6. Mobitel Rally Maribor 2008
CEZ • Mitropa #5 • Mitropa Historic #5 • Croatia #2 • Slovenia #4 • Slovenia Junior #4 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 • Croatia International #2
4. 7. – 5. 7. 2008, Maribor • DTD Kaučič • asphalt 106.35 km • Other years
#76
AK Cerkno Racing
A5
D1
D1
Final results
41. overall
7. class A5
6. class D1
22. Slovenia
38. CEZ
3. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Koroški most (4.55 km) | 4:19.5 | 81.
23. class A5 17. class D1 71. CEZ 41. Slovenia 12. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
63.1 km/h 10.04 s/km |
4:19.5 | 81.
23. class A5 17. class D1 71. CEZ 41. Slovenia 12. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS2 Meljski hrib 1 (11.75 km) | 10:15.5 | 74.
19. class A5 14. class D1 64. CEZ 37. Slovenia 11. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
68.7 km/h 15.01 s/km |
14:35.0 | 73.
18. class A5 13. class D1 63. CEZ 36. Slovenia 10. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS3 Gačnik 1 (10.95 km) | 8:06.7 | 52.
5. class A5 5. class D1 47. CEZ 27. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
81.0 km/h 7.42 s/km |
22:41.7 | 69.
15. class A5 11. class D1 59. CEZ 34. Slovenia 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS4 Meljski hrib 2 (11.75 km) | 8:55.9 | 49.
7. class A5 7. class D1 44. CEZ 27. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
78.9 km/h 7.97 s/km |
31:37.6 | 58.
10. class A5 8. class D1 51. CEZ 29. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS5 Gačnik 2 (10.95 km) | 8:09.9 | 52.
6. class A5 5. class D1 45. CEZ 26. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
80.5 km/h 8.05 s/km |
39:47.5 | 55.
10. class A5 8. class D1 48. CEZ 28. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS6 Svečina 1 (12.30 km) | 11:07.0 | 39.
6. class A5 6. class D1 36. CEZ 23. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
66.4 km/h 9.44 s/km |
50:54.5 | 47.
9. class A5 8. class D1 42. CEZ 25. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS7 Avstrija 1 (15.90 km) | 12:43.2 | 44.
7. class A5 6. class D1 40. CEZ 24. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
75.0 km/h 9.16 s/km |
1:03:37.7 | 45.
8. class A5 7. class D1 41. CEZ 25. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS8 Svečina 2 (12.30 km) | 11:00.1 | 35.
5. class A5 5. class D1 34. CEZ 22. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
67.1 km/h 9.41 s/km |
1:14:37.8 | 43.
8. class A5 7. class D1 40. CEZ 24. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS9 Avstrija 2 (15.90 km) | 12:31.8 | 34.
4. class A5 4. class D1 33. CEZ 19. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
76.1 km/h 8.45 s/km |
1:27:09.6 | 41.
7. class A5 6. class D1 38. CEZ 22. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |