Marie | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | 4:00:24 | |||
2. | Frau Richard - Biet Jean-Louis | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | 4:01:13 | |||
3. | Zonta Bruno - Lassalle Roger | Peugeot 309 GTI | 4:03:47 |
1. | Depons Henri - Ménard Michel | Renault Clio 16S | 3:54:28 | |||
2. | Patrois Marcel - Hingray Martine | Renault Clio 16S | 3:55:03 | |||
3. | Janvier Pascal - Janvier Philippe | Renault Clio 16S | 3:56:36 |
ERC #48 (coef 5) • France #10 • Renault Sport Cup (F) #10
23. 11. – 25. 11. 1990, Toulon • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 152/78 • asphalt 290,84 km
1. | Saby Bruno - Grataloup Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lancia Fina | 3:20:05 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:20:14 | ||
3. | Delecour François - "Tilber" | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Peugeot France | 3:26:05 |
1. | Saby Bruno - Grataloup Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lancia Fina | 3:20:05 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:20:14 | ||
3. | Delecour François - "Tilber" | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Peugeot France | 3:26:05 |
1. | Saby Bruno - Grataloup Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lancia Fina | 3:20:05 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:20:14 | ||
3. | Delecour François - "Tilber" | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Peugeot France | 3:26:05 |
1. | Montagne Lionel - Besset Gisèle | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 3:46:37 | |||
2. | Janvier Pascal - Janvier Philippe | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 3:50:50 | |||
3. | Patrois Marcel - Hingray Martine | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 3:51:37 |
ERC #47 (coef 5) • France #10 • Renault Sport Cup (F) #10
26. 11. 1989, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 147/76 • asphalt 313,30 km
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:28:06 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:32:55 | ||
3. | Delecour François - "Tilber" | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot France | 3:35:28 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:28:06 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:32:55 | ||
3. | Delecour François - "Tilber" | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot France | 3:35:28 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:28:06 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:32:55 | ||
3. | Delecour François - "Tilber" | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot France | 3:35:28 |
1. | Balesi Claude - Cirindini Jean-Paul | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 3:44:30 | |||
2. | Gazaud Christian - Vincent Christian | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 3:44:39 | |||
3. | Constant Yves - Dziuba Martine | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 3:51:02 |
ERC #46 (coef 2) • France #10 • Peugeot 205 GTi Cup (F) #8 • Renault Sport Cup (F) #9
25. 11. – 27. 11. 1988, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 181/100 • asphalt 308,33 km - (cancelled 10,30 km)
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:29:26 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:30:40 | ||
3. | Delecour François - Pauwels Anne-Chantal | BMW M3 E30 | 3:35:20 |
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:29:26 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:30:40 | ||
3. | Delecour François - Pauwels Anne-Chantal | BMW M3 E30 | 3:35:20 |
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:29:26 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:30:40 | ||
3. | Delecour François - Pauwels Anne-Chantal | BMW M3 E30 | 3:35:20 |
1. | Pradelle Gérard - Chalvet Hubert | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | Concessionnaires Peugeot France | 3:44:28 | ||
2. | Dubert Jacques - Sitarz-Bourguignon Sylviane | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 3:48:25 | |||
3. | Renoux Gilbert - Dupouy Jean-Noël | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 3:59:36 |
1. | Balesi Claude - Cirindini Jean-Paul | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 3:46:07 | |||
2. | Polo Sylvain - Sauvage Hervé | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 3:47:55 | |||
3. | Gazaud Christian - Thorin Laurent | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 3:48:10 |
ERC #48 (coef 2) • France #10
28. 11. – 29. 11. 1987, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 175/89 • asphalt 294,60 km
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:21:22 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | Rothmans BMW Motul | 3:24:04 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Renault 11 Turbo | Philips Renault Elf | 3:27:30 |
