21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
#96
2/15
Group 2
Group 2
Final results
11. overall
1. class 2/15
2. class Group 2
11. ERC
11. Ireland Tarmac
11. Great Britain
11. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Brandywell | 6:34 | 3.
1. class 2/15 1. class Group 2 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:34 | 3.
1. class 2/15 1. class Group 2 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
SS2 Curraghs | 5:49 | 42.
4. class 2/15 6. class Group 2 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
|
12:23 | 14.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
SS3 Glascoe | 6:43 | 23.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
|
19:06 | 15.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 5:13 | 26.
1. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
24:19 | 19.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
SS5 St Marks | 6:28 | 31.
1. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
|
30:47 | 20.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
SS6 South Barrule | 13:24 | 27.
1. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
44:11 | 21.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
SS7 St. Aarvey | 8:08 | 34.
1. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
52:19 | 22.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
SS8 East Baldwin | 10:40 | 19.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:02:59 | 19.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
SS9 Brandywell | 6:35 | 32.
2. class 2/15 4. class Group 2 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:09:34 | 20.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
SS10 Curraghs | 5:50 | 43.
3. class 2/15 6. class Group 2 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:15:24 | 24.
1. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
SS11 Glascoe | 6:43 | 32.
2. class 2/15 4. class Group 2 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:22:07 | 25.
1. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 5:15 | 43.
5. class 2/15 8. class Group 2 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:27:22 | 28.
1. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
SS13 St Marks | 6:12 | 33.
2. class 2/15 4. class Group 2 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:33:44 0:10 |
29.
1. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS14 South Barrule | 13:11 | 31.
2. class 2/15 4. class Group 2 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:46:55 0:10 |
28.
1. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
SS15 St. Aarvey | 7:58 | 36.
3. class 2/15 5. class Group 2 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:54:53 0:10 |
28.
1. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
SS16 East Baldwin | 10:20 | 21.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:05:13 0:10 |
26.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
SS17 Glen Roy | 4:45 | 25.
1. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:09:58 0:10 |
24.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
SS18 Maughold | 3:41 | 26.
2. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:13:39 0:10 |
24.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
SS19 Glascoe | 6:33 | 31.
3. class 2/15 4. class Group 2 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:20:12 0:10 |
23.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 5:01 | 34.
4. class 2/15 6. class Group 2 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:25:13 0:10 |
23.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
SS21 Abbeylands | 7:47 | 20.
1. class 2/15 1. class Group 2 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:33:00 0:10 |
22.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Ronague | 8:37 | 23.
2. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:41:37 0:10 |
19.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | ||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | ||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 4:44 | 22.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:46:21 0:10 |
19.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
SS29 Maughold | 3:39 | 19.
2. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:50:00 0:10 |
18.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
SS30 Glascoe | 6:31 | 24.
3. class 2/15 4. class Group 2 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:56:31 0:10 |
18.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 5:12 | 22.
2. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:01:43 0:10 |
18.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
SS32 Abbeylands | 8:13 | 12.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain 12. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:09:56 0:10 |
17.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
SS33 Eairy | 16:27 | 18.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:26:23 0:10 |
17.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
SS34 Ronague | 8:46 | 18.
2. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:35:09 0:10 |
17.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
SS35 St. Aarvey | 8:04 | 19.
2. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:43:13 0:10 |
17.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
SS36 Brandywell | 6:22 | 22.
2. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:49:35 0:10 |
16.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
SS37 West Baldwin | 10:01 | 20.
2. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:59:36 0:10 |
16.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
SS38 Eairy | 16:00 | 17.
2. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:15:36 0:10 |
15.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
SS39 South Barrule | 13:00 | 21.
3. class 2/15 5. class Group 2 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:28:36 0:10 |
15.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
SS40 St. Aarvey | 8:00 | 23.
2. class 2/15 4. class Group 2 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:36:36 0:10 |
14.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
SS41 Cronk | 8:45 | 16.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:45:21 0:10 |
13.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain 13. Ireland Tarmac |
SS42 Ramsey | 1:44 | 36.
3. class 2/15 9. class Group 2 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:47:05 0:10 |
13.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain 13. Ireland Tarmac |
SS43 Glascoe | 6:28 | 16.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:53:33 0:10 |
13.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain 13. Ireland Tarmac |
SS44 Tholt Y Will | 4:57 | 16.
1. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:58:30 0:10 |
13.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain 13. Ireland Tarmac |
SS45 Brandywell | 6:24 | 14.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:04:54 0:10 |
12.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain 12. Ireland Tarmac |
SS46 West Baldwin | 9:53 | 11.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:14:47 0:10 |
11.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
SS47 Eairy | 15:57 | 14.
1. class 2/15 3. class Group 2 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:30:44 0:10 |
11.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
SS48 South Barrule | 12:53 | 14.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:43:37 0:10 |
11.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
SS49 St. Aarvey | 8:25 | 27.
3. class 2/15 7. class Group 2 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:52:22 0:30 |
11.
1. class 2/15 2. class Group 2 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC |