21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
#44
4/18
Group 4
Group 4
Final results
12. overall
1. class 4/18
1. class Group 4
12. ERC
12. Ireland Tarmac
12. Great Britain
12. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Brandywell | 7:02 | 29.
8. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
7:02 | 29.
8. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
SS2 Curraghs | 5:36 | 18.
4. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
|
12:38 | 22.
7. class 4/18 9. class Group 4 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
SS3 Glascoe | 6:53 | 36.
8. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
|
19:31 | 27.
7. class 4/18 9. class Group 4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 5:40 | 73.
10. class 4/18 15. class Group 4 73. ERC 73. West Euro Rally Cup 73. Great Britain 73. Ireland Tarmac |
|
25:11 | 34.
8. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
SS5 St Marks | 6:35 | 46.
9. class 4/18 13. class Group 4 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
|
31:46 | 37.
8. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain 37. Ireland Tarmac |
SS6 South Barrule | 13:51 | 40.
9. class 4/18 12. class Group 4 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
|
45:37 | 35.
8. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
SS7 St. Aarvey | 8:01 | 27.
8. class 4/18 10. class Group 4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
53:38 | 34.
8. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
SS8 East Baldwin | 10:55 | 28.
7. class 4/18 9. class Group 4 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:04:33 | 31.
7. class 4/18 10. class Group 4 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
SS9 Brandywell | 6:30 | 27.
7. class 4/18 9. class Group 4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:11:03 | 32.
7. class 4/18 10. class Group 4 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
SS10 Curraghs | 7:43 | 98.
9. class 4/18 15. class Group 4 98. ERC 98. West Euro Rally Cup 98. Great Britain 98. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:18:46 | 43.
8. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
SS11 Glascoe | 6:41 | 29.
7. class 4/18 9. class Group 4 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:25:27 | 40.
8. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 5:00 | 27.
6. class 4/18 8. class Group 4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:30:27 | 39.
8. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
SS13 St Marks | 6:30 | 48.
8. class 4/18 13. class Group 4 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain 48. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:36:57 | 41.
8. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
SS14 South Barrule | 13:41 | 43.
6. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:50:38 | 40.
7. class 4/18 10. class Group 4 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
SS15 St. Aarvey | 8:23 | 63.
7. class 4/18 13. class Group 4 63. ERC 63. West Euro Rally Cup 63. Great Britain 63. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:59:01 | 42.
7. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
SS16 East Baldwin | 11:12 | 46.
6. class 4/18 10. class Group 4 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:10:13 | 41.
7. class 4/18 10. class Group 4 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
SS17 Glen Roy | 4:40 | 19.
5. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:14:53 | 38.
7. class 4/18 10. class Group 4 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
SS18 Maughold | 3:42 | 29.
7. class 4/18 9. class Group 4 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:18:35 | 37.
7. class 4/18 10. class Group 4 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain 37. Ireland Tarmac |
SS19 Glascoe | 6:27 | 27.
6. class 4/18 9. class Group 4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:25:02 | 35.
7. class 4/18 10. class Group 4 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 4:46 | 20.
5. class 4/18 7. class Group 4 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:29:48 | 34.
6. class 4/18 9. class Group 4 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
SS21 Abbeylands | 7:56 | 25.
4. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:37:44 | 33.
6. class 4/18 9. class Group 4 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Ronague | 8:34 | 21.
4. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:46:18 | 27.
3. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | ||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | ||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 4:42 | 18.
3. class 4/18 4. class Group 4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:51:00 | 26.
3. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
SS29 Maughold | 3:39 | 19.
2. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:54:39 | 25.
3. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
SS30 Glascoe | 6:29 | 23.
4. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:01:08 | 25.
3. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 5:52 | 51.
5. class 4/18 8. class Group 4 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:07:00 | 25.
3. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
SS32 Abbeylands | 8:29 | 20.
4. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:15:29 | 24.
3. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
SS33 Eairy | 16:37 | 21.
3. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:32:06 | 24.
3. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
SS34 Ronague | 8:58 | 21.
3. class 4/18 4. class Group 4 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:41:04 | 24.
3. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
SS35 St. Aarvey | 8:04 | 19.
3. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:49:08 | 23.
3. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
SS36 Brandywell | 6:23 | 23.
3. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:55:31 | 22.
2. class 4/18 4. class Group 4 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
SS37 West Baldwin | 10:10 | 23.
3. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:05:41 | 21.
2. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
SS38 Eairy | 16:04 | 19.
3. class 4/18 4. class Group 4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:21:45 | 19.
1. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
SS39 South Barrule | 12:39 | 18.
3. class 4/18 4. class Group 4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:34:24 | 19.
1. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
SS40 St. Aarvey | 7:29 | 12.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain 12. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:41:53 | 16.
1. class 4/18 1. class Group 4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
SS41 Cronk | 8:17 | 8.
1. class 4/18 1. class Group 4 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain 8. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:50:10 | 14.
1. class 4/18 1. class Group 4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
SS42 Ramsey | 1:30 | 8.
1. class 4/18 1. class Group 4 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain 8. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:51:40 | 14.
1. class 4/18 1. class Group 4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
SS43 Glascoe | 6:18 | 12.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain 12. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:57:58 | 14.
1. class 4/18 1. class Group 4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
SS44 Tholt Y Will | 4:40 | 9.
1. class 4/18 1. class Group 4 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain 9. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:02:38 | 14.
1. class 4/18 1. class Group 4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
SS45 Brandywell | 6:14 | 11.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:08:52 | 13.
1. class 4/18 1. class Group 4 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain 13. Ireland Tarmac |
SS46 West Baldwin | 10:04 | 15.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:18:56 | 12.
1. class 4/18 1. class Group 4 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain 12. Ireland Tarmac |
SS47 Eairy | 15:58 | 15.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:34:54 | 12.
1. class 4/18 1. class Group 4 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain 12. Ireland Tarmac |
SS48 South Barrule | 12:43 | 13.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain 13. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:47:37 | 12.
1. class 4/18 1. class Group 4 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain 12. Ireland Tarmac |
SS49 St. Aarvey | 7:41 | 11.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:55:18 | 12.
1. class 4/18 1. class Group 4 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain 12. Ireland Tarmac |