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:21:22 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | Rothmans BMW Motul | 3:24:04 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Renault 11 Turbo | Philips Renault Elf | 3:27:30 |
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:21:22 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | Rothmans BMW Motul | 3:24:04 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Renault 11 Turbo | Philips Renault Elf | 3:27:30 |
ERC #50 (coef 2) • France #10 • Challenge PTS (F)
28. 11. – 30. 11. 1986, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 183/87 • asphalt 303,80 km
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Société Diac | 3:20:59 | ||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Pierre | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Elf Philips | 3:25:47 | ||
3. | Snobeck Dany - Bechu Jean-Pierre | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | Mercedes France | 3:26:57 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Société Diac | 3:20:59 | ||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Pierre | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Elf Philips | 3:25:47 | ||
3. | Snobeck Dany - Bechu Jean-Pierre | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | Mercedes France | 3:26:57 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Société Diac | 3:20:59 | ||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Pierre | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Elf Philips | 3:25:47 | ||
3. | Snobeck Dany - Bechu Jean-Pierre | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | Mercedes France | 3:26:57 |
ERC #50 (coef 1) • France #12
29. 11. – 1. 12. 1985, Sainte-Maxime • entries/finish - 237/121 • asphalt 385,00 km
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Société Diac | 4:17:01 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Renault Chartres | 4:18:31 | ||
3. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | Renault | 4:25:35 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Société Diac | 4:17:01 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Renault Chartres | 4:18:31 | ||
3. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | Renault | 4:25:35 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Société Diac | 4:17:01 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Renault Chartres | 4:18:31 | ||
3. | De Meyer Dominique - Borie Gérard | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | ASA Antibes | 4:30:21 |
ERC #50 (coef 1) • France #10
23. 11. – 25. 11. 1984, Sainte-Maxime • entries/finish - 189/90 • asphalt
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Peuvergne Annick | Lancia 037 Rally | 4:21:51 | |||
2. | Fréquelin Guy - "Tilber" | Opel Manta 400 | 4:24:04 | |||
3. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 4:26:36 |
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Peuvergne Annick | Lancia 037 Rally | 4:21:51 | |||
2. | Fréquelin Guy - "Tilber" | Opel Manta 400 | 4:24:04 | |||
3. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 4:26:36 |
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Peuvergne Annick | Lancia 037 Rally | 4:21:51 | |||
2. | Fréquelin Guy - "Tilber" | Opel Manta 400 | 4:24:04 | |||
3. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 4:26:36 |
France #10
26. 11. – 27. 11. 1983, Sainte Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 253/109 • asphalt 406,00 km
1. | Fréquelin Guy - Fauchille Jean-François | Opel Manta 400 | 4:20:57 | |||
2. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Vial Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 4:26:34 | |||
3. | Chatriot François - Brichot Daniel | Renault 5 Turbo | 4:30:31 |
1. | Fréquelin Guy - Fauchille Jean-François | Opel Manta 400 | 4:20:57 | |||
2. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Vial Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 4:26:34 | |||
3. | Chatriot François - Brichot Daniel | Renault 5 Turbo | 4:30:31 |
France #10 • Coupe Talbot Lotus #10 • Renault 5 Turbo Cup (F)
27. 11. – 29. 11. 1981, Sainte-Maxime • entries/finish - 230/98 • asphalt 350.00 km
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Brezot Dominique | Renault 5 Turbo | Grasse | 4:07:50 | ||
2. | Vincent Francis - Huret Willy | Porsche 911 SC | Porsche Alméras | 4:08:32 | ||
3. | Manzagol Jean-Pierre - Monti Georges | Renault 5 Turbo | ASA Bastiaise | 4:09:02 |
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Brezot Dominique | Renault 5 Turbo | Grasse | 4:07:50 | ||
2. | Vincent Francis - Huret Willy | Porsche 911 SC | Porsche Alméras | 4:08:32 | ||
