Season 2016
Austria
Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) 2016
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2016, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • entries/finish - 83/60 • asphalt - gravel 191.66 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:01:13.9 | ||
2. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:02:34.7 | ||
3. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 2:02:58.7 |
1. | Lieb Christoph - Schmidt Catharina | Opel Corsa D OPC | Auto Lieb Racing Team | 2:18:12.7 | ||
2. | Hinterhofer Heimo - Schweiger Tamara | Opel Corsa D OPC | Rallye Club Perg | 2:20:00.9 | ||
3. | Stengg Roland - Klinger Jürgen | Opel Corsa D OPC | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:21:50.1 |
29. 4. – 30. 4. 2016, Pinggau • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 49/33 • asphalt 163.84 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:29:35.9 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:30:37.1 | ||
3. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:33:14.6 |
1. | Hinterhofer Heimo - Schweiger Tamara | Opel Corsa D OPC | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:43:23.6 | ||
2. | Rieder Rene - Pichler Anton | Opel Corsa D OPC | Opel Hojas Rallye Team NOE | 1:43:35.9 | ||
3. | Scheidhammer Alois - Regner August | Opel Corsa D OPC | 1:44:56.9 |
25. 6. 2016, Rohr im Gebirge - Niederösterreich • entries/finish - 38/30 • gravel 120.93 km - (cancelled 27.95 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:11:37.1 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:11:45.9 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:12:27.2 |
1. | Scheidhammer Alois - Regner August | Opel Corsa D OPC | 1:26:00.3 | |||
2. | Hinterhofer Heimo - Schweiger Tamara | Opel Corsa D OPC | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:26:44.3 | ||
3. | Hojas Viktoria - Sigl Daniela | Opel Corsa D OPC | Opel Hojas Rallye Team NOE | 1:39:14.2 |
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2016, Weiz - Steiermark • entries/finish - 71/44 • asphalt 192.56 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:53:20.2 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:53:40.8 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:54:49.9 |
1. | Leitgeb Christoph - Hartenberger Sabrina | Opel Corsa D OPC | 2:10:51.8 | |||
2. | Lieb Christoph - Schmidt Catharina | Opel Corsa D OPC | Auto Lieb Racing Team | 2:10:53.0 | ||
3. | Scheidhammer Alois - Regner August | Opel Corsa D OPC | 2:16:56.6 |
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2016, Liezen • entries/finish - 47/29 • asphalt 147.57 km - (cancelled 14.66 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:19:51.2 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:20:14.4 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:20:31.1 |
1. | Hojas Viktoria - Koch Lisa | Opel Corsa D OPC | Opel Hojas Rallye Team NOE | 1:41:49.4 | ||
2. | Scheidhammer Alois - Regner August | Opel Corsa D OPC | 1:42:17.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Scheidhammer Alois |
8 [6.] |
16 [3.] |
28 [1.] |
16 [3.] |
20 [2.] |
88 |
||
2. | Hojas Viktoria |
6 [7.] |
12 [4.] |
15 [3.] |
10 [5.] |
28 [1.] |
71 |
||
3. | Hinterhofer Heimo |
18 [2.] |
28 [1.] |
20 [2.] | R |
R |
66 |
||
4. | Lieb Christoph |
27 [1.] | R |
R |
20 [2.] | R |
47 |
||
5. | Leitgeb Christoph |
7 [8.] | - | - |
28 [1.] | - |
35 |
||
6. | Rieder Rene |
13 [4.] |
20 [2.] | - | R |
- |
33 |
||
7. | Mosburger Thomas | - |
8 [6.] |
12 [4.] |
12 [4.] | - |
32 |
||
8. | Attwenger Martin |
10 [5.] |
10 [5.] |
11 [5.] | R |
- |
31 |
||
9. | Stengg Roland |
15 [3.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
15 |
||
10. | Doberer Wolfram | - | - | R |
- | - |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Scheidhammer Alois | 1 | |
= | Hinterhofer Heimo | 1 | |
= | Lieb Christoph | 1 | |
= | Leitgeb Christoph | 1 | |
= | Hojas Viktoria | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Hinterhofer Heimo | 16 | |
= | Leitgeb Christoph | 16 | |
3. | Lieb Christoph | 13 | |
4. | Scheidhammer Alois | 8 | |
5. | Rieder Rene | 5 | |
= | Hojas Viktoria | 5 | |
7. | Stengg Roland | 4 | |
8. | Mosburger Thomas | 2 | |
9. | Doberer Wolfram | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Leitgeb Christoph | 19 | |
2. | Lieb Christoph | 11 | |
= | Hinterhofer Heimo | 11 | |
4. | Stengg Roland | 9 | |
5. | Scheidhammer Alois | 7 | |
6. | Doberer Wolfram | 1 | |
= | Hojas Viktoria | 1 |