Schneebergland Rallye
Austria #4 • Austria 2WD #4 • Austria Historic #4 • Austria Historic Cup #4 • Austria Junior #4 • Austria Rally Cup #4
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2021, Rohr im Gebirge • entries/finish - 33/30 • gravel 109,82 km - (cancelled 59,36 km)
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 31:35.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 31:39.9 | |||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 32:55.6 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 49:47.5 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 50:22.7 | ||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 51:55.8 |
1. | Roßgatterer Martin - Hahn Philip | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 53:58.4 | ||
2. | Mayer Daniel - Klinger Jürgen | Peugeot 208 R2 | ZM Racing Team | 55:38.7 | ||
3. | Zeiringer Fabian - Letz Angelika | Peugeot 208 R2 | 56:25.6 |
1. | Stürmer Horst - Zauner Rene | Audi Coupé Quattro | 58:15.0 |
1. | Wiesner Jeffrey - Eichenauer Marcel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Rallye IG Aussernzell e.V. | 53:28.3 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Öttl Lena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 54:17.0 | |||
3. | Stitz Bernhard - Bachmayer Harald | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | RM-Racing Austrian Team | 54:33.4 |
1. | Mayer Daniel - Klinger Jürgen | Peugeot 208 R2 | ZM Racing Team | 55:38.7 | ||
2. | Zeiringer Fabian - Letz Angelika | Peugeot 208 R2 | 56:25.6 | |||
3. | Stengg Lukas - Kalinke Melanie | Opel Adam R2 | 59:32.2 |
Organizators made last decision after Wagner's appeal few weeks later and added new times on SS8. This decision was revised by the AMF appeals court and the rally results were declared final after SS6. SS8 got cancelled by the appeals court judges. Before that Wagner and Neubauer had the same final overall time. After that decision was discovered that was driven less than 50% of distance of stages
Austria #4 • Austria 2WD #4 • Austria Historic #4 • Austria Historic Cup #4 • Austria Junior #4 • Austria Rally Cup #4 • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #2
22. 6. – 23. 6. 2018, Rohr im Gebirge - Niederösterreich • entries/finish - 30/20 • gravel 132,52 km
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:39:46.9 | |||
2. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:44:26.6 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pole Promotion Gassner Motorsport | 1:44:56.8 |
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:39:46.9 | |||
2. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:44:26.6 | |||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:45:31.7 |
1. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Peugeot 208 R2 | Klaus Motorsport | 1:51:45.6 | ||
2. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:53:11.9 | ||
3. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Klinger Jürgen | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:53:24.6 |
1. | Eberherr Christian - Kaiser Julia | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:24:59.2 |
1. | Raab Karl - Fürntratt Martin | BMW 318 iS E30 | Rallye Club Perg | 2:17:52.0 | ||
2. | Eberherr Christian - Kaiser Julia | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:24:59.2 |
1. | Kalteis Martin - Zemanek Markus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Rallye ABST | 1:47:40.4 | ||
2. | Zitta Robert - Stemp Peter | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | Rallye Club Mühlviertel | 2:00:47.8 |
1. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Peugeot 208 R2 | Klaus Motorsport | 1:51:45.6 | ||
2. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:53:11.9 | ||
3. | Eberherr Christian - Kaiser Julia | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:24:59.2 |
1. | Pfeifer Manuel - Retzer Lisa | Opel Corsa D OPC | 2:01:19.7 | |||
2. | Petto Stefan - Ostlender Hanna | Opel Corsa D OPC | 2:02:36.0 | |||
3. | Scheidhammer Alois - Regner August | Opel Corsa D OPC | 2:03:06.2 |
Austria #4 • Austria 2WD #4 • Austria Historic #4 • Austria Historic Cup #4 • Austria Junior #4 • Austria Rally Cup #4 • M1 Rallye Masters (A) #4 • Niederösterreichische Trophy #4
24. 6. 2017, Rohr im Gebirge • entries/finish - 25/17 • gravel 115,56 km
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:22:05.4 | |||
2. | Rosenberger Kris - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:24:39.4 | |||
3. | Kalteis Martin - Kuntner Markus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Rallye ABST | 1:24:56.6 |
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:22:05.4 | |||
2. | Rosenberger Kris - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:24:39.4 | |||
3. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:25:52.9 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:25:52.9 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Peugeot 208 R2 | Klaus Motorsport | 1:26:45.3 | ||
3. | Kogler Michael - Hofstädter Jennifer | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Unior Racing Team Austria | 1:27:10.3 |
1. | Hebenstreit Oskar - Zemanek Markus | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:42:15.6 |
1. | Pumper Roman - Krenn Gerlinde | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 1:36:01.2 |