3. | Manzagol Jean-Pierre - Monti Georges | Renault 5 Turbo | ASA Bastiaise | 4:09:02 |
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Brezot Dominique | Renault 5 Turbo | Grasse | 4:07:50 |
1. | Ravenel Jean-Louis - Gannay Cécile | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Tours Automobile | 4:30:04 | ||
2. | Rigollet Christian - Bathelot Michel | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 4:41:04 | |||
3. | Vaucard Jean-Claude - Pennet T. | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 4:42:52 |
France
6. 12. – 7. 12. 1980, Hyères • entries/finish - 218/90 • asphalt
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Emanuelli Denise | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:59:02 | |||
2. | Mouton Michèle - Arrii Annie | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4:06:05 | |||
3. | Sanson Guillaume - Mazloumian Christian | Porsche 911 SC | 4:11:06 |
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Emanuelli Denise | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:59:02 | |||
2. | Mouton Michèle - Arrii Annie | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4:06:05 | |||
3. | Sanson Guillaume - Mazloumian Christian | Porsche 911 SC | 4:11:06 |
France #18 (coef 5) • Federal - South-East
30. 11. – 2. 12. 1979, Hyères • entries/finish - 217/96 • asphalt 433,00 km
1. | Bondil Francis - Brunel Alain | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | ASA Jean Rolland | 4:27:31 | ||
2. | Mouton Michèle - Arrii Annie | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat France | 4:29:26 | ||
3. | Snobeck Dany - Emanuelli Denise | BMW 320i | 4:40:16 |
1. | Bondil Francis - Brunel Alain | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | ASA Jean Rolland | 4:27:31 | ||
2. | Mouton Michèle - Arrii Annie | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat France | 4:29:26 | ||
3. | Snobeck Dany - Emanuelli Denise | BMW 320i | 4:40:16 |
1. | Azzena Patrice - Bec Lucien | Opel Kadett GT/E | 5:21:56 | |||
2. | Tramier Robert - Beraud Christian | Alpine-Renault A110 1300S | 5:59:36 | |||
3. | Porferio J.-C. - Baldi Alain | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | 6:01:10 |
France #17 • Provincial - South-East #22 (coef 5) • Federal (ARG) • Simca Trophy (F) #15
2. 12. – 3. 12. 1978, Hyères • entries/finish - 206/100 • asphalt 374,00 km - (cancelled 88,00 km)
1. | Vincent Francis - Calvier Francis | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 3:03:21 | |||
2. | Mouton Michèle - Conconi Françoise | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:06:29 | |||
3. | Loubet Yves - "Toutàfond" | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:12:51 |
1. | Vincent Francis - Calvier Francis | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 3:03:21 | |||
2. | Mouton Michèle - Conconi Françoise | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:06:29 | |||
3. | Loubet Yves - "Toutàfond" | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:12:51 |
1. | Loubet Yves - "Toutàfond" | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:12:51 | |||
2. | Lunel Christian - Garçon Nicole | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:15:44 | |||
3. | Alberti Charles - Feretti Paul-Marie | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:16:51 |
1. | Gas Jean-Claude - Meissel B. | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | 3:38:37 | |||
2. | Ferrus G. - Deschamps Bruno | NSU 1200 TT | 3:50:59 | |||
3. | Schiltz Gérard - Chiudini B. | Simca CG | 3:54:45 |
1. | Lassauge Robert - Giuge Auguste | Simca Rallye 3 | 3:23:49 | |||
2. | Bourgarel Benoît - Durand Michel | Simca Rallye 3 | 3:26:45 | |||
3. | Tassistro Lucien - Pialat Jean-Marc | Simca Rallye 3 | 3:29:01 |
France #17
26. 11. – 27. 11. 1977, Toulon • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 220/116 • asphalt
1. | Fréquelin Guy - Delaval Jacques | Alpine-Renault A310 V6 | 4:08:37 | |||
2. | Lunel Christian - Emanuelli Denise | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 4:10:25 | |||
3. | Snobeck Dany - Gélin Maurice | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Alméras Frères | 4:21:09 |
1. | Fréquelin Guy - Delaval Jacques | Alpine-Renault A310 V6 | 4:08:37 | |||
2. | Lunel Christian - Emanuelli Denise | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 4:10:25 | |||
3. | Snobeck Dany - Gélin Maurice | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Alméras Frères | 4:21:09 |
38 year old driver Robert Tremelat died one week after the rally from injuries incurred after being struck by a competing car on the "Col de Canadel", when retrieving his helmet from his own car which had gone off road previously.
France #22 (coef 5) • Federal - South-East #24 (coef 5)
27. 11. – 28. 11. 1976, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 184/99 • asphalt 322,00 km - (cancelled 17,50 km)
1. | Fréquelin Guy - Delaval Jacques | Alpine-Renault A310 V6 | 3:24:25 | |||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Gélin Maurice | Porsche Carrera RS | 3:27:28 | |||
3. | Bondil Francis - Emanuelli Denise | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | 3:29:00 |
1. | Fréquelin Guy - Delaval Jacques | Alpine-Renault A310 V6 | 3:24:25 | |||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Gélin Maurice | Porsche Carrera RS | 3:27:28 | |||
3. | Bondil Francis - Emanuelli Denise | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | 3:29:00 |
France #14 (coef 5)
29. 11. – 30. 11. 1975, Sainte-Maxime • entries/finish - 180/108 • asphalt 378,00 km
1. | Darniche Bernard - Spindler Bernard | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 4:10:00 | ||
2. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Fauchille Jean-François | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 4:12:51 | |||
3. | Sainpy Gérard - Gibault Jean-Jacques | Ford Escort RS 1600 | 4:20:31 |
1. | Darniche Bernard - Spindler Bernard | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 4:10:00 | ||
2. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Fauchille Jean-François | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 4:12:51 | |||
3. | Sainpy Gérard - Gibault Jean-Jacques | Ford Escort RS 1600 | 4:20:31 |
France #11
2. 11. – 3. 11. 1974, Toulon • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Henry Jacques - Gélin Maurice | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | ASA Luronne | 4:03:48 | ||
2. | Lunel Christian - Roux Serge | Porsche 911 Carrera | Ecurie Mistral | 4:05:44 | ||
3. | Manzagol Jean-Pierre - Filippi Jean-François | Alpine-Renault A110 | 4:08:05 |
1. | Henry Jacques - Gélin Maurice | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | ASA Luronne | 4:03:48 | ||
2. | Lunel Christian - Roux Serge | Porsche 911 Carrera | Ecurie Mistral | 4:05:44 | ||
3. | Manzagol Jean-Pierre - Filippi Jean-François | Alpine-Renault A110 | 4:08:05 |
France #12
3. 11. – 4. 11. 1973, Bandol • entries/finish - 37/19 • asphalt 497,50 km
1. | Fiorentino Bernard - Gélin Maurice | Simca CG MC 2200 Spider | 6:32:45 | |||
2. | Saliba Michel - Ryder Patrice | Simca CG MC 2200 Coupé | 6:43:34 | |||
3. | Follin Alain - Schilder Christian | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 6:48:15 |
1. | Fiorentino Bernard - Gélin Maurice | Simca CG MC 2200 Spider | 6:32:45 | |||
2. | Saliba Michel - Ryder Patrice | Simca CG MC 2200 Coupé | 6:43:34 | |||
3. | Follin Alain - Schilder Christian | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 6:48:15 |
France (coef 4)
2. 12. – 3. 12. 1972 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - "Biche" | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 6:17:39 | |||
2. | Manzagol Jean-Pierre - Alessandri Pierre | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 6:32:08 | |||
3. | Sola Jean-Claude - Barletta Jeannine | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 6:34:45 |
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - "Biche" | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 6:17:39 | |||
2. | Manzagol Jean-Pierre - Alessandri Pierre | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 6:32:08 | |||
3. | Sola Jean-Claude - Barletta Jeannine | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 6:34:45 |
France #14
4. 12. – 5. 12. 1971 • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 35/20 • asphalt 498.00 km
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 5:22:06 | |||
2. | Barailler Jean-Louis - Fayel Jean-Phillipe | Alfa Romeo GTA | 5:35:36 | |||
3. | Gamet Jean-Claude - Gamet Michel | Opel Kadett Rallye | 5:37:55 |
France #12
14. 10. – 15. 10. 1967, Toulon • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Henry Claude - Bonnet | Alpine-Renault A110 1300 |
1. | Henry Claude - Bonnet | Alpine-Renault A110 1300 |