21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
#127
N2
Group N
Group N
Final results
45. overall
3. class N2
3. class Group N
45. ERC
45. Ireland Tarmac
45. Great Britain
45. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Brandywell | 8:27 | 109.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 109. ERC 109. West Euro Rally Cup 109. Great Britain 109. Ireland Tarmac |
|
8:27 | 108.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 108. ERC 108. West Euro Rally Cup 108. Great Britain 108. Ireland Tarmac |
SS2 Curraghs | 6:39 | 103.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 103. ERC 103. West Euro Rally Cup 103. Great Britain 103. Ireland Tarmac |
|
15:06 | 101.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 101. ERC 101. West Euro Rally Cup 101. Great Britain 101. Ireland Tarmac |
SS3 Glascoe | 8:08 | 103.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 103. ERC 103. West Euro Rally Cup 103. Great Britain 103. Ireland Tarmac |
|
23:14 | 101.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 101. ERC 101. West Euro Rally Cup 101. Great Britain 101. Ireland Tarmac |
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 6:22 | 103.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 103. ERC 103. West Euro Rally Cup 103. Great Britain 103. Ireland Tarmac |
|
29:36 | 100.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 100. ERC 100. West Euro Rally Cup 100. Great Britain 100. Ireland Tarmac |
SS5 St Marks | 7:33 | 101.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 101. ERC 101. West Euro Rally Cup 101. Great Britain 101. Ireland Tarmac |
|
37:09 | 97.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 97. ERC 97. West Euro Rally Cup 97. Great Britain 97. Ireland Tarmac |
SS6 South Barrule | 17:15 | 104.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 104. ERC 104. West Euro Rally Cup 104. Great Britain 104. Ireland Tarmac |
|
54:24 | 100.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 100. ERC 100. West Euro Rally Cup 100. Great Britain 100. Ireland Tarmac |
SS7 St. Aarvey | 9:43 | 100.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 100. ERC 100. West Euro Rally Cup 100. Great Britain 100. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:04:17 0:10 |
98.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 98. ERC 98. West Euro Rally Cup 98. Great Britain 98. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS8 East Baldwin | 13:37 | 98.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 98. ERC 98. West Euro Rally Cup 98. Great Britain 98. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:17:54 0:10 |
95.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 95. ERC 95. West Euro Rally Cup 95. Great Britain 95. Ireland Tarmac |
SS9 Brandywell | 8:08 | 96.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 96. ERC 96. West Euro Rally Cup 96. Great Britain 96. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:26:02 0:10 |
93.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 93. ERC 93. West Euro Rally Cup 93. Great Britain 93. Ireland Tarmac |
SS10 Curraghs | 6:55 | 94.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 94. ERC 94. West Euro Rally Cup 94. Great Britain 94. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:32:57 0:10 |
93.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 93. ERC 93. West Euro Rally Cup 93. Great Britain 93. Ireland Tarmac |
SS11 Glascoe | 8:24 | 93.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 93. ERC 93. West Euro Rally Cup 93. Great Britain 93. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:41:21 0:10 |
92.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 92. ERC 92. West Euro Rally Cup 92. Great Britain 92. Ireland Tarmac |
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 6:25 | 91.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 91. ERC 91. West Euro Rally Cup 91. Great Britain 91. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:47:46 0:10 |
92.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 92. ERC 92. West Euro Rally Cup 92. Great Britain 92. Ireland Tarmac |
SS13 St Marks | 7:46 | 93.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 93. ERC 93. West Euro Rally Cup 93. Great Britain 93. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:55:32 0:10 |
91.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 91. ERC 91. West Euro Rally Cup 91. Great Britain 91. Ireland Tarmac |
SS14 South Barrule | 16:45 | 90.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 90. ERC 90. West Euro Rally Cup 90. Great Britain 90. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:12:17 0:10 |
89.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 89. ERC 89. West Euro Rally Cup 89. Great Britain 89. Ireland Tarmac |
SS15 St. Aarvey | 9:41 | 91.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 91. ERC 91. West Euro Rally Cup 91. Great Britain 91. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:21:58 0:10 |
89.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 89. ERC 89. West Euro Rally Cup 89. Great Britain 89. Ireland Tarmac |
SS16 East Baldwin | 13:43 | 89.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 89. ERC 89. West Euro Rally Cup 89. Great Britain 89. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:35:41 0:10 |
87.
4. class N2 4. class Group N 87. ERC 87. West Euro Rally Cup 87. Great Britain 87. Ireland Tarmac |
SS17 Glen Roy | 5:43 | 81.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 81. ERC 81. West Euro Rally Cup 81. Great Britain 81. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:41:24 0:10 |
83.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 83. ERC 83. West Euro Rally Cup 83. Great Britain 83. Ireland Tarmac |
SS18 Maughold | 4:28 | 83.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 83. ERC 83. West Euro Rally Cup 83. Great Britain 83. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:45:52 0:10 |
83.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 83. ERC 83. West Euro Rally Cup 83. Great Britain 83. Ireland Tarmac |
SS19 Glascoe | 7:55 | 80.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 80. ERC 80. West Euro Rally Cup 80. Great Britain 80. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:53:47 0:10 |
82.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 82. ERC 82. West Euro Rally Cup 82. Great Britain 82. Ireland Tarmac |
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 6:12 | 80.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 80. ERC 80. West Euro Rally Cup 80. Great Britain 80. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:59:59 0:10 |
81.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 81. ERC 81. West Euro Rally Cup 81. Great Britain 81. Ireland Tarmac |
SS21 Abbeylands | 9:50 | 73.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 73. ERC 73. West Euro Rally Cup 73. Great Britain 73. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:09:49 0:10 |
75.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 75. ERC 75. West Euro Rally Cup 75. Great Britain 75. Ireland Tarmac |
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Ronague | 11:04 | 73.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 73. ERC 73. West Euro Rally Cup 73. Great Britain 73. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:20:53 0:10 |
71.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 71. ERC 71. West Euro Rally Cup 71. Great Britain 71. Ireland Tarmac |
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | ||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | ||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 5:57 | 72.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 72. ERC 72. West Euro Rally Cup 72. Great Britain 72. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:26:50 0:10 |
70.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 70. ERC 70. West Euro Rally Cup 70. Great Britain 70. Ireland Tarmac |
SS29 Maughold | 4:44 | 69.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 69. ERC 69. West Euro Rally Cup 69. Great Britain 69. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:31:34 0:10 |
69.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 69. ERC 69. West Euro Rally Cup 69. Great Britain 69. Ireland Tarmac |
SS30 Glascoe | 8:42 | 71.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 71. ERC 71. West Euro Rally Cup 71. Great Britain 71. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:40:16 0:10 |
69.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 69. ERC 69. West Euro Rally Cup 69. Great Britain 69. Ireland Tarmac |
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 6:38 | 71.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 71. ERC 71. West Euro Rally Cup 71. Great Britain 71. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:46:54 0:10 |
69.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 69. ERC 69. West Euro Rally Cup 69. Great Britain 69. Ireland Tarmac |
SS32 Abbeylands | 10:23 | 67.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 67. ERC 67. West Euro Rally Cup 67. Great Britain 67. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:57:17 0:10 |
67.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 67. ERC 67. West Euro Rally Cup 67. Great Britain 67. Ireland Tarmac |
SS33 Eairy | 21:39 | 69.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 69. ERC 69. West Euro Rally Cup 69. Great Britain 69. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:18:56 0:10 |
68.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 68. ERC 68. West Euro Rally Cup 68. Great Britain 68. Ireland Tarmac |
SS34 Ronague | 12:34 | 67.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 67. ERC 67. West Euro Rally Cup 67. Great Britain 67. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:31:30 0:10 |
68.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 68. ERC 68. West Euro Rally Cup 68. Great Britain 68. Ireland Tarmac |
SS35 St. Aarvey | 10:25 | 66.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 66. ERC 66. West Euro Rally Cup 66. Great Britain 66. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:41:55 0:10 |
67.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 67. ERC 67. West Euro Rally Cup 67. Great Britain 67. Ireland Tarmac |
SS36 Brandywell | 7:49 | 64.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain 64. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:49:44 0:10 |
64.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain 64. Ireland Tarmac |
SS37 West Baldwin | 12:32 | 64.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain 64. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:02:16 0:10 |
64.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain 64. Ireland Tarmac |
SS38 Eairy | 19:39 | 59.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 59. ERC 59. West Euro Rally Cup 59. Great Britain 59. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:21:55 0:10 |
60.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 60. ERC 60. West Euro Rally Cup 60. Great Britain 60. Ireland Tarmac |
SS39 South Barrule | 15:58 | 57.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain 57. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:37:53 0:10 |
58.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 58. ERC 58. West Euro Rally Cup 58. Great Britain 58. Ireland Tarmac |
SS40 St. Aarvey | 9:32 | 54.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain 54. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:47:25 0:10 |
54.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain 54. Ireland Tarmac |
SS41 Cronk | 10:38 | 53.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain 53. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:58:03 0:10 |
52.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
SS42 Ramsey | 1:48 | 45.
1. class N2 1. class Group N 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain 45. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:59:51 0:10 |
52.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
SS43 Glascoe | 7:58 | 51.
2. class N2 2. class Group N 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:07:49 0:10 |
51.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
SS44 Tholt Y Will | 6:09 | 49.
2. class N2 2. class Group N 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:13:58 0:10 |
51.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
SS45 Brandywell | 8:03 | 49.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:22:01 0:10 |
47.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 47. ERC 47. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain 47. Ireland Tarmac |
SS46 West Baldwin | 12:49 | 47.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 47. ERC 47. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain 47. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:34:50 0:10 |
46.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
SS47 Eairy | 20:31 | 48.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain 48. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:55:21 0:10 |
46.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
SS48 South Barrule | 16:24 | 47.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 47. ERC 47. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain 47. Ireland Tarmac |
|
7:11:45 0:10 |
47.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 47. ERC 47. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain 47. Ireland Tarmac |
SS49 St. Aarvey | 9:34 | 43.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
|
7:21:19 0:10 |
45.
3. class N2 3. class Group N 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain 45. Ireland Tarmac |