1. | Kalteis Martin - Kuntner Markus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Rallye ABST | 1:24:56.6 | ||
2. | Stitz Bernhard - Bachmayer Harald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:29:27.6 | |||
3. | Ritt Martin - Obernhuber Anna Maria | Volvo 740 GL | 1:41:14.8 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:25:52.9 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Peugeot 208 R2 | Klaus Motorsport | 1:26:45.3 |
1. | Ritt Martin - Obernhuber Anna Maria | Volvo 740 GL | 1:41:14.8 |
Austria #4 • Austria 2WD #4 • Austria Historic #4 • Austria Historic Cup #7 • Austria Junior #4 • Austria Rally Cup #7 • Opel Adam R2 Cup (A) #3 • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #3 • Niederösterreichische Trophy #3
25. 6. 2016, Rohr im Gebirge - Niederösterreich • entries/finish - 38/30 • gravel 120,93 km - (cancelled 27,95 km)
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:11:37.1 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:11:45.9 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:12:27.2 |
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:11:37.1 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:11:45.9 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:12:27.2 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Mayrhofer Ursula | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Wurmbrand Racing | 1:18:49.5 | ||
2. | Böhm Michael - Kramer Jasmin | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:19:56.4 | ||
3. | Zellhofer Christoph - Kachel André | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:22:13.3 |
1. | Huber Johannes - Hegenbart Gerald | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:33:30.4 | |||
2. | Hebenstreit Oskar - Wagenhofer Manfred | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:35:54.4 |
1. | Huber Johannes - Hegenbart Gerald | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:33:30.4 | |||
2. | Hebenstreit Oskar - Wagenhofer Manfred | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:35:54.4 | |||
3. | Tomaschek Norbert - Schmidberger Andreas | Volvo 740 | MCL 68 | 1:39:43.5 |
1. | Sonnleitner Franz - Pfaffenhuemer Walter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallye Club Perg | 1:16:34.3 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Heigl Jürgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:17:14.4 | ||
3. | Zitta Robert - Stemp Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Versicherungsagenten WKOÖ | 1:21:24.4 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Mayrhofer Ursula | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Wurmbrand Racing | 1:18:49.5 | ||
2. | Zellhofer Christoph - Kachel André | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:22:13.3 | ||
3. | Waldherr Luca - Unterweger Tobias | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:23:17.6 |
1. | Scheidhammer Alois - Regner August | Opel Corsa D OPC | 1:26:00.3 | |||
2. | Hinterhofer Heimo - Schweiger Tamara | Opel Corsa D OPC | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:26:44.3 | ||
3. | Hojas Viktoria - Sigl Daniela | Opel Corsa D OPC | Opel Hojas Rallye Team NOE | 1:39:14.2 |
1. | Böhm Michael - Kramer Jasmin | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:19:56.4 | ||
2. | Waldherr Luca - Unterweger Tobias | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:23:17.6 | ||
3. | Zeiringer Gernot - Pucher Martin | Opel Adam R2 | GZ Racing team | 1:33:31.7 |
Austria #5 • Austria Historic Cup #7 (coef 1.5) • Austria Rally Cup #5 • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #3
26. 6. – 27. 6. 2015, Rohr im Gebirge • entries/finish - 42/28 • asphalt 123,17 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:29:08.2 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:31:24.8 | |||
3. | Mrlik Christian - Welsersheimb Leopold | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 1:33:25.3 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:29:08.2 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:31:24.8 | |||
3. | Mrlik Christian - Welsersheimb Leopold | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 1:33:25.3 |
1. | Raab Karl - Fürntratt Martin | BMW 2002 Tii | Rallye Club Perg | 1:58:24.6 | ||
2. | Jansen Falko - Gottlieb Harald | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:58:33.3 | |||
3. | Hebenstreit Oskar - Wagenhofer Manfred | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:04:45.8 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Winklhofer Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:33:43.1 | ||
2. | Kalteis Martin - Lang Günter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Rallye ABST | 1:36:00.9 | ||
3. | Handler Alois - Scherz Andreas | Peugeot 207 RC R3T | MCL 68 | 1:42:17.2 |
1. | Leitgeb Christoph - Hartenberger Sabrina | Opel Corsa D OPC | Eisner Auto Rallye Team | 1:42:19.7 | ||
2. | Scheidhammer Alois - Regner August | Opel Corsa D OPC | 1:43:49.8 | |||
3. | Hinterhofer Heimo - Schweiger Tamara | Opel Corsa D OPC | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 1:44:20.5 |
Austria #5 • Austria Historic #5 • Austria Historic Cup #6 (coef 1.5) • Austria Rally Cup #5
27. 6. – 28. 6. 2014, Rohr im Gebirge • entries/finish - 35/22 • gravel 157,17 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:03:37.4 | ||
2. | Aigner Andreas - Ettel Bernhard | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 2:10:31.3 | ||
3. | Böhm Michael - Kachel André | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 2:11:47.0 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:03:37.4 | ||
2. | Aigner Andreas - Ettel Bernhard | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 2:10:31.3 | ||
3. | Böhm Michael - Kachel André | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 2:11:47.0 |
1. | Rosenberger Kris - Ettel Christina | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 2:26:26.5 | |||
2. | Rabl Willi jun. - Breinessl Uschi | Porsche 911 SC | Hofbauer Motorsport Team | 2:27:36.3 | ||
3. | Hebenstreit Oskar - Wagenhofer Manfred | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Team More Bottle than Throttle | 2:36:17.1 |
1. | Raab Karl - Fürntratt Martin | BMW 2002 Tii | Rallye Club Perg | 2:45:08.5 |
1. | Hajszan Gerhard - Gibley Andrea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Race Rent Austria Team | 2:28:52.3 | ||
2. | Reischer Michael - Reischer Stefan | Mazda 323 GT-R | Race Rent Austria Team | 2:30:34.2 | ||
3. | Jakubowics Martin - Hablecker Jürgen | Renault Clio RS | 2:31:57.1 |
Austria #5 • Austria Historic #5
28. 6. – 29. 6. 2013, Rohr im Gebirge • entries/finish - 32/25 • gravel 134,13 km - (cancelled 5,68 km)
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:26:34.0 | ||
2. | Harrach Beppo - Welsersheimb Leopold | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 1:26:43.2 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 1:28:27.8 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:26:34.0 | ||
2. | Harrach Beppo - Welsersheimb Leopold | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 1:26:43.2 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 1:28:27.8 |
Austria #5 • Gravel Cup (AUT+HUN) #2 • Austria Historic #4 • Diesel Cup (A) #5
13. 7. – 14. 7. 2012, Rohr im Gebirge • entries/finish - 32/24 • gravel 122,98 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:23:40.7 | ||
2. | Harrach Beppo - Welsersheimb Leopold | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 1:24:07.0 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:26:56.1 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:23:40.7 | ||
2. | Harrach Beppo - Welsersheimb Leopold | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 1:24:07.0 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:26:56.1 |
Austria #6 • Austria Historic Cup • Diesel Cup (A) #6
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2011, Rohr im Gebirge • entries/finish - 27/16 • gravel 141,93 km
1. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:39:06.0 | |||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Ertl Daniela | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:43:19.2 | |||
3. | Danzinger Hannes - Schirnhofer Pia-Maria | Ford Fiesta R2 | Ford Racing Club | 1:46:36.6 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:39:06.0 | |||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Ertl Daniela | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:43:19.2 | |||
3. | Danzinger Hannes - Schirnhofer Pia-Maria | Ford Fiesta R2 | Ford Racing Club | 1:46:36.6 |
Austria #5 • Austria 2WD • Austria Junior • Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) • Diesel Cup (A) #5 • Innovations Cup (A)
23. 7. – 24. 7. 2010, Rohr im Gebirge • entries/finish - 40/29 • gravel 124,59 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Remus Racing | 1:25:23.4 | ||
2. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG | OMV CNG Rallye Team | 1:25:23.6 | ||
3. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | DiTech Racing Team | 1:26:12.8 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Remus Racing | 1:25:23.4 | ||
2. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG | OMV CNG Rallye Team | 1:25:23.6 | ||
3. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | DiTech Racing Team | 1:26:12.8 |
1. | Danzinger Hannes - Schirnhofer Pia-Maria | Ford Fiesta R2 | Ford Racing Club | 1:31:59.3 | ||
2. | Kogler Michael - Rieben Roland | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | VW Rallye Team Austria | 1:33:49.5 | ||
3. | Neubauer Hermann - Kachel André | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:34:39.3 |
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Kachel André | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:34:39.3 |
1. | Haingartner Klemens - Ambroschütz Manfred | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:48:29.9 | |||
2. | Izdebski Damian - Voll Marion | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:49:38.3 | |||
3. | Rieder Rene - Pichler Anton | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:52:12.6 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG | OMV CNG Rallye Team | 1:25:23.6 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Aigner Barbara | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:26:56.9 | |||
3. | Rittner Josef - Rittner Doris | Volkswagen Golf V GTI | 1:51:17.1 |
1. | Mrlik Christian - Welsersheimb Leopold | Subaru Impreza Diesel | Stohl Racing | 1:37:22.8 | ||
2. | Wollinger Daniel - Kleibenzettl Martin | Volkswagen Scirocco TDI | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 1:39:18.8 | ||
3. | Kunz Walter - Kunz Petra | Volkswagen Scirocco TDI | 1:48:38.9